Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESL Meisterschaft: Winter 2019 - Qualification League

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESL Meisterschaft: Winter 2019 Qualification League
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-09
End Date:
2019-12-01
Teams:
30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • League Play:
    • 30 teams, with 16 games for each.
  • Online Playoffs:
    • Best of 3, Double elimination bracket.

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Germany DE League
September 09 - November 13, 2019
1. NoNamersNoNamers NoNamers 15-1 251-134 +117 45p
2. TKA E-SportsTKA E-Sports TKA E-Sports 14-2 248-90 +158 42p
3. Team SkinBaronTeam SkinBaron Team SkinBaron 14-2 233-110 +123 42p
4. p1tchblackp1tchblack p1tchblack 13-3 233-130 +103 39p
5. Entropy GamingEntropy Gaming Entropy Gaming 12-4 233-125 +108 36p
6. evilleeville eville 11-5 214-131 +83 33p
7. Blindow eSportsBlindow eSports Blindow eSports 10-6 213-157 +56 30p
8. WeSportsWeSports WeSports 9-7 215-164 +51 27p
9. HypermodeHypermode Hypermode 9-7 206-151 +55 27p
10. ESC GamingESC Gaming ESC Gaming 9-7 203-181 +22 27p
11. Instant ShockInstant Shock Instant Shock 9-7 200-151 +49 27p
12. Mercury eSportsMercury eSports Mercury eSports 8-7 143-163 -20 24p
13. Magdeburg eSportsMagdeburg eSports Magdeburg eSports 8-8 196-171 +25 24p
14. Marlian eSportsMarlian eSports Marlian eSports 8-8 190-158 +32 24p
15. Virtual STEELVirtual STEEL Virtual STEEL 8-8 156-170 -14 24p
16. Wartex eSportsWartex eSports Wartex eSports 7-9 161-187 -26 21p
17. DIVINE AcademyDIVINE Academy DIVINE Academy 6-10 140-160 -20 18p
18. Sitan4GerSitan4Ger Sitan4Ger 4-12 144-192 -48 12p
19. LeftOverssLeftOverss LeftOverss 3-10 93-183 -90 9p
20. vSTEEL AcademyvSTEEL Academy vSTEEL Academy 3-11 88-186 -98 9p
21. Mercury eSportsMercury eSports Mercury eSports 7-9 215-215 0 21p
22. HysteroHystero Hystero 2-4 32-73 -41 6p
23. AYB EsportsAYB Esports AYB Esports 2-5 32-92 -60 6p
24. SupremeSupreme Supreme 2-6 67-107 -40 6p
25. Recast Gaming RedRecast Gaming Red Recast Gaming Red 2-7 50-112 -62 6p
26. Private EsportsPrivate Esports Private Esports 1-7 28-112 -84 3p
27. DIVINE RedDIVINE Red DIVINE Red 0-4 0-64 -64 0p
28. BOS GAMINGBOS GAMING BOS GAMING 0-6 0-96 -96 0p
29. Black Scