Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 35: Main Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 35: Main Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
90
Prize Pool:
$10,500 USD
Start Date:
2020-09-01
End Date:
2020-12-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 16 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 16 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Accusata Scusata
Notes
1Denmark JUNGLAU
 
 
 
 
1Denmark Freeze
2Denmark Azioom
3Denmark Tonnes
4Denmark zhAME
5 TBD 
1 November 8th - Denmark JUNGLAU leaves Accusata Scusata after his contract expires with Accusata Scusata. [1]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

For Regular Season standings and matches, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
MASONIC
1
November 5, 2020 - 19:00 CET
20622
910
11922
326
168
8
710
3
99
0
616
10
Team Queso
2
CLEANTmix
2
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
168
8
714
7
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
CV * Flammen
0
Marlian eSports
1
November 4, 2020 - 19:00 CET
167
9
810
2
85
3
1016
6
96
3
916
7
YaLLa Esports
2
fruktskål
2
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1610
6
510
5
169
7
610
4
 
 
 
 
Accusata
0
Rhein-Neckar
0
November 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
76
1
916
7
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
SPARX ESPORTS
2
ROYALS
2
November 4, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1610
6
59
4
1942
112
11116
04
 
 
 
 
UNITY Esports
0
UBITEAM
1
November 4, 2020 - 21:00 CET
169
7
67
1
76
1
916
7
95
4
1016
6
BIG Academy
2
Conquer Gaming
1
November 5, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1612
4
34
1
63
3
1216
4
115
6
1016
6
Domino Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Esports Club Kyiv
2
November 10, 2020 - 19:00 CET
16121
30
2319
212
169
7
69
3
168
8
712
5
Team Queso
1
SAWO Esports
2
November 9, 2020 - 20:00 CET
169
7
613
7
73
4
1216
4
168
8
79
2
CLEANTmix
1
PENTA Sports
2
November 9, 2020 - 20:00 CET
93
6
1216
4
168
8
78
1
169
7
67
1
YaLLa Esports
1
Team Down2Earth
2
November 9, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1612
4
35
2
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
fruktskål
0
Good Game
0
November 10, 2020 - 20:00 CET
146
8
916
7
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
SPARX ESPORTS
2
uMx Gaming
0
November 9, 2020 - 20:00 CET
95
4
1016
6
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
ROYALS
2
S2V Esports
2
November 10, 2020 - 20:00 CET
2510122
5212
112522
02110
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
BIG Academy
0
Turów Zgorzelec
2
November 10, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1611
5
47
3
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
Domino Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Round 3
Esports Club Kyiv
2
November 12, 2020 - 20:00 CET
169
7
68
2
1613
3
26
4
 
 
 
 
SAWO Esports
0
PENTA Sports
2
November 12, 2020 - 20:30 CET
168
8
713
6
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
Team Down2Earth
0
SPARX ESPORTS
2
November 12, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1943
111
01115
04
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
ROYALS
0
S2V Esports
0
November 12, 2020 - 20:30 CET
135
8
1016
6
119
2
616
10
 
 
 
 
Turów Zgorzelec
2
Upper Bracket Round 4
Esports Club Kyiv
2
November 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1611
5
49
5
125
7
1016
6
168
8
79
2
PENTA Sports
1
SPARX ESPORTS
2
November 19, 2020 - 20:00 CET
165
11
1013
3
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
Turów Zgorzelec
0
Upper Bracket Final
Esports Club Kyiv
2
November 26, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1612
4
33
0
1610
6
512
7
 
 
 
 
SPARX ESPORTS
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Domino Gaming
2
November 12, 2020 - 20:30 CET
144
10
1116
5
169
7
69
3
167
9
814
6
MASONIC
1
BIG Academy
2
November 12, 2020 - 20:00 CET
168
8
712
5
1971
83
2817
07
 
 
 
 
CV * Flammen
0
uMx Gaming
2
November 12, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1611
5
414
10
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
Marlian eSports
0
Good Game
W
November 12, 2020 - 20:30 CET
Accusata Scusata forfeit as they were unable to field a complete roster.
Accusata
FF
fruktskål
0
November 12, 2020 - 20:30 CET
52
3
1316
3
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
Rhein-Neckar
2
YaLLa Esports
0
November 12, 2020 - 19:00 CET
104
6
1116
5
1210
2
516
11
 
 
 
 
UNITY Esports
2
CLEANTmix
2
November 13, 2020 - 20:00 CET
124
8
1116
5
1610
6
59
4
166
10
913
4
UBITEAM
1
Team Queso
2
November 12, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1611
5
47
3
149
5
616
10
167
9
811
3
Conquer Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Domino Gaming
1
November 17, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1210
2
516
11
22622
912
11919
026
127
5
816
8
BIG Academy
2
uMx Gaming
2
November 15, 2020 - 20:30 CET
1610
6
510
5
54
1
1116
5
167
9
814
6
Good Game
1
Rhein-Neckar
2
November 17, 2020 - 19:00 CET
169
7
610
4
86
2
916
7
167
9
811
3
UNITY Esports
1
CLEANTmix
2
November 17, 2020 - 20:00 CET
167
9
811
3
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
Team Queso
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
SAWO Esports
0
November 19, 2020 - 20:00 CET
127
5
816
8
124
8
1116
5
 
 
 
 
BIG Academy
2
Team Down2Earth
2
November 19, 2020 - 20:00 CET
169
7
612
6
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
uMx Gaming
0
ROYALS
2
November 19, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1610
6
510
5
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
Rhein-Neckar
0
S2V Esports
2
November 19, 2020 - 20:00 CET
99
0
616
10
166
10
913
4
166
10
99
0
CLEANTmix
1
Lower Bracket Round 4
BIG Academy
0
November 23, 2020 - 20:00 CET
94
5
1116
5
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Team Down2Earth
2
ROYALS
2
November 24, 2020 - 19:00 CET
1610
6
58
3
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
S2V Esports
0
Lower Bracket Round 5
Turów Zgorzelec
1
November 27, 2020 - 20:00 CET
85
3
1016
6
1611
5
46
2
108
2
716
9
Team Down2Earth
2
PENTA Sports
2
November 26, 2020 - 20:00 CET
169
7
69
3
1613
3
24
2
 
 
 
 
ROYALS
0
Lower Bracket Round 6
Team Down2Earth
1
November 30, 2020 - 20:00 CET
168
8
713
6
94
5
1116
5
106
4
916
7
PENTA Sports
2
Lower Bracket Final
SPARX ESPORTS
2
December 3, 2020 - 21:00 CET
169
7
611
5
99
0
616
10
19113
41
0416
111
PENTA Sports
1
Grand Final
Esports Club Kyiv
3
December 8, 2020 - 20:20 CET
 
 
 
 
115
6
1016
6
256122
9212
112922
0216
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
EC Kyiv have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team
SPARX ESPORTS
1


References[edit]