Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESL Meisterschaft: Summer 2019 - Qualification League


[e][h]ESL Meisterschaft: Summer 2019 Qualification League
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
38
Format:
League (Bo1)
Playoffs (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
$2,250 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-30
End Date:
2019-07-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 38 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Online Playoffs:
    • Best of 3, Single elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,250 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Germany DE League
April 30 - June 30, 2019
1. Heatwave eSports 14-2 256-141 +115 42p
2. BLUEJAYS Academy 13-3 246-184 +62 39p
3. UX Gaming 12-4 254-162 +92 36p
4. Team ZODIACS 12-4 250-155 +95 36p
5. Herbert u seine Genossen 11-5 249-192 +57 33p
6. WarKidZ eSports 11-5 246-171 +75 33p
7. myNEC.de 11-5 238-175 +63 33p
8. Tentakel eSports 11-5 232-139 +93 33p
9. PanGea Dragons 11-5 229-178 +51 33p
10. Wolves eSports 11-5 220-146 +74 33p
11. Recast Gaming 10-6 239-189 +50 30p
12. Team-ingame Academy 10-6 215-150 +65 30p
13. Team LEISURE 10-6 202-169 +33 30p
14. Senioren 9-7 217-132 +85 27p
15. Misfitsss 9-7 211-169 +42 27p
16. Blindow eSports 9-7 202-166 +36 27p
17. NOXsports 8-8 204-166 +38 24p
18. elysium 8-8 189-149 +40 24p
19. teamKR eSport Club e.V. 8-8 189-162 +27 24p
20. Bionic 8-8 155-182 -27 24p
21. Singularity Academy.de 7-9 215-215 0 21p
22. epic dudes 7-9 206-207 -1 21p
23. KNOWNNAMES 7-9 193-174 +19 21p
24. SFTO eSports Black 7-9 182-177 +5 21p
25. GAMR. Sports 7-9 157-181 -24 21p
26. Aequilibritas eSports 6-9 130-169 -39 18p
27. RedRebels 5-11 106-199 -93 15p
28. DyZe Gaming 3-5 56-92 -36 9p
29. EXALTO 3-9 74-148 -74 9p
30. NOXsports Red 3-13 96-208 -112 9p
31. March Marmots 2-11 74-188 -114 6p
32. Team Sharky 1-5 16-80 -64 3p
For the full standings, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Heatwave eSports
W
July 10, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
Blindow eSports forfeit the match.
Blindow eSports
FF
PanGea Dragons
2
July 10, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
168
8
77
0
221022
512
11520
1210
 
 
 
 
HusG
0
myNEC.de
1
July 10, 2019 - 20:50 CEST
169
7
614
8
125
7
1016
6
117
4
816
8
Team-ingame Academy
2
Team LEISURE
2
July 10, 2019 - 20:40 CEST
1211
1
416
12
1952
102
11017
15
1611
5
48
4
Team ZODIACS
1
UX Gaming
2
July 11, 2019 - 20:10 CEST
1613
3
22
0
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
Senioren
0
Recast Gaming
2
July 11, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1611
5
46
2
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
Tentakel eSports
0
WarKidZ eSports
2
July 10, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
168
8
78
1
1611
5
49
5
 
 
 
 
Wolves eSports
0
Misfitsss
0
July 10, 2019 - 20:40 CEST
138
5
716
9
237121
8211
212825
2217
 
 
 
 
BLUEJAYS Academy
2
Quarterfinals
Heatwave eSports
2
July 14, 2019 - 20:35 CEST
1612
4
36
3
1761
91
2919
26
1611
5
45
1
PanGea Dragons
1
Team-ingame Academy
0
July 12, 2019 - 21:05 CEST
86
2
916
7
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Team LEISURE
2
UX Gaming
2
July 14, 2019 - 20:35 CEST
1612
4
34
1
1612
4
38
5
 
 
 
 
Recast Gaming
0
WarKidZ eSports
2
July 14, 2019 - 20:45 CEST
147
7
816
8
1612
4
38
5
1614
2
11
0
BLUEJAYS Academy
1
Semifinals
Heatwave eSports
1
July 17, 2019 - 20:40 CEST
1781
71
2719
28
169
7
68
2
76
1
916
7
Team LEISURE
2
UX Gaming
1
July 17, 2019 - 20:40 CEST
1722
130
11319
32
169
7
68
2
115
6
1016
6
WarKidZ eSports
2
Finals
Team LEISURE
0
July 22, 2019 - 20:40 CEST
124
8
1116
5
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
WarKidZ eSports
2
3rd Place Match
Heatwave eSports
2
July 21, 2019 - 20:35 CEST
117
4
816
8
169
7
614
8
167
9
811
3
UX Gaming
1

References[edit]