Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 32: Main Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 32: Main Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
96
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2019-08-27
End Date:
2019-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 96 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double elimination bracket (Bo3)

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Result[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Europe EU League
August 27, 2019 - November 12, 2019
1. 9INE 9INE 16-0 256-143 +113 48p
2. x6tence x6tence 13-3 241-156 +85 39p
3. WaitForTag WaitForTag 12-4 243-166 +77 36p
4. Stabæk MomentumStabæk Momentum Stabæk Momentum 12-4 239-179 +60 36p
5. PlanetStrike eSports PlanetStrike eSports 12-4 234-172 +62 36p
6. Asterion Asterion 11-5 246-172 +74 33p
7. Eclot Gaming Eclot Gaming 11-5 241-190 +51 33p
8. Peak Esports Peak Esports 11-5 233-175 +58 33p
9. Alltech EsportAlltech Esport Alltech Esport 11-5 233-189 +44 33p
10. Domino GamingDomino Gaming Domino Gaming 11-5 230-178 +52 33p
11. Sector One Sector One 11-5 228-174 +54 33p
12. Veloce EsportsVeloce Esports Veloce Esports 11-5 227-181 +46 33p
13. Wind and Rain Sweden Wind and Rain Sweden 11-5 221-173 +48 33p
14. Vilay eSport Vilay eSport 11-5 215-160 +55 33p
15. APOLOGIS Esport APOLOGIS Esport 10-6 233-190 +43 30p
16. Nova eSport Nova eSport 10-6 233-197 +36 30p
17. epikk esports epikk esports 10-6 228-171 +57 30p
18. HUKKA eSports HUKKA eSports 10-6 226-163 +63 30p
19. HellSide EsportHellSide Esport HellSide Esport 10-6 222-182 +40 30p
20. Atlando Esports Atlando Esports 10-6 221-144 +77 30p
21. Zorka Zorka 10-6 218-186 +32 30p
22. expert eSport expert eSport 10-6 217-205 +12 30p
23. eXploit Esports eXploit Esports 10-6 216-164 +52 30p
24. Team Titan Team Titan 10-6 216-196 +20 30p
25. Riddle Esports Riddle Esports 10-6 213-185 +28 30p
26. NYYRIKKI Esports NYYRIKKI Esports 10-6 212-210 +2 30p
27. plan-B esports plan-B esports 10-6 209-155 +54 30p
28. Chrome GamingChrome Gaming Chrome Gaming 10-6 208-181 +27 30p
29. FALKN FALKN 10-6 205-195 +10 30p
30. Knockout GamingKnockout Gaming Knockout Gaming 9-7 231-176 +55 27p
31. Pompa Team Pompa Team 9-7 229-203 +26 27p
32. Starwish eSportsStarwish eSports Starwish eSports 9-7 228-194 +34 27p

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
9INE 9INE
2
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1612
4
38
5
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
Starwish eSportsStarwish eSports Starwish eSports
0
epikk esports epikk esports
1
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1610
6
510
5
55
0
1016
6
147
7
816
8
Nova eSport Nova eSport
2
Alltech Esport Alltech Esport
0
November 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
93
6
1216
4
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Team Titan Team Titan
2
Riddle Esports Riddle Esports
1
November 18, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1613
3
24
2
87
1
816
8
20611
921
22922
216
Peak Esports Peak Esports
2
PlanetStrike eSports PlanetStrike eSports
2
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
103
7
1216
4
1611
5
44
0
168
8
713
6
Chrome GamingChrome Gaming Chrome Gaming
1
Zorka Zorka
2
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1612
4
35
2
1611
5
412
8
 
 
 
 
Veloce EsportsVeloce Esports Veloce Esports
0
Wind and Rain Sweden Wind and Rain Sweden
0
November 19, 2019 - 18:00 CET
87
1
816
8
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
Atlando Esports Atlando Esports
2
FALKN FALKN
0
November 25, 2019 - 20:00 CET
139
4
616
10
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Stabæk MomentumStabæk Momentum Stabæk Momentum
2
WaitForTag WaitForTag
2
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1612
4
37
4
1612
4
311
8
 
 
 
