Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESEA Season 38: Advanced Division - North America

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESEA Season 38: Advanced Division - North America
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
44
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-08-05
End Date:
2021-10-11
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Round-Robin league format
      • All teams play 14 matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 12 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here to show the tie-breaker process
  1. Overall record
  2. Most rounds won in regulation
  3. Least rounds lost in regulation
  4. Coinflip if all other tie breakers are indecisive
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

GODSENT
1Brazil TACO
2Brazil felps
3Brazil latto
4Brazil b4rtiN
5Brazil dumau
CBrazil cky
ATK
1South Africa bLazE
2South Africa MisteM
3South Africa Fadey
4South Africa mango
5United States motm
CIsrael sprayxd
Valors
1Canada jayy
2Canada INCRED
3Canada Melio
4Canada Gabie
5Canada tENSKI
SCanada YuZ
Detonate
1United States Delta9
2United States Swahn
3Canada Ghostii
4Canada Sutter
5United States silas
CUnited States ioRascal
Synthetic
1United States Tender
2United States garret
3United States GRAHAM
4United States taiwi
5United States legacy
Synergy Reborn
1United States Andrew
2United States Mark_25
3United States Hibou
4United States STRiiDER
5Canada hyza
CUnited States mst
Levitate Esports
1United States hydrik
 
 
 
 
1United States Drewtheshrew
2United States AtomiK
3Pakistan Pluto
4United States Penguin
5United States WOOHOO
CUnited States Klank
Eros Black
1United States Alvin
2United States shutout
3Hong Kong k1
4Hong Kong KenZ
5United States omniscient
X13
1United States Lemonz
2United States Makzwell
3Canada scar
4Canada aris
5United States doltn
CUnited States Noot
Brigada
1Ukraine bilenko
2Ukraine sodreamX
3Russia Florence
4Russia clipsanity
5Ukraine ins0mniac
eRa Eternity
1United States Steedle
2United States micro
3United States bootylord
4United States Maxo
5United States try

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

For Regular Season standings and matches, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Eros Black Eros Black
0
September 23, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
1410
4
516
11
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
Levitate Esports Levitate Esports
2
Detonate Detonate
2
September 22, 2021 - 20:30 EDT
1610
6
58
3
76
1
916
7
168
8
711
4
eRa Eternity eRa Eternity
1
Brigada Brigada
0
September 23, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
128
4
716
9
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
Synthetic Synthetic
2
Synergy Reborn Synergy Reborn
2
September 23, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
168
8
711
4
1610
6
514
9
 
 
 
 
X13 X13
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
GODSENT GODSENT
2
September 27, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
1611
5
414
10
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
Levitate Esports Levitate Esports
0
Valors Valors
0
September 26, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
74
3
1116
5
76
1
916
7
Detonate Detonate
2
ATK ATK
2
September 26, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
164
12
1114
3
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
Synthetic Synthetic
0
Northern Forces Northern Forces
2
September 26, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
167
9
813
5
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
Synergy Reborn Synergy Reborn
0
Upper Bracket Round 3
GODSENT GODSENT
2
September 30, 2021 - 20:30 EDT
1611
5
44
0
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
Detonate Detonate
0
ATK ATK
2
September 30, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
1611
5
411
7
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
Northern Forces Northern Forces
0
Upper Bracket Final
GODSENT GODSENT
2
October 2, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
1614
2
16
5
1963
91
0915
06
 
 
 
 
ATK ATK
0

 

Lower Bracket Round 1
Synergy Reborn Synergy Reborn
2
September 28, 2021 - 21:15 EDT
74
3
1116
5
169
7
611
5
1942
112
11116
04
Eros Black Eros Black
1
Synthetic Synthetic
2
September 29, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
168
8
713
6
1613
3
24
2
 
 
 
 
eRa Eternity eRa Eternity
0
Valors Valors
2
September 28, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
166
10
910
1
1610
6
512
7
 
 
 
 
Brigada Brigada
0
Levitate Esports Levitate Esports
1
September 29, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
169
7
611
5
96
3
916
7
116
5
916
7
X13 X13
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Synergy Reborn Synergy Reborn
1
September 30, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
104
6
1116
5
1612
4
34
1
97
2
816
8
Synthetic Synthetic
2
Valors Valors
2
September 30, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
118
3
716
9
166
10
910
1
168
8
711
4
X13 X13
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Detonate Detonate
2
October 4, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
146
8
916
7
169
7
612
6
167
9
813
5
Synthetic Synthetic
1
Northern Forces Northern Forces
2
October 3, 2021 - 20:00 EDT
54
1
1116
5
165
11
1014
4
1610
6
57
2
Valors Valors
1
Lower Bracket Round 4
Detonate Detonate
2
October 5, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
147
7
816
8
1610
6
57
2
1610
6
510
5
Northern Forces Northern Forces
1
Lower Bracket Final
ATK ATK
2
October 8, 2021 - 21:30 EDT
149
5
616
10
1611
5
44
0
1610
6
513
8
Detonate Detonate
1
Grand Final
GODSENT GODSENT
3
October 11, 2021 - 19:00 EDT
W 
 
 
 
168
8
712
5
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
GODSENT have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team
ATK ATK
0
5th Place Decider
Synthetic Synthetic
2
October 10, 2021 - 21:00 EDT
1951
103
21017
05
20911
621
22622
219
169
7
610
4
Valors Valors
1

References[edit]