Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 34: Intermediate Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 34: Intermediate Division - Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
108
Prize Pool:
$8,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-21
End Date:
2020-08-06
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 16 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 32 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$8,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

For Regular Season standings and matches, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
July 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1614
2
14
3
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
Acidity eSport Acidity eSport
0
4Elements Esports 4Elements Esports
0
July 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
116
5
916
7
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
NASR Esports NASR Esports
2
KlubbeN KlubbeN
0
July 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
115
6
1016
6
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
ExAequo ItaliaExAequo Italia ExAequo Italia
2
Exen Esports Exen Esports
W
July 6, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
RoyalSavage forfeit the match.
RoyalSavage RoyalSavage
FF
Team Finest Team Finest
2
July 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
169
7
612
6
1612
4
37
4
 
 
 
 
Team Originem Team Originem
0
Clan eSpuma Clan eSpuma
2
July 6, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
22
0
1316
3
168
8
714
7
1610
6
58
3
Space JamSpace Jam Space Jam
1
es4x es4x
0
July 7, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
281011220
522111
31122531
1221110
127
5
816
8
 
 
 
 
High Coast AcademyHigh Coast Academy High Coast Academy
2
DIVIZON DIVIZON
2
July 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
168
8
710
3
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
Last Rites GamingLast Rites Gaming Last Rites Gaming
0
YaLLa Esports YaLLa Esports
2
July 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
96
3
916
7
168
8
711
4
169
7
69
3
CPLAY CPLAY
1
S2V Esports S2V Esports
2
July 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
166
10
912
3
1410
4
516
11
1610
6
57
2
Mortal Kombat Mortal Kombat
1
Dance Macabre Dance Macabre
2
July 5, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1612
4
311
8
44
0
1116
5
1610
6
512
7
Team MedievalTeam Medieval Team Medieval
1
Mad Mates Mad Mates
1
July 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
167
9
812
4
65
1
1016
6
43
1
1216
4
Planetkey Dynamics Planetkey Dynamics
2
UBITEAM UBITEAM
2
July 7, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
167
9
814
6
75
2
1016
6
165
11
1012
2
ponimaem ponimaem
1
ARCRED ARCRED
2
July 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
169
7
67
1
106
4
916
7
1611
5
49
5
Kolossus Kolossus
1
cooL GamingcooL Gaming cooL Gaming
2
July 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
97
2
816
8
169
7
69
3
166
10
912
3
Team Queso Team Queso
1
uMx GaminguMx Gaming uMx Gaming
1
July 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
165
11
1014
4
64
2
1116
5
55
0
1016
6
MASONIC MASONIC
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
July 10, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
167
9
810
2
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
NASR Esports NASR Esports
0
ExAequo ItaliaExAequo Italia ExAequo Italia
2
July 9, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
167
9
814
6
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
Exen Esports Exen Esports
0
Team Finest Team Finest
2
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1613
3
24
2
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
Clan eSpuma Clan eSpuma
0
High Coast AcademyHigh Coast Academy High Coast Academy
1
July 9, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
96
3
916
7
167
9
88
0
32
1
1316
3
DIVIZON DIVIZON
2
YaLLa Esports YaLLa Esports
0
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
88
0
716
9
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
S2V Esports S2V Esports
2
Dance Macabre Dance Macabre
1
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1610
6
512
7
125
7
1016
6
55
0
1016
6
Planetkey Dynamics Planetkey Dynamics
2
UBITEAM UBITEAM
1
July 10, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
44
0
1116
5
169
7
67
1
127
5
816
8
ARCRED ARCRED
2
cooL GamingcooL Gaming cooL Gaming
1
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1611
5
48
4
53
2
1216
4
55
0
1016
6
MASONIC MASONIC
2
Upper Bracket Round 3
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
July 17, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1612
4
33
0
1611
5
410
6
 
 
 
 
ExAequo ItaliaExAequo Italia ExAequo Italia
0
Team Finest Team Finest
W
July 16, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
DIVIZON forfeit the match.
DIVIZON DIVIZON
FF
S2V Esports S2V Esports
2
July 15, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
167
9
811
3
169
7
614
8
 
 
 
 
Planetkey Dynamics Planetkey Dynamics
0
ARCRED ARCRED
2
July 15, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1612
4
33
0
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
MASONIC MASONIC
0
Upper Bracket Round 4
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
1
July 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
125
7
1016
6
169
7
67
1
1410
4
516
11
Team Finest Team Finest
2
S2V Esports S2V Esports
2
July 24, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
713
6
1612
4
34
1
 
 
 
