Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 34: Main Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 34: Main Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
82
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-21
End Date:
2020-08-06
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 16 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 32 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Result[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
April 21 - June 29, 2020
1. Giants Gaming 14-2 241-124 +117 42p
2. Pompa Team 13-3 249-168 +81 39p
3. SINNERS Esports 13-3 241-162 +79 39p
4. uppoava vene 12-4 238-142 +96 36p
5. Cyberwolves 12-4 235-141 +94 36p
6. For The Win Esports 12-4 233-184 +49 36p
7. Granit Gaming 12-4 227-166 +61 36p
8. Project 5 Esport 11-5 239-177 +62 33p
9. Begrip Gaming 11-5 239-186 +53 33p
10. L4Org 11-5 233-167 +66 33p
11. Team Excellency 11-5 231-190 +41 33p
12. Team Down2Earth 11-5 221-167 +54 33p
13. Bifrost 11-5 220-177 +43 33p
14. familia 11-5 215-192 +23 33p
15. Dr. Pepper Team 10-6 230-190 +40 30p
16. NoSurrenderGG 10-6 230-198 +32 30p
17. Mustang Crew 10-6 224-194 +30 30p
18. TimeChasers 10-6 223-184 +39 30p
19. RedFear Esports 10-6 222-188 +34 30p
20. DUSTY.gg 10-6 221-179 +42 30p
21. BIG Academy 10-6 220-169 +51 30p
22. BALKN 10-6 215-179 +36 30p
23. Accusata 10-6 214-179 +35 30p
24. Team BLINK 10-6 210-188 +22 30p
25. CeX 10-6 207-176 +31 30p
26. plan-B esports 10-6 196-189 +7 30p
27. Ignite Esport 9-7 227-174 +53 27p
28. Obsidian Esports 9-7 226-201 +25 27p
29. TKA E-Sports 9-7 223-186 +37 27p
30. PENTA Sports 9-7 217-192 +25 27p
31. CHOCHOLY 9-7 216-198 +18 27p
32. Lucendi Gaming 9-7 208-202 +6 27p

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Giants Gaming
2
July 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1613
3
22
0
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
Lucendi Gaming
0
Mustang Crew
2
July 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
93
6
1216
4
1610
6
510
5
164
12
1114
3
NoSurrenderGG
1
Begrip Gaming
0
July 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1671
80
2819
27
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
Team BLINK
2
CeX
FF
July 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
CeX forfeit the match due to roster issues.
Project 5 Esport
W
Cyberwolves
2
July 7, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1613
3
22
0
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
Obsidian Esports
0
BIG Academy
2
July 7, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
168
8
711
4
169
7
610
4
 
 
 
 
Team Down2Earth
0
JAILEN
2
July 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
15100
50
3519
110
1611
5
45
1
168
8
713
6
DUSTY.gg
1
TKA E-Sports
1
July 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
168
8
711
4
108
2
716
9
54
1
1116
5
uppoava vene
2
SINNERS Esports
2
July 6, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1611
5
44
0
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
PENTA Sports
0
RedFear Esports
1
July 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
144
10
1116
5
1611
5
413
9
137
6
816
8
familia
2
Team Excellency
2
July 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
129
3
616
10
1613
3
22
0
1613
3
22
0
BALKN
1
Ignite Esport
2
July 6, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
139
4
616
10
1610
6
55
0
25 
 
 21
 
FTW Esports
1
Granit Gaming
2
July 7, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1611
5
46
2
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
plan-B esports
0
Accusata
0
July 1, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1560
90
3919
16
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
L4Org
2
Dr. Pepper Team
1
July 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1611
5
413
9
128
4
716
9
97
2
816
8
TimeChasers
2
CHOCHOLY
0
July 6, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
106
4
916
7
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Pompa Team
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Giants Gaming
2
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
116
5
916
7
1611
5
45
1
164
12
1113
2
Mustang Crew
1
Team BLINK
1
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1610
6
55
0
1560
90
3919
16
146
8
916
7
Project 5 Esport
2
Cyberwolves
2
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1610
6
512
7
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
BIG Academy
0
JAILEN
2
July 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
1612
4
34
1
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
uppoava vene
0
SINNERS Esports
2
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
166
10
912
3
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
familia
0
Team Excellency
2
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
127
5
816
8
1610
6
510
5
1611
5
411
7
Ignite Esport
1
Granit Gaming
2
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
119
2
616
10
1982
72
1717
18
1611
5
47
3
L4Org
1
TimeChasers
2
July 9, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1610
6
59
4
166
10
914
5
 
 
 
