Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 35: Advanced Division - North America

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 35: Advanced Division - North America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
55
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-01
End Date:
2020-12-03
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 16 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 16 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

For Regular Season standings and matches, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Yeah Gaming Yeah Gaming
2
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 EST
1613
3
22
0
1612
4
36
3
 
 
 
 
Lux Gaming Lux Gaming
0
Counter Nature Counter Nature
2
November 4, 2020 - 21:45 EST
1614
2
14
3
167
9
810
2
 
 
 
 
Morning Light Morning Light
0
Heart n Soul Heart n Soul
0
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 EST
94
5
1016
6
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
Vaniity Esports Vaniity Esports
2
Brigada Brigada
0
November 4, 2020 - 21:15 EST
145
9
1016
6
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
GSG9 GSG9
2
GGPR esports GGPR esports
2
November 4, 2020 - 21:15 EST
169
7
68
2
1613
3
23
1
 
 
 
 
UYU UYU
0
Team Veloz Team Veloz
0
November 4, 2020 - 21:40 EST
105
5
1016
6
44
0
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Revenant eSports Revenant Esports
2
Able Esports Able Esports
0
November 5, 2020 - 21:00 EST
95
4
1016
6
87
1
816
8
 
 
 
 
SapphireKelownaDotCom SKDC
2
ex-Thunder Logic ex-Thunder Logic
2
November 4, 2020 - 21:50 EST
169
7
611
5
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
Rise Esports Club Rise Esports Club
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
Yeah Gaming Yeah Gaming
2
November 10, 2020 - 21:00 EST
1610
6
56
1
1610
6
57
2
 
 
 
 
Counter Nature Counter Nature
0
Vaniity Esports Vaniity Esports
0
November 9, 2020 - 21:00 EST
60
6
716
9
18610
920
32922
116
 
 
 
 
GSG9 GSG9
2
GGPR esports GGPR esports
2
November 9, 2020 - 21:30 EST
125
7
1016
6
167
9
811
3
1614
2
11
0
Revenant eSports Revenant Esports
1
SapphireKelownaDotCom SKDC
2
November 10, 2020 - 21:00 EST
166
10
913
4
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
ex-Thunder Logic ex-Thunder Logic
0
Upper Bracket Round 3
Yeah Gaming Yeah Gaming
2
November 17, 2020 - 21:00 EST
1612
4
33
0
64
2
1116
5
1992
62
1616
09
GSG9 GSG9
1
GGPR esports GGPR esports
2
November 17, 2020 - 21:00 EST
148
6
716
9
165
11
1013
3
167
9
810
2
SapphireKelownaDotCom SKDC
1
Upper Bracket Final
Yeah Gaming Yeah Gaming
2
November 24, 2020 - 21:00 EST
1610
6
57
2
1612
4
310
7
 
 
 
 
GGPR esports GGPR esports
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lux Gaming Lux Gaming
0
November 10, 2020 - 21:00 EST
148
6
716
9
123
9
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Morning Light Morning Light
2
Heart n Soul Heart n Soul
2
November 8, 2020 - 21:00 EST
124
8
1116
5
1991
63
2617
09
167
9
813
5
Brigada Brigada
1
UYU UYU
0
November 9, 2020 - 21:00 EST
104
6
1116
5
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
Team Veloz Team Veloz
2
Able Esports Able Esports
1
November 10, 2020 - 21:00 EST
167
9
812
4
143
11
1216
4
65
1
1016
6
Rise Esports Club Rise Esports Club
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
ex-Thunder Logic ex-Thunder Logic
2
November 12, 2020 - 21:00 EST
1612
4
312
9
1612
4
310
7
 
 
 
 
Morning Light Morning Light
0
Revenant eSports Revenant Esports
2
November 12, 2020 - 21:30 EST
107
3
816
8
168
8
713
6
1610
6
513
8
Heart n Soul Heart n Soul
1
Vaniity Esports Vaniity Esports
2
November 12, 2020 - 21:30 EST
166
10
914
5
74
3
1116
5
167
9
811
3
Team Veloz Team Veloz
1
Counter Nature Counter Nature
0
November 12, 2020 - 21:30 EST
43
1
1216
4
74
3
516
11
 
 
 
 
Rise Esports Club Rise Esports Club
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
ex-Thunder Logic ex-Thunder Logic
2
November 17, 2020 - 21:30 EST
168
8
79
2
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
Revenant eSports Revenant Esports
0
Vaniity Esports Vaniity Esports
0
November 16, 2020 - 21:30 EST
86
2
916
7
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
Rise Esports Club Rise Esports Club
2
Lower Bracket Round 4
GSG9 GSG9
2
November 20, 2020 - 21:00 EST
168
8
710
3
22411
1123
221120
014
 
 
 
 
ex-Thunder Logic ex-Thunder Logic
0
SapphireKelownaDotCom SKDC
1
November 20, 2020 - 22:00 EST
128
4
716
9
1611
5
411
7
128
4
716
9
Rise Esports Club Rise Esports Club
2
Lower Bracket Round 5
GSG9 GSG9
1
November 24, 2020 - 21:00 EST
136
7
916
7
1613
3
26
4
64
2
1116
5
Rise Esports Club Rise Esports Club
2
Lower Bracket Final
GGPR esports GGPR esports
W
December 1, 2020 - 21:30 EST
Rise Esports Club forfeited due to internet issues affecting one of their players.
Rise Esports Club Rise Esports Club
FF
Grand Final
Yeah Gaming Yeah Gaming
3
December 3, 2020 - 21:30 EST
 
 
 
 
168
8
713
6
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Yeah Gaming have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team.
GGPR esports GGPR esports
0
5th-6th Place Decider
SapphireKelownaDotCom SKDC
2
December 2, 2020 - 21:00 EST
168
8
710
3
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
ex-Thunder Logic ex-Thunder Logic
0

References[edit]