Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 33: Advanced Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 33: Advanced Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
62
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-01-13
End Date:
2020-04-07
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 16 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 16 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
January 7, 2020 - March 15, 2020
1. ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX 14-2 246-156 +90 42p
2. Endpoint Endpoint 14-2 236-152 +84 42p
3. Vexed Gaming Vexed Gaming 13-3 242-166 +76 39p
4. Defusekids Defusekids 13-3 241-166 +75 39p
5. FATE Esports FATE Esports 13-3 238-168 +70 39p
6. Apeks Apeks 12-4 223-174 +49 36p
7. SKADE SKADE 11-5 241-180 +61 33p
8. Salamander Gaming Salamander Gaming 11-5 235-190 +45 33p
9. Tricked Esport Tricked Esport 11-5 225-169 +56 33p
10. Juggernauts Juggernauts 11-5 223-182 +41 33p
11. Ambush Esport Ambush Esport 11-5 223-192 +31 33p
12. Turkey5 Turkey5 10-6 233-188 +45 30p
13. Prima eSport Prima eSport 10-6 224-199 +25 30p
14. Chetz eSports Chetz eSports 10-6 222-200 +22 30p
15. Team Unique Team Unique 10-6 216-182 +34 30p
16. SJ Gaming SJ Gaming 10-6 214-188 +26 30p


For detailed results for Week 1 to 2, click here.
For detailed results for Week 3 to 4, click here.
For detailed results for Week 5 to 6, click here.
For detailed results for Week 7 to 8, click here.
For detailed results for Week 9, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
March 19, 2020 - 20:30 CET
1610
6
510
5
168
8
77
0
 
 
 
 
SJ Gaming SJ Gaming
0
Tricked Esport Tricked Esport
1
March 19, 2020 - 18:30 CET
123
9
1216
4
1611
5
49
5
106
4
916
7
Salamander Gaming Salamander
2
FATE Esports FATE Esports
2
March 19, 2020 - 17:30 CET
1610
6
57
2
1613
3
23
1
 
 
 
 
Turkey5 Turkey5
0
Prima eSport Prima eSport
2
March 20, 2020 - 17:00 CET
169
7
612
6
1691
60
2619
29
257023
8311
013822
1207
Defusekids Defusekids
1
Vexed Gaming Vexed Gaming
2
March 19, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1612
4
33
0
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
Chetz eSports Chetz eSports
0
Ambush Esport Ambush Esport
0
March 20, 2020 - 16:00 CET
22
0
1316
3
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Apeks Apeks
2
SKADE SKADE
2
March 19, 2020 - 20:30 CET
1610
6
55
0
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
Juggernauts Juggernauts
0
Team Unique Team Unique
0
March 20, 2020 - 19:00 CET
95
4
1016
6
66
0
916
7
 
 
 
 
Endpoint Endpoint
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
March 22, 2020 - 18:00 CET
96
3
916
7
169
7
613
7
1613
3
22
0
Salamander Gaming Salamander
1
FATE Esports FATE Esports
1
March 23, 2020 - 19:00 CET
53
2
1216
4
169
7
69
3
43
1
1216
4
Prima eSport Prima eSport
2
Vexed Gaming Vexed Gaming
2
March 22, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1613
3
29
7
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Apeks Apeks
0
SKADE SKADE
1
March 22, 2020 - 20:30 CET
169
7
611
5
125
7
616
10
1570
80
3819
17
Endpoint Endpoint
2
Upper Bracket Round 3
ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
March 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
164
12
1114
3
1612
4
312
9
 
 
 
 
Prima eSport Prima eSport
0
Vexed Gaming Vexed Gaming
1
March 26, 2020 - 20:30 CET
135
8
1016
6
168
8
711
4
136
7
916
7
Endpoint Endpoint
2
Upper Bracket Final
ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
March 31, 2020 - 17:00 CET
169
7
67
1
19421
1110
211122
224
1781
71
2719
28
Endpoint Endpoint
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
SJ Gaming SJ Gaming
1
March 22, 2020 - 18:00 CET
145
9
1016
6
167
9
89
1
116
5
916
7
Tricked Esport Tricked Esport
2
Turkey5 Turkey5
2
March 22, 2020 - 16:00 CET
168
8
713
6
1611
5
49
5
 
 
 
 
Defusekids Defusekids
0
Chetz eSports Chetz eSports
1
March 22, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1614
2
11
0
99
0
616
10
1311
2
416
12
Ambush Esport Ambush Esport
2
Juggernauts Juggernauts
1
March 23, 2020 - 15:00 CET
137
6
816
8
1983
71
0715
08
33
0
1216
4
Team Unique Team Unique
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
SKADE SKADE
2
March 24, 2020 - 18:00 CET
168
8
712
5
169
7
66
0
 
 
 
 
Tricked Esport Tricked Esport
0
Apeks Apeks
1
March 24, 2020 - 16:00 CET
1560
90
3919
16
1610
6
514
9
86
2
916
7
Turkey5 Turkey5
2
FATE Esports FATE Esports
0
March 24, 2020 - 20:30 CET
135
8
1016
6
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
Ambush Esport Ambush Esport
2
Salamander Gaming Salamander
2
March 24, 2020 - 20:30 CET
1613
3
22
0
76
1
916
7
166
10
911
2
Team Unique Team Unique
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
SKADE SKADE
2
March 26, 2020 - 16:00 CET
136
7
916
7
166
10
910
1
169
7
613
7
Turkey5 Turkey5
1
Ambush Esport Ambush Esport
1
March 27, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1982
72
1716
08
117
4
816
8
1681
70
2719
28
Salamander Gaming Salamander
2
Lower Bracket Round 4
Prima eSport Prima eSport
1
March 29, 2020 - 17:00 CET
169
7
68
2
63
3
1216
4
104
6
1116
5
SKADE SKADE
2
Vexed Gaming Vexed Gaming
1
March 29, 2020 - 19:30 CET
128
4
716
9
167
9
811
3
87
1
816
8
Salamander Gaming Salamander
2
Lower Bracket Round 5
SKADE SKADE
0
March 31, 2020 - 19:30 CET
128
4
716
9
1771
81
2819
27
 
 
 
 
Salamander Gaming Salamander
2
Lower Bracket Final
ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
April 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
165
11
1014
4
1614
2
13
2
 
 
 
 
Salamander Gaming Salamander
0
Grand Final
Endpoint Endpoint
1
April 6, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
 
 
 
 
132
11
1316
3
86
2
916
7
108
2
716
9
 
 
 
 
Endpoint have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.
ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
3
9th-10th Place Decider
Tricked Esport Tricked Esport
0
April 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
87
1
816
8
73
4
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Apeks Apeks
2
FATE Esports FATE Esports
0
April 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1681
70
2719
28
31
2
1416
2
 
 
 
 
Team Unique Team Unique
2
11th Place Decider
Tricked Esport Tricked Esport
1
April 7, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
57
2
114
7
1116
5
118
3
716
9
FATE Esports FATE Esports
2

References[edit]