Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Masters España Season 5: Online Stage


[e][h]ESL Masters España Season 5: Online Stage
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Spain Spain
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
€2,000 EUR
(≃ $2,257.50 USD)
Start Date:
2019-06-10
End Date:
2019-07-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Analyst:
    • TBA
  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Round 1:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Group 1st & 2nd place teams advance proceed to the Winners' Group
    • Group 3rd & 4th place teams advance to Losers' Group

  • Round 2:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • One Winners' and Losers' Group
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Winners' Group:
      • 1st & 2nd place teams advance advance to the LAN Finals
      • 3rd & 4th place teams advance to Final Group
    • Losers' Group:
      • 1st & 2nd place teams advance proceed to the Final Group
      • 3rd & 4th place teams are eliminated

  • Round 3:
    • One double-elimination format (GSL) Group
      • The group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Group 1st & 2nd place teams advance advance to the LAN Finals
    • Group 3rd & 4th place teams are eliminated
A graphical explanation of the format

Prize Pool[edit]

€2,000 EUR (~$2,257.50 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on July 3, 2019: 1 EUR = 1.12875 USD.

Participants[edit]

1 CarritoSpain withdraw from the tournament, their place will be filled by a new 5th qualifier.
2 teamEX roster join eXploit esports
3 Equipo Actimel roster join Tenerife Titans
4 CAPUXONESCREW roster join Black Claw

Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 10th - 12th, 2019
1. OFFSET Esports2-048-17+31
2. Tenerife Titans2-169-60+9
3. RushMid1-247-73-26
4. Black Claw0-234-48-14

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 14th - 17th, 2019
1. Team EXILE2-048-23+25
2. eXploit Esports2-1116-105+11
3. GTZ Bulls Esports1-274-104-30
4. Baecon Gaming Group0-258-64-6


Round 2[edit]

Winners' Group[edit]

Winners' Group
June 19th - 24th, 2019
1. Team EXILE2-056-38+18
2. OFFSET Esports2-184-69+15
3. eXploit Esports1-261-69-8
4. Tenerife Titans0-223-48-25

Losers' Group[edit]

Losers' Group
June 26th - 28th, 2019
1. GTZ Bulls Esports2-048-27+21
2. Baecon Gaming Group2-178-55+23
3. RushMid1-265-78-13
4. Black Claw0-217-48-31


Round 3[edit]

Final Group
July 1st - 3rd, 2019
1. eXploit Esports2-055-49+6
2. Tenerife Titans2-185-75+10
3. Baecon Gaming Group1-266-65+1
4. GTZ Bulls Esports0-231-48-17


Streams[edit]

LanguageSpain
Streams

References[edit]