Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESL Meisterschaft: Winter 2019 - League


[e][h]ESL Meisterschaft: Winter 2019 - League
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
10
Format:
League (Bo2)
Prize Pool:
€4,800 EUR
(≃ $5,290.14 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-25
End Date:
2019-11-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

German Broadcast[edit]
  • Expert:
English Broadcast[edit]
  • Commentator:
    • Denmark GieTe (Frederik Albrechtsen)

Format[edit]

  • 10 Teams
  • Best-of-2 format
  • Points will be given out per map
    • In Regulation winners receive 3pts
    • In Overtime winners receive 2pts, losers receive 1pt

Prize Pool[edit]

€4,800 EUR (~$5,290.14 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from x-rates.com) on September 21, 2019: 1 EUR = 1.102112 USD.

Participants[edit]

1 October 7th - Team Prismatic sign touch the crown. [1]

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

Team Prismatic touch the crown

Ranking
September 25 - November 20, 2019
1. Team Prismatic 8-0 128-84 +44 24p
2. ALTERNATE aTTaX 7-1 120-70 +50 21p
3. Sprout 6-2 118-81 +37 19p
4. Unicorns of Love 6-2 123-70 +53 18p
5. ad hoc gaming 5-3 120-97 +23 14p
6. Planetkey Dynamics 4-4 105-108 -3 12p
7. epikk esports 2-6 71-116 -45 6p
8. expert eSport 1-7 82-130 -48 3p
9. PANTHERS Gaming 1-7 68-125 -57 3p
10. Playing Ducks 0-8 70-128 -58 0p
Legend
Proceed to Finals
Stay in Division 1
Relegation
Relegated to Division 2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
September 25, 2019
UoL
September 25, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
147
7
816
8
139
4
616
10
0
2 aTTaX
epikk
September 25, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
94
5
1116
5
107
3
816
8
Germany RENE is standing-in for Switzerland SolEk.
0
2 AHG
PAN
September 25, 2019 - 19:20 CEST
54
1
1116
5
75
2
1016
6
0
2 TTC
expert
September 25, 2019 - 21:45 CEST
11
0
1416
2
1983
71
0715
08
1
1 Sprout
PkD
September 25, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
167
9
813
5
169
7
67
1
Germany Krabbe is standing-in for Germany Krimbo.
2
0 Ducks

Round 2[edit]

Round 2 Matches
October 2, 2019
UoL
October 2, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
1611
5
49
5
1614
2
12
1
2
0 epikk
aTTaX
October 2, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
1610
6
57
2
1612
4
33
0
Germany Cargo is standing-in for Germany syNx.
2
0 Ducks
TTC
October 2, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
1610
6
512
7
168
8
713
6
2
0 expert
Sprout
October 2, 2019 - 21:15 CEST
1610
6
58
3
168
8
79
2
Germany enkay J is standing-in for Germany denis.
2
0 PkD
AHG
October 2, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
1610
6
58
3
135
8
1016
6
1
1 PAN

Round 3[edit]

Round 3 Matches
October 9, 2019
Ducks
October 9, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
85
3
1016
6
86
2
916
7
0
2 Sprout
PkD
October 9, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
139
4
616
10
118
3
716
9
0
2 PRSMTC
expert
October 9, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
65
1
1016
6
1660
91
3919
16
0
2 AHG
PAN
October 9, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
00
0
1516
1
128
4
716
9
0
2 UoL
epikk
October 9, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
85
3
1016
6
22
0
1316
3
0
2 aTTaX

Round 4[edit]

Round 4 Matches
October 16, 2019
UoL
October 16, 2019 - 19:20 CEST
1612
4
34
1
1610
6
511
6
2
0 expert
epikk
October 16, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
167
9
814
6
1612
4
36
3
2
0 PAN
AHG
October 16, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
106
4
916
7
1411
3
416
12
0
2 PkD
aTTaX
October 16, 2019 - 21:25 CEST
1611
5
47
3
87
1
816
8
1
1 Sprout
PRSMTC
October 16, 2019 - 21:20 CEST
168
8
714
7
1610
6
59
4
2
0 Ducks

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
October 23, 2019
Ducks
October 23, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
-
- AHG
PkD
October 23, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
-
- UoL
expert
October 23, 2019 - 19:15 CEST
-
- epikk
Sprout
October 23, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
-
- PRSMTC
PAN
October 23, 2019 - 21:30 CEST
-
- aTTaX

Round 6[edit]

Round 6 Matches
October 30, 2019
epikk
October 30, 2019 - 19:15 CET
-
- PkD
UoL
October 30, 2019 - 19:15 CET
-
- Ducks
aTTaX
October 30, 2019 - 19:15 CET
-
- PRSMTC
AHG
October 30, 2019 - 21:30 CET
-
- Sprout
PAN
October 30, 2019 - 21:30 CET
-
- expert

Round 7[edit]

Round 7 Matches
November 6, 2019
expert
November 6, 2019 - 19:15 CET
-
- aTTaX
PkD
November 6, 2019 - 19:15 CET
-
- PAN
Ducks
November 6, 2019 - 19:15 CET
-
- epikk
PRSMTC
November 6, 2019 - 21:30 CET
-
- AHG
Sprout
November 6, 2019 - 21:30 CET
-
- UoL

Round 8[edit]

Round 8 Matches
November 13, 2019
expert
November 13, 2019 - 19:15 CET
-
- PkD
UoL
November 13, 2019 - 19:15 CET
-
- PRSMTC
aTTaX
November 13, 2019 - 19:15 CET
-
- AHG
epikk
November 13, 2019 - 21:30 CET
-
- Sprout
PAN
November 13, 2019 - 21:30 CET
-
- Ducks

Round 9[edit]

Round 9 Matches
November 20, 2019
PRSMTC
November 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
-
- epikk
Sprout
November 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
-
- PAN
PkD
November 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
-
- aTTaX
Ducks
November 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
-
- expert
AHG
November 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
-
- UoL

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

All VODs are in German
To quickly access the VOD of a match see: Results and click on the icon.

Other Coverage[edit]

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]

See Also[edit]