Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESEA Season 32: Open Division - Brazil

< ESEA‎ | Season 32


[e][h]ESEA Season 32: Open Division - Brazil
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-09
End Date:
2019-12-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
    • All teams play each other once
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 8 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Highest amount of regulation rounds won
  3. Lowest amount of regulation rounds lost
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breaker scenarios are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$3,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Team RUFUS
1Brazil WOOD7 
2Brazil LeoGOD 
3Brazil kaiG 
4Brazil krg 
5Brazil lealziNho 
UP e-Sports
1Brazil BobZ 
2Brazil UnK 
3Brazil Proctus 
4Brazil lukz 
5Brazil RICIOLI 
3xTeaM
1Brazil VIANA 
2Brazil del1n 
3Brazil ntz 
4Brazil Bauer 
5Brazil bdz 
Alma Gaming
1Brazil zmb1 
2Brazil nqzjre 
3Brazil paaink1ng 
4Brazil DANVIET 
5Brazil r4ul 
CBrazil zen 
TRZ Gaming
1Brazil zam 
2Brazil fpg 
3Brazil RMN 
4Brazil segalla 
5Brazil soni 

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
1. Team RUFUS 15-1 248-101 +147 45p
2. Vulkano eSports 13-3 229-120 +109 39p
3. Falkol e-Sports 12-4 228-93 +135 36p
4. UP e-Sports 12-4 225-95 +130 36p
5. Alma Gaming 12-4 217-138 +79 36p
6. TRZ Gaming 11-5 203-116 +87 33p
7. 3xTeaM 10-6 207-106 +101 30p
8. Furacao Gaming 8-8 196-166 +30 24p
9. OnFire Esports 7-9 169-144 +25 21p
10. Neverest eSports 6-10 132-185 -53 18p
11. DogsHouse 5-9 94-144 -50 15p
12. BULL 4-8 71-140 -69 12p
13. Black Dragons e-Sports 4-11 89-176 -87 12p
14. Bulldozer e-Sports 2-6 32-96 -64 6p
15. Aware Pro 2-6 32-96 -64 6p
16. Sintonia Gaming 2-6 32-96 -64 6p
17. Agressive Gaming 2-8 40-128 -88 6p
18. RED FEET 1-7 16-112 -96 3p
19. Phs team 0-6 0-96 -96 0p
20. Team Reapers 0-7 0-112 -112 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team RUFUS
2
November 14, 2019
1610
6
514
9
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
Furacao Gaming
0
Alma Gaming
2
November 12, 2019
166
10
912
3
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
UP e-Sports
0
Falkol e-Sports
W
November 16, 2019
TRZ Gaming
FF
3xTeaM
0
November 15, 2019
1562
61
2920
27
159
6
615
9
 
 
 
 
Vulkano eSports
2
Semifinals
Team RUFUS
2
November 20, 2019
167
9
812
4
1651
100
21019
25
1973
81
0817
27
Alma Gaming
1
Falkol e-Sports
W
November 21, 2019
Vulkano eSports
FF
Upper Bracket Final
Team RUFUS
2
November 26, 2019
1613
3
25
3
166
10
913
4
 
 
 
 
Falkol e-Sports
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Furacao Gaming
FF
November 22, 2019
UP e-Sports
W
TRZ Gaming
FF
November 21, 2019
3xTeaM
W
Lower Bracket Round 2
Vulkano eSports
FF
November 26, 2019
UP e-Sports
W
Alma Gaming
1
November 26, 2019
147
7
816
8
1615
1
00
0
139
4
616
10
3xTeaM
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
UP e-Sports
2
November 28, 2019
169
7
614
8
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
3xTeaM
0
Lower Bracket Final
Falkol e-Sports
2
December 3, 2019
167
9
812
4
1612
4
37
4
 
 
 
 
UP e-Sports
0
Grand Final
Team RUFUS
3
December 6, 2019
 
 
 
 
169
7
614
8
1981
73
2717
08
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team RUFUS have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team
Falkol e-Sports
0


References[edit]