Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESEA Season 33: Advanced Division - North America

< ESEA‎ | Season 33


[e][h]ESEA Season 33: Advanced Division - North America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
64
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-01-13
End Date:
2020-04-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 16 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 32 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

blood, sweat, and tears Polar Ace North

Upper Bracket Round 1
Buffdaddy's
2
March 19, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
1610
6
512
7
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
303 eSports
0
Third Impact
2
March 19, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
167
9
813
5
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
LuxGaming Clan
0
Polar Ace South
2
March 18, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
1611
5
46
2
1613
3
25
3
 
 
 
 
Lavender Esports
0
Hot Ass
1
March 18, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
1993
61
0615
09
1781
71
2719
28
98
1
716
9
Serac
2
Polar Ace North
2
March 18, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
167
9
810
2
1612
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
Precision Esports
0
PDHM Gaming
1
March 18, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
149
5
616
10
168
8
714
7
43
1
1216
4
Dogs of War
2
Team Front
2
March 18, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
1410
4
516
11
169
7
68
2
1612
4
36
3
RAIJIN
1
SKDC
2
March 18, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
43
1
1116
5
166
10
913
4
168
8
714
7
RBG Esports
1
ETHEREAL
2
March 18, 2020 - 21:45 EDT
255
10
1021
5
1611
5
311
8
 
 
 
 
Neko Paradise
0
Savage
0
March 18, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
43
1
1216
4
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Kinship Black
2
Xternal Gaming
1
March 18, 2020 - 21:45 EDT
93
6
1216
4
1610
6
513
8
95
4
1016
6
Trivium
2
Dans ta yeule
0
March 18, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
95
4
1016
6
118
3
716
9
 
 
 
 
timbermen
2
Big Chillin
2
March 18, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
167
9
811
3
1610
6
512
7
 
 
 
 
AdAstra
0
UCF Knights
2
March 18, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
167
9
812
4
33
0
1216
4
168
8
714
7
Team Prospects
1
Rise Esports Club
2
March 18, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
165
11
1014
4
104
6
1116
5
1943
111
01117
24
Super Nova
1
utopiaN
0
March 18, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
119
2
616
10
98
1
716
9
 
 
 
 
Faint Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Buffdaddy's
2
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
1410
4
516
11
1611
5
414
10
1611
5
49
5
Third Impact
1
Polar Ace South
0
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
94
5
1116
5
103
7
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Serac
2
Polar Ace North
2
March 20, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
148
6
716
9
167
9
814
6
1613
3
28
6
Dogs of War
1
Team Front
2
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
168
8
713
6
1610
6
512
7
 
 
 
 
SKDC
0
ETHEREAL
2
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
1611
5
411
7
1790
62
3619
19
1611
5
49
5
Kinship Black
1
Trivium
0
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
227021
8310
213825
2207
1671
80
2819
27
 
 
 
 
timbermen
2
Big Chillin
2
March 20, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
2871112
82222
1222825
01117
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
UCF Knights
0
Rise Esports Club
0
March 20, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
116
5
916
7
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
Faint Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Round 3
Buffdaddy's
2
March 24, 2020 21:30 EDT
168
8
710
3
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
Serac
0
Polar Ace North
2
March 25, 2020 21:00 EDT
74
3
1116
5
1611
5
44
0
1611
5
413
9
Team Front
1
ETHEREAL
2
March 24, 2020 21:00 EDT
167
9
814
6
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
timbermen
0
Big Chillin
1
March 24, 2020 21:00 EDT
146
8
916
7
166
10
914
5
1410
4
516
11
Faint Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Round 4
Buffdaddy's
2
March 28, 2020 21:30 EDT
167
9
812
4
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Polar Ace North
0
ETHEREAL
1
March 28, 2020 21:30 EDT
1610
6
510
5
44
0
1116
5
53
2
1216
4
Faint Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
Buffdaddy's
2
April 1, 2020 21:15 EDT
167
9
88
0
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
Faint Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
303 eSports
1
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
2093
71
0615
09
85
3
1016
6
146
8
916
7
LuxGaming Clan
2
Lavender Esports
0
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
126
6
916
7
40
4
1516
1
 
 
 
 
Hot Ass
2
Precision Esports
1
March 20, 2020 - 20:30 EDT
 
 
 