 
Pompa Team
0
Upper Bracket Round 3
Giants Gaming
1
July 16, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1611
5
48
4
94
5
1116
5
126
6
916
7
Project 5 Esport
2
Cyberwolves
1
July 16, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
145
9
1016
6
166
10
913
4
85
3
1016
6
JAILEN
2
SINNERS Esports
2
July 16, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
169
7
68
2
165
11
1013
3
 
 
 
 
Team Excellency
0
Granit Gaming
2
July 16, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
167
9
810
2
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
TimeChasers
0
Upper Bracket Round 4
Project 5 Esport
2
July 23, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
165
11
1014
4
1613
3
29
7
 
 
 
 
JAILEN
0
SINNERS Esports
0
July 24, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
66
0
916
7
116
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
Granit Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
Project 5 Esport
2
July 30, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1611
5
413
9
167
9
810
2
 
 
 
 
Granit Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lucendi Gaming
2
July 7, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
134
9
1116
5
1611
5
48
4
1610
6
59
4
NoSurrenderGG
1
Begrip Gaming
W
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
CeX forfeit the match due to roster issues.
CeX
FF
Obsidian Esports
FF
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Obsidian Esports forfeit the match.
Team Down2Earth
W
DUSTY.gg
0
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
54
1
1116
5
114
7
1116
5
 
 
 
 
TKA E-Sports
2
PENTA Sports
2
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
166
10
912
3
W 
 
 FF
 
RedFear Esports
1
BALKN
2
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1611
5
45
1
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
FTW Esports
0
plan-B esports
2
July 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
169
7
611
5
167
9
812
4
Accusata
1
Dr. Pepper Team
W
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
CHOCHOLY forfeited the match.
CHOCHOLY
FF
Lower Bracket Round 2
Pompa Team
2
July 13, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
136
7
916
7
1611
5
47
3
167
9
814
6
Lucendi Gaming
1
L4Org
2
July 14, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
511
6
1613
3
28
6
 
 
 
 
Begrip Gaming
0
Ignite Esport
FF
July 13, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Ignite Esports forfeited the match.
Team Down2Earth
W
familia
0
July 14, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
115
6
1016
6
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
TKA E-Sports
2
uppoava vene
0
July 13, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
96
3
916
7
54
1
1116
5
 
 
 
 
PENTA Sports
2
BIG Academy
2
July 14, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
169
7
614
8
1610
6
514
9
 
 
 
 
BALKN
0
Team BLINK
2
July 13, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1610
6
58
3
1611
5
49
5
 
 
 
 
plan-B esports
0
Mustang Crew
2
July 14, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
169
7
614
8
1611
5
49
5
 
 
 
 
Dr. Pepper Team
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Pompa Team
2
July 16, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
168
8
713
6
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
L4Org
0
Team Down2Earth
2
July 16, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
2110020
5310
313525
12010
168
8
712
5
169
7
611
5
TKA E-Sports
1
PENTA Sports
0
July 15, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
33
0
1216
4
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
BIG Academy
2
Team BLINK
2
July 16, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
165
11
1014
4
116
5
916
7
168
8
713
6
Mustang Crew
1
Lower Bracket Round 4
Giants Gaming
2
July 20, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
165
11
1012
2
1963
91
0916
16
 
 
 
 
Pompa Team
0
Cyberwolves
2
July 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
167
9
813
5
167
9
88
0
 
 
 
 
Team Down2Earth
0
Team Excellency
2
July 19, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
165
11
1012
2
229211
6120
221625
2129
1610
6
510
5
BIG Academy
1
TimeChasers
0
July 20, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
118
3
716
9
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Team BLINK
2
Lower Bracket Round 5
Giants Gaming
1
July 24, 2020 - 15:30 CEST
115
6
1016
6
1612
4
34
1
107
3
816
8
Cyberwolves
2
Team Excellency
2
July 24, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
1610
6
57
2
165
11
1014
4
 
 
 
 
Team BLINK
0
Lower Bracket Round 6
SINNERS Esports
2
July 27, 2020 - 18:10 CEST
1613
3
26
4
147
7
816
8
168
8
713
6
Cyberwolves
1
JAILEN
1
July 27, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
166
10
911
2
108
2
716
9
62
4
1316
3
Team Excellency
2
Lower Bracket Round 7
SINNERS Esports
0
July 30, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
135
8
1016
6
105
5
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Team Excellency
2
Lower Bracket Final
Granit Gaming
1
August 3, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
128
4
716
9
165
11
1012
2
1560
90
3919
16
Team Excellency
2
Grand Final
Project 5 Esport
1
August 6, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
W 
 
 
 
74
3
1116
5
137
6
816
8
54
1
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Project 5 Esport have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team
Team Excellency
3

References[edit]