Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 36: Advanced Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki



[e][h]ESEA Season 36: Advanced Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
55
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-01-18
End Date:
2021-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 16 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 16 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Note: Teams with less than 6 wins are demoted to the Main divison for Season 37.

Participants[edit]

   Note: Team roster change notes have been moved to their respective team cards, press the Notes button to toggle them.

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]


For detailed results for Weeks 1–2, click here.
For detailed results for Weeks 3–4, click here.
For detailed results for Weeks 5–6, click here.
For detailed results for Weeks 7–8, click here.
For detailed results for Week 9, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team BLINKTeam BLINK Team BLINK
1
March 23, 2021 - 19:00 CET
19112
42
1416
011
33
0
1216
4
71
6
1416
2
Team FinestTeam Finest Team Finest
2
BLUEJAYSBLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
0
March 23, 2021 - 20:30 CET
22
0
1316
3
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
2
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports KOVA Esports
0
March 23, 2021 - 20:30 CET
44
0
1116
5
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Team ESCA GamingTeam ESCA Gaming ESCA Gaming
2
hREDShREDS hREDS
0
March 24, 2021 - 16:00 CET
146
8
916
7
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
Budapest FiveBudapest Five Budapest Five
2
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
2
March 23, 2021 - 20:30 CET
1993
61
0616
19
169
7
66
0
 
 
 
 
Lyngby VikingsLyngby Vikings Lyngby Vikings
0
GRONDGROND GROND
2
March 23, 2021 - 21:00 CET
139
4
616
10
1611
5
410
6
1611
5
413
9
LilmixLilmix Lilmix
1
MNA esportsMNA esports MNA esports
1
March 24, 2021 - 19:30 CET
1611
5
45
1
96
3
916
7
1671
80
2819
27
Esports Club KyivEsports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
M1 EDENM1 EDEN M1 EDEN
0
March 23, 2021 - 20:30 CET
74
3
1116
5
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Team FinestTeam Finest Team Finest
0
March 25, 2021 - 19:00 CET
148
6
716
9
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
2
Team ESCA GamingTeam ESCA Gaming ESCA Gaming
0
March 25, 2021 - 18:00 CET
83
5
1216
4
98
1
716
9
 
 
 
 
Budapest FiveBudapest Five Budapest Five
2
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
2
March 26, 2021 - 17:00 CET
1610
6
58
3
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
GRONDGROND GROND
0
Esports Club KyivEsports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
0
March 25, 2021 - 20:30 CET
125
7
1016
6
63
3
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
2
Upper Bracket Round 3
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
2
March 28, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
168
8
78
1
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
Budapest FiveBudapest Five Budapest Five
0
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
2
March 30, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
166
10
914
5
76
1
916
7
1613
3
25
3
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
1
Upper Bracket Final
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
1
April 7, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
169
7
68
2
148
6
716
9
1661
90
2919
26
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team BLINKTeam BLINK Team BLINK
2
March 25, 2021 - 20:30 CET
169
7
610
4
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
BLUEJAYSBLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
0
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports KOVA Esports
2
March 25, 2021 - 19:30 CET
1610
6
58
3
95
4
1016
6
1953
101
01017
25
hREDShREDS hREDS
1
Lyngby VikingsLyngby Vikings Lyngby Vikings
2
March 25, 2021 - 20:30 CET
1611
5
48
4
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
LilmixLilmix Lilmix
0
MNA esportsMNA esports MNA esports
2
March 26, 2021 - 20:30 CET
169
7
612
6
168
8
714
7
 
 
 
 
M1 EDENM1 EDEN M1 EDEN
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Esports Club KyivEsports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
0
March 28, 2021 - 19:30 CET
108
2
716
9
226130
9201
302925
1316
 
 
 
 
Team BLINKTeam BLINK Team BLINK
2
GRONDGROND GROND
1
March 29, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1610
6
57
2
16110
41
3419
111
146
8
916
7
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports KOVA Esports
2
Team ESCA GamingTeam ESCA Gaming ESCA Gaming
0
March 27, 2021 - 22:30 CET
84
4
1116
5
124
8
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Lyngby VikingsLyngby Vikings Lyngby Vikings
2
Team FinestTeam Finest Team Finest
0
March 28, 2021 - 19:30 CET
116
5
916
7
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
MNA esportsMNA esports MNA esports
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Team BLINKTeam BLINK Team BLINK
2
March 30, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
1611
5
411
7
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
KOVA EsportsKOVA Esports KOVA Esports
0
Lyngby VikingsLyngby Vikings Lyngby Vikings
2
March 30, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
167
9
811
3
137
6
816
8
168
8
711
4
MNA esportsMNA esports MNA esports
1
Lower Bracket Round 4
Budapest FiveBudapest Five Budapest Five
1
April 2, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
95
4
1016
6
1611
5
44
0
138
5
716
9
Team BLINKTeam BLINK Team BLINK
2
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
0
April 1, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
65
1
1016
6
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
Lyngby VikingsLyngby Vikings Lyngby Vikings
2
Lower Bracket Round 5
Team BLINKTeam BLINK Team BLINK
2
April 7, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
55
0
1016
6
1612
4
34
1
1611
5
46
2
Lyngby VikingsLyngby Vikings Lyngby Vikings
1
Lower Bracket Final
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
1
April 12, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
169
7
69
3
148
6
716
9
19701
830
23822
207
Team BLINKTeam BLINK Team BLINK
2
Grand Final
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
3
April 14, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
 
 
 
 
1610
6
55
0
1613
3
25
3