Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 36: Advanced Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki



[e][h]ESEA Season 36: Advanced Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
55
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-18
End Date:
2021-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 16 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 16 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Note: Teams with less than 6 wins are demoted to the Main divison for Season 37.

Participants[edit]

   Note: Team roster change notes have been moved to their respective team cards, press the Notes button to toggle them.

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]


For detailed results for Weeks 1–2, click here.
For detailed results for Weeks 3–4, click here.
For detailed results for Weeks 5–6, click here.
For detailed results for Weeks 7–8, click here.
For detailed results for Week 9, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team BLINK Team BLINK
1
March 23, 2021 - 19:00 CET
19112
42
1416
011
33
0
1216
4
71
6
1416
2
Team Finest Team Finest
2
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
0
March 23, 2021 - 20:30 CET
22
0
1316
3
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
SINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
2
KOVA Esports KOVA Esports
0
March 23, 2021 - 20:30 CET
44
0
1116
5
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Team ESCA Gaming ESCA Gaming
2
hREDS hREDS
0
March 24, 2021 - 16:00 CET
146
8
916
7
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
Budapest Five Budapest Five
2
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
2
March 23, 2021 - 20:30 CET
1993
61
0616
19
169
7
66
0
 
 
 
 
Lyngby Vikings Lyngby Vikings
0
GROND GROND
2
March 23, 2021 - 21:00 CET
139
4
616
10
1611
5
410
6
1611
5
413
9
Lilmix Lilmix
1
MNA esports MNA esports
1
March 24, 2021 - 19:30 CET
1611
5
45
1
96
3
916
7
1671
80
2819
27
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
M1 EDEN M1 EDEN
0
March 23, 2021 - 20:30 CET
74
3
1116
5
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Movistar Riders Movistar Riders
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Team Finest Team Finest
0
March 25, 2021 - 19:00 CET
148
6
716
9
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
SINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
2
Team ESCA Gaming ESCA Gaming
0
March 25, 2021 - 18:00 CET
83
5
1216
4
98
1
716
9
 
 
 
 
Budapest Five Budapest Five
2
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
2
March 26, 2021 - 17:00 CET
1610
6
58
3
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
GROND GROND
0
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
0
March 25, 2021 - 20:30 CET
125
7
1016
6
63
3
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Movistar Riders Movistar Riders
2
Upper Bracket Round 3
SINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
2
March 28, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
168
8
78
1
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
Budapest Five Budapest Five
0
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
2
March 30, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
166
10
914
5
76
1
916
7
1613
3