Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESEA Season 34: Main Division - Europe

< ESEA‎ | Season 34


[e][h]ESEA Season 34: Main Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
82
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-21
End Date:
2020-08-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 16 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 32 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Lucendi Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
JAILEN
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
uppoava vene
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
familia
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
BALKN
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
CHOCHOLY
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Result[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
April 21 - June 29, 2020
1. Giants Gaming 14-2 241-124 +117 42p
2. Pompa Team 13-3 249-168 +81 39p
3. SINNERS Esports 13-3 241-162 +79 39p
4. uppoava vene 12-4 238-142 +96 36p
5. Cyberwolves 12-4 235-141 +94 36p
6. For The Win Esports 12-4 233-184 +49 36p
7. Granit Gaming 12-4 227-166 +61 36p
8. Project 5 Esport 11-5 239-177 +62 33p
9. Begrip Gaming 11-5 239-186 +53 33p
10. L4Org 11-5 233-167 +66 33p
11. Team Excellency 11-5 231-190 +41 33p
12. Team Down2Earth 11-5 221-167 +54 33p
13. Bifrost 11-5 220-177 +43 33p
14. familia 11-5 215-192 +23 33p
15. Dr. Pepper Team 10-6 230-190 +40 30p
16. NoSurrenderGG 10-6 230-198 +32 30p
17. Mustang Crew 10-6 224-194 +30 30p
18. TimeChasers 10-6 223-184 +39 30p
19. RedFear Esports 10-6 222-188 +34 30p
20. DUSTY.gg 10-6 221-179 +42 30p
21. BIG Academy 10-6 220-169 +51 30p
22. BALKN 10-6 215-179 +36 30p
23. Accusata Scusata 10-6 214-179 +35 30p
24. BlinkAL 10-6 210-188 +22 30p
25. CeX 10-6 207-176 +31 30p
26. plan-B esports 10-6 196-189 +7 30p
27. Ignite Esport 9-7 227-174 +53 27p
28. Obsidian Esports 9-7 226-201 +25 27p
29. PENTA Sports 9-7 217-192 +25 27p
30. TKA E-Sports 9-7 223-186 +37 27p
31. CHOCHOLY 9-7 216-198 +18 27p
32. Lucendi Gaming 9-7 208-202 +6 27p

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Giants Gaming
July 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Lucendi Gaming
Mustang Crew
July 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
NoSurrenderGG
Begrip Gaming
July 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
BlinkAL
CeX
Project 5 Esport
Cyberwolves
July 7, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Obsidian Esports
BIG Academy
July 7, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
Team Down2Earth
JAILEN
DUSTY.gg
TKA E-Sports
uppoava vene
SINNERS Esports
July 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
PENTA Sports
RedFear Esports
July 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
familia
Team Excellency
BALKN
Ignite Esport
FTW Esports
Granit Gaming
July 7, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
plan-B esports
Accusata Scusata
0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1560
90
3919
16
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
L4Org
2
Dr. Pepper Team
July 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
TimeChasers
CHOCHOLY
July 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Pompa Team
Upper Bracket Round 2
L4Org
Upper Bracket Round 3
Upper Bracket Round 4
Upper Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Round 1
Accusata Scusata
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Round 4
Lower Bracket Round 5
Lower Bracket Round 6
Lower Bracket Round 7
Lower Bracket Final
Grand Final