Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 32: Open Division - Asia-Pacific

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 32: Open Division - Asia-Pacific
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia-Pacific Asia-Pacific
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$2,500 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-08
End Date:
2019-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
    • All teams play each other once
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 8 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Highest amount of regulation rounds won
  3. Lowest amount of regulation rounds lost
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breaker scenarios are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Asia Asia-Pacific League
1. IgnisIgnis Ignis 14-2 224-69 +155 42p
2. XenergyXenergy Xenergy 13-3 223-111 +112 39p
3. MondayMoodMondayMood MondayMood 13-3 217-58 +159 39p
4. YokPuakYingYokPuakYing YokPuakYing 11-5 215-114 +101 33p
5. nomercynomercy nomercy 10-6 194-101 +93 30p
6. Power DangerPower Danger Power Danger 9-7 172-127 +45 27p
7. PRONETPRONET PRONET 6-10 101-160 -59 18p
8. ahq e-Sports Clubahq e-Sports Club ahq e-Sports Club 5-5 80-85 -5 15p
9. Zero IQZero IQ Zero IQ 4-6 64-96 -32 12p
10. Team DWFNTeam DWFN Team DWFN 4-12 103-192 -89 12p
11. AntiEcoEcoClubAntiEcoEcoClub AntiEcoEcoClub 2-4 32-64 -32 6p
12. really10gosureally10gosu really10gosu 2-4 32-64 -32 6p
13. EMCEMC EMC 1-7 16-112 -96 3p
14. Extreme GamingExtreme Gaming Extreme Gaming 0-6 0-96 -96 0p
15. Frost WolfFrost Wolf Frost Wolf 0-6 0-96 -96 0p
16. noPRO DV 5x5noPRO DV 5x5 noPRO DV 5x5 0-8 0-128 -128 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
nomercynomercy nomercy
W
November 14, 2019
YokPuakYingYokPuakYing YokPuakYing
FF
MondayMoodMondayMood MondayMood
BYE
Upper Bracket Semifinals
IgnisIgnis Ignis
2
November 21, 2019
168
8
79
2
1612
4
310
7
 
 
 
 
nomercynomercy nomercy
0
XenergyXenergy Xenergy
2
November 22, 2019
168
8
710
3
44
0
1116
5
167
9
89
1
MondayMoodMondayMood MondayMood
1
Upper Bracket Final
IgnisIgnis Ignis
FF
November 24, 2019
XenergyXenergy Xenergy
W
Lower Bracket Round 1
MondayMoodMondayMood MondayMood
W
November 26, 2019
YokPuakYingYokPuakYing YokPuakYing
FF
nomercynomercy nomercy
BYE
Lower Bracket Round 2
MondayMoodMondayMood MondayMood
2
November 28, 2019
1610
6
513
8
1610
6
511
6
 
 
 
 
nomercynomercy nomercy
0
Lower Bracket Final
IgnisIgnis Ignis
2
December 3, 2019
168
8
711
4
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
MondayMoodMondayMood MondayMood
0
Grand Final
XenergyXenergy Xenergy
1
December 5, 2019
 
 
 
 
73
4
1216
4
42
2
1316
3
52
3
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Xenergy have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team
IgnisIgnis Ignis
3

References[edit]