 
ARCRED ARCRED
0
Upper Bracket Final
Team Finest Team Finest
2
July 29, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
169
7
68
2
66
0
916
7
1611
5
412
8
S2V Esports S2V Esports
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Acidity eSport Acidity eSport
0
July 9, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
94
5
1116
5
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
4Elements Esports 4Elements Esports
2
KlubbeN KlubbeN
W
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
RoyalSavage forfeit the match.
RoyalSavage RoyalSavage
FF
Team Originem Team Originem
0
July 8, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
108
2
716
9
126
6
916
7
 
 
 
 
Space JamSpace Jam Space Jam
2
es4x es4x
1
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1611
5
47
3
128
4
716
9
136
7
916
7
Last Rites GamingLast Rites Gaming Last Rites Gaming
2
CPLAY CPLAY
1
July 9, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
1610
6
514
9
95
4
1016
6
33
0
1216
4
Mortal Kombat Mortal Kombat
2
Team MedievalTeam Medieval Team Medieval
W
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Mad Mates forfeit the match.
Mad Mates Mad Mates
FF
ponimaem ponimaem
0
July 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
107
3
816
8
105
5
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Kolossus Kolossus
2
Team Queso Team Queso
2
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1613
3
22
0
1612
4
35
2
 
 
 
 
uMx GaminguMx Gaming uMx Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
cooL GamingcooL Gaming cooL Gaming
2
July 14, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
1611
5
44
0
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
4Elements Esports 4Elements Esports
0
UBITEAM UBITEAM
2
July 14, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1612
4
310
7
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
KlubbeN KlubbeN
0
Dance Macabre Dance Macabre
1
July 14, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
126
6
916
7
1613
3
212
10
55
0
1016
6
Space JamSpace Jam Space Jam
2
YaLLa Esports YaLLa Esports
2
July 14, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1612
4
312
9
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
Last Rites GamingLast Rites Gaming Last Rites Gaming
0
High Coast AcademyHigh Coast Academy High Coast Academy
1
July 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1611
5
411
7
105
5
1016
6
85
3
1016
6
Mortal Kombat Mortal Kombat
2
Clan eSpuma Clan eSpuma
2
July 13, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1612
4
33
0
76
1
916
7
168
8
713
6
Team MedievalTeam Medieval Team Medieval
1
Exen Esports Exen Esports
2
July 13, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1613
3
28
6
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
Kolossus Kolossus
0
NASR Esports NASR Esports
0
July 14, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
108
2
716
9
42
2
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Team Queso Team Queso
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
cooL GamingcooL Gaming cooL Gaming
0
July 16, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
44
0
1116
5
82
6
1316
3
 
 
 
 
UBITEAM UBITEAM
2
Space JamSpace Jam Space Jam
2
July 17, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
1612
4
39
6
19620
911
31922
126
1610
6
511
6
YaLLa Esports YaLLa Esports
1
Mortal Kombat Mortal Kombat
2
July 16, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
167
9
814
6
106
4
916
7
1610
6
55
0
Clan eSpuma Clan eSpuma
1
Exen Esports Exen Esports
0
July 16, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
76
1
916
7
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Team Queso Team Queso
2
Lower Bracket Round 4
ExAequo ItaliaExAequo Italia ExAequo Italia
0
July 20, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
148
6
716
9
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
UBITEAM UBITEAM
2
DIVIZON DIVIZON
FF
July 20, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
DIVIZON forfeit the match.
Space JamSpace Jam Space Jam
W
Planetkey Dynamics Planetkey Dynamics
2
July 21, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
73
4
1216
4
1612
4
33
0
1610
6
57
2
Mortal Kombat Mortal Kombat
1
MASONIC MASONIC
1
July 21, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1610
6
514
9
1671
80
2819
27
83
5
1216
4
Team Queso Team Queso
2
Lower Bracket Round 5
UBITEAM UBITEAM
2
July 24, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
167
9
810
2
1961
93
2917
06
 
 
 
 
Space JamSpace Jam Space Jam
0
Planetkey Dynamics Planetkey Dynamics
1
July 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
191121
410
21422
2211
166
10
914
5
137
6
816
8
Team Queso Team Queso
2
Lower Bracket Round 6
ARCRED ARCRED
0
July 26, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1792
60
1619
39
1560
90
3919
16
 
 
 
 
UBITEAM UBITEAM
2
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
1
July 27, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
311012122
521212
11212529
1212110
106
4
916
7
Team Queso Team Queso
2
Lower Bracket Round 7
UBITEAM UBITEAM
1
July 30, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1613
3
29
7
33
0
1216
4
118
3
716
9
Team Queso Team Queso
2
Lower Bracket Final
S2V Esports S2V Esports
2
August 3, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
1612
4
38
5
1612
4
33
0
Team Queso Team Queso
1
Grand Final
Team Finest Team Finest
3
August 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
W 
 
 
 
168
8
714
7
1110
1
516
11
166
10
911
2
 
 
 
 
Team Finest have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team
S2V Esports S2V Esports
1