 
137
6
816
8
116
5
916
7
PDHM Gaming
2
RAIJIN
0
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
76
1
916
7
52
3
1316
3
 
 
 
 
RBG Esports
2
Neko Paradise
1
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
167
9
814
6
74
3
1116
5
65
1
1016
6
Savage
2
Xternal Gaming
2
March 20, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
1611
5
412
8
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
Dans ta yeule
0
AdAstra
1
March 20, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
64
2
1116
5
1611
5
410
6
84
4
1116
5
Team Prospects
2
Super Nova
2
March 20, 2020 - 21:00 EDT
169
7
69
3
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
utopiaN
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Rise Esports Club
2
March 23, 2020 21:00 EDT
166
10
914
5
1610
6
57
2
 
 
 
 
LuxGaming Clan
0
UCF Knights
2
March 23, 2020 21:00 EDT
76
1
916
7
166
10
914
5
1610
6
58
3
Hot Ass
1
Trivium
2
March 23, 2020 21:00 EDT
1612
4
312
9
1410
4
516
11
169
7
68
2
PDHM Gaming
1
Kinship Black
0
March 22, 2020 21:30 EDT
74
3
1116
5
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
RBG Esports
2
SKDC
0
March 22, 2020 21:30 EDT
95
4
1016
6
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Savage
2
Dogs of War
2
March 23, 2020 22:00 EDT
1611
5
46
2
1610
6
513
8
 
 
 
 
Xternal Gaming
0
Polar Ace South
0
March 22, 2020 21:30 EDT
1782
70
1719
38
17111
41
2419
211
 
 
 
 
Team Prospects
2
Third Impact
0
March 22, 2020 21:30 EDT
112
9
1316
3
83
5
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Super Nova
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Rise Esports Club
2
March 25, 2020 21:00 EDT
104
6
1116
5
1612
4
36
3
1612
4
37
4
UCF Knights
1
Trivium
2
March 24, 2020 21:20 EDT
125
7
1016
6
166
10
913
4
169
7
614
8
RBG Esports
1
Savage
0
March 24, 2020 21:45 EDT
82
6
1316
3
117
4
816
8
 
 
 
 
Dogs of War
2
Team Prospects
2
March 25, 2020 21:30 EDT
169
7
69
3
126
6
916
7
1611
5
49
5
Super Nova
1
Lower Bracket Round 4
Serac
2
March 26, 2020 21:30 EDT
239331
6001
200625
2339
1611
5
45
1
166
10
911
2
Rise Esports Club
1
Team Front
0
March 26, 2020 21:30 EDT
98
1
716
9
11
0
1416
2
 
 
 
 
Trivium
2
timbermen
2
March 26, 2020 21:30 EDT
1610
6
513
8
167
9
39
6
 
 
 
 
Dogs of War
0
Big Chillin
2
March 26, 2020 21:30 EDT
116
5
916
7
1611
5
44
0
1610
6
514
9
Team Prospects
1
Lower Bracket Round 5
Serac
1
March 28, 2020 21:40 EDT
168
8
714
7
148
6
716
9
119
2
616
10
Trivium
2
timbermen
2
March 29, 2020 21:00 EDT
168
8
79
2
135
8
1016
6
1611
5
410
6
Big Chillin
1
Lower Bracket Round 6
ETHEREAL
2
March 30, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
1610
6
513
8
115
6
1016
6
1611
5
46
2
Trivium
1
BST
2
March 30, 2020 - 21:30 EDT
169
7
613
7
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
timbermen
0
Lower Bracket Round 7
ETHEREAL
1
April 1, 2020 20:30 EDT
167
9
813
5
117
4
816
8
127
5
816
8
BST
2
Lower Bracket Final
Faint Gaming
0
April 2, 2020 21:40 EDT
75
2
1016
6
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
BST
2
Grand Final
Buffdaddy's
3
April 5, 2020 21:30 EDT
 
 
 
 
137
6
816
8
84
4
1116
5
167
9
814
6
169
7
68
2
Buffdaddy's have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team
BST
2


7th Place Decider
Serac
2
April 6, 2020 21:00 EDT
1611
5
411
7
116
5
916
7
1610
6
57
2
Big Chillin
1

References[edit]