 
Knockout GamingKnockout Gaming Knockout Gaming
0
HellSide EsportHellSide Esport HellSide Esport
2
November 18, 2019 - 21:00 CET
1611
5
46
2
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
Vilay eSport Vilay eSport
0
Sector One Sector One
2
November 18, 2019 - 20:30 CET
165
11
1012
2
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
expert eSport expert eSport
0
plan-B esports plan-B esports
1
November 19, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1614
2
11
0
119
2
616
10
109
1
616
10
Asterion Asterion
2
Eclot Gaming Eclot Gaming
2
November 17, 2019 - 18:00 CET
165
11
1014
4
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
NYYRIKKI Esports NYYRIKKI Esports
0
eXploit Esports eXploit Esports
W
November 19, 2019 - 19:00 CET
Domino Gaming forfeited the match.
Domino GamingDomino Gaming Domino Gaming
FF
APOLOGIS Esport APOLOGIS Esport
0
November 19, 2019 - 19:30 CET
114
7
1116
5
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
HUKKA eSports HUKKA eSports
2
Pompa Team Pompa Team
2
November 19, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1611
5
45
1
77
0
816
8
1612
4
37
4
x6tence x6tence
1
Upper Bracket Round 2
9INE 9INE
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1612
4
35
2
105
5
1016
6
166
10
912
3
Nova eSport Nova eSport
1
Team Titan Team Titan
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
168
8
78
1
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
Peak Esports Peak Esports
0
PlanetStrike eSports PlanetStrike eSports
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
52
3
1316
3
167
9
814
6
1610
6
59
4
Zorka Zorka
1
Atlando Esports Atlando Esports
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
169
7
612
6
165
11
1012
2
 
 
 
 
Stabæk MomentumStabæk Momentum Stabæk Momentum
0
WaitForTag WaitForTag
0
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
104
6
1116
5
71
6
1416
2
 
 
 
 
HellSide EsportHellSide Esport HellSide Esport
2
Sector One Sector One
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1612
4
311
8
1613
3
27
5
 
 
 
 
Asterion Asterion
0
Eclot Gaming Eclot Gaming
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1610
6
59
4
165
11
1013
3
 
 
 
 
eXploit Esports eXploit Esports
0
HUKKA eSports HUKKA eSports
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
167
9
814
6
1310
3
516
11
167
9
811
3
Pompa Team Pompa Team
1
Upper Bracket Round 3
9INE 9INE
1
November 28, 2019 - 20:30 CET
165
11
1011
1
1310
3
516
11
135
8
1016
6
Team Titan Team Titan
2
PlanetStrike eSports PlanetStrike eSports
1
November 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
136
7
916
7
1610
6
59
4
19921
610
21622
229
Atlando Esports Atlando Esports
2
HellSide EsportHellSide Esport HellSide Esport
2
November 28, 2019 - 21:00 CET
1310
3
516
11
166
10
914
5
169
7
611
5
Sector One Sector One
1
Eclot Gaming Eclot Gaming
1
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
107
3
816
8
168
8
714
7
1410
4
516
11
HUKKA eSports HUKKA eSports
2
Upper Bracket Round 4
Team Titan Team Titan
2
December 4, 2019 - 19:00 CET
137
6
816
8
1610
6
57
2
1973
81
0815
07
Atlando Esports Atlando Esports
1
HellSide EsportHellSide Esport HellSide Esport
FF
December 5, 2019 - 20:30 CET
HellSide Esports forfeited the match.
HUKKA eSports HUKKA eSports
W
Upper Bracket Final
Team Titan Team Titan
2
December 12, 2019 - 19:00 CET
1611
5
44
0
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
HUKKA eSports HUKKA eSports
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Starwish eSportsStarwish eSports Starwish eSports
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
166
10
913
4
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
epikk esports epikk esports
0
Alltech Esport Alltech Esport
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1612
4
35
2
1613
3
29
7
 
 
 
 
Riddle Esports Riddle Esports
0
Chrome GamingChrome Gaming Chrome Gaming
0
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
96
3
916
7
31
2
1416
2
 
 
 
 
Veloce EsportsVeloce Esports Veloce Esports
2
Wind and Rain Sweden Wind and Rain Sweden
0
November 22, 2019 - 18:00 CET
94
5
1116
5
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
FALKN FALKN
2
Knockout GamingKnockout Gaming Knockout Gaming
0
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
124
8
1116
5
17111
41
2419
211
 
 
 
 
Vilay eSport Vilay eSport
2
expert eSport expert eSport
FF
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
expert eSport forfeited the match.
plan-B esports plan-B esports
W
NYYRIKKI Esports NYYRIKKI Esports
0
November 21, 2019 - 16:00 CET
17112
40
1419
311
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
Domino GamingDomino Gaming Domino Gaming
2
APOLOGIS Esport APOLOGIS Esport
1
November 21, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1963
91
0915
06
138
5
716
9
44
0
1116
5
x6tence x6tence
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Pompa Team Pompa Team
2
November 26, 2019 - 20:00 CET
169
7
67
1
88
0
716
9
168
8
713
6
Starwish eSportsStarwish eSports Starwish eSports
1
eXploit Esports eXploit Esports
2
November 25, 2019 - 20:30 CET
1993
61
0615
09
143
11
1216
4
165
11
1014
4
Alltech Esport Alltech Esport
1
Asterion