Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 35: Premier Relegation - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 35: Premier Relegation - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
12
Start Date:
2020-12-15
End Date:
2020-12-19
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination Bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Lyngby Vikings
1
December 15, 2020 - 20:00 CET
146
8
916
7
1612
4
39
6
97
2
816
8
Illuminar Gaming
2
Movistar Riders
0
December 15, 2020 - 18:00 CET
148
6
716
9
107
3
816
8
 
 
 
 
9INE
2
Winstrike Team
2
December 15, 2020 - 19:30 CET
1972
82
1817
17
1983
71
0715
08
 
 
 
 
Vexed Gaming
0
Budapest Five
0
December 15, 2020 - 17:00 CET
74
3
1116
5
116
5
916
7
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
FATE Esports
2
December 16, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1614
2
11
0
1612
4
34
1
 
 
 
 
Illuminar Gaming
0
Nordavind
1
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
74
3
1116
5
1972
82
1816
07
127
5
816
8
9INE
2
AVEZ
FF
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
AVEZ forfeited the match as they were unable to field a complete roster.
Winstrike Team
W
Team Singularity
2
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
167
9
810
2
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC
0
Upper Bracket Round 3
FATE Esports
2
December 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
1953
101
01015
05
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
9INE
0
Winstrike Team
2
December 18, 2020 - 18:00 CET
22822
712
11720
128
165
11
1012
2
 
 
 
 
Team Singularity
0
Qualified
FATE Esports
Winstrike Team
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team LDLC
2
December 17, 2020 - 20:00 CET
168
8
712
5
1560
90
3919
16
1610
6
58
3
Lyngby Vikings
1
AVEZ
FF
December 16, 2020 - 20:00 CET
AVEZ forfeited the match as they were unable to field a complete roster.
Movistar Riders
W
Nordavind
2
December 17, 2020 - 20:00 CET
125
7
1016
6
166
10
912
3
165
11
1013
3
Vexed Gaming
1
Illuminar Gaming
2
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1612
4
313
10
1612
4
310
7
 
 
 
 
Budapest Five
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team LDLC
2
December 18, 2020 - 17:00 CET
168
8
714
7
1610
6
513
8
 
 
 
 
Movistar Riders
0
Nordavind
0
December 18, 2020 - 20:00 CET
108
2
716
9
84
4
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Illuminar Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
9INE
0
December 19, 2020 - 18:00 CET
108
2
716
9
1410
4
516
11
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC
2
Team Singularity
0
December 19, 2020 - 16:00 CET
73
4
1216
4
147
7
816
8
 
 
 
 
Illuminar Gaming
2
Qualified
Team LDLC
Illuminar Gaming

References[edit]