Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 38: Advanced Division - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 38: Advanced Division - Europe
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
67
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-08-05
End Date:
2021-10-10
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 14 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 24 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Total rounds won
  3. Total rounds lost
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive

Note: Overtime results are counted as a 16-15 scoreline for tiebreaking.

  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Note: Teams with fewer than 5 wins will be demoted to the Main divison for Season 39.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]


Legend
Proceed to Playoffs (High Seed)
Proceed to Playoffs
Return for S39 Advanced
Demoted to S39 Main


For detailed match results for Weeks 1–3, click here.
For detailed match results for Weeks 4–5, click here.
For detailed match results for Week 6, click here.
For detailed match results for Week 7, click here.
For detailed match results for Week 7 (continued), click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Note: Young Ninjas are replaced by OFFSET Esports in the lower-bracket due to their inability to be promoted to the Premier division.
Upper Bracket Round 1
cowana Gaming cowana Gaming
2
September 21, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
168
8
714
7
1613
3
213
11
 
 
 
 
SJ SJ
0
AVE AVE
2
September 21, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
1952
102
11016
05
1611
5
412
8
 
 
 
 
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
0
Coalesce Coalesce
2
September 21, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
1992
62
1617
19
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
0
HONORIS HONORIS
2
September 21, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
168
8
79
2
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
MASONIC MASONIC
0
Fantastic Seven Fantastic Seven
0
September 21, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
113
8
1216
4
1760
92
3919
16
 
 
 
 
PACT PACT
2
Tricked Esport Tricked Esport
1
September 21, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
169
7
611
5
103
7
1216
4
217230
8100
301825
1327
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
OFFSET Esports OFFSET Esports
1
September 23, 2021 - 22:15 CEST
65
1
1016
6
166
10
912
3
125
7
1016
6
Young Ninjas are replaced by OFFSET Esports.
AURA AURA
2
No Limit Gaming No Limit Gaming
2
September 21, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
1612
4
39
6
1615
1
03
3
 
 
 
 
Dynamo Eclot Dynamo Eclot
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
K23 K23
0
September 23, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
145
9
1016
6
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
cowana Gaming cowana Gaming
2
Team Unique Team Unique
1
September 22, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
1661
90
2919
26
168
8
714
7
136
7
916
7
AVE AVE
2
Lilmix Lilmix
2
September 23, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
1661
90
2919
26
1613
3
26
4
166
10
914
5
Coalesce Coalesce
1
NASR Esports NASR Esports
1
September 23, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
54
1
1116
5
1610
6
513
8
1580
70
3719
18
HONORIS HONORIS
2
Team Finest Team Finest
2
September 23, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
116
5
916
7
169
7
613
7
168
8
711
4
PACT PACT
1
MAD Lions MAD Lions
2
September 23, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
64
2
1116
5
166
10
910
1
1612
4
310
7
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
1
1win 1win
2
September 25, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
138
5
716
9
168
8
714
7
1612
4
310
7
AURA AURA
1
Nemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
2
September 23, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
1411
3
416
12
1614
2
19
8
1610
6
513
8
No Limit Gaming No Limit Gaming
1
Upper Bracket Round 3
cowana Gaming cowana Gaming
0
September 28, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
107
3
816
8
147
7
816
8
 
 
 
 
AVE AVE
2
Lilmix Lilmix
0
September 27, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
76
1
916
7
77
0
816
8
 
 
 
 
HONORIS HONORIS
2
Team Finest Team Finest
2
September 28, 2021 - 16:00 CEST
22721
813
21820
027
105
5
1016
6
169
7
610
4
MAD Lions MAD Lions
1
1win 1win
0
September 28, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
134
9
1116
5
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Round 4
AVE AVE
1
October 3, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
148
6
716
9
1971
83
2817
07
20731
801
20822
237
HONORIS HONORIS
2
Team Finest Team Finest
2
October 4, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
167
9
812
4
167
9
814
6
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Final
HONORIS HONORIS
0
October 7, 2021 - 13:00 CEST
146
8
916
7
43
1
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Team Finest Team Finest
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
No Limit Gaming No Limit Gaming
2
September 26, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
125
7
1016
6
168
8
79
2
1982
72
1716
08
SJ SJ
1
AURA AURA
1
September 26, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
1611
5
410
6
32
1
1316
3
105
5
1016
6
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
2
Esports Club Kyiv Esports Club Kyiv
2
September 25, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
1963
91
0915
06
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYS
0
PACT PACT
1
September 26, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
169
7
69
3
105
5
1016
6
44
0
1116
5
MASONIC MASONIC
2
NASR Esports NASR Esports
0
September 25, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
65
1
1016
6
95
4
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Fantastic Seven Fantastic Seven
2
Coalesce Coalesce
2
September 26, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
168
8
712
5
114
7
1116
5
168
8
713
6
Tricked Esport Tricked Esport
1
Team Unique Team Unique
2
September 26, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
168
8
712
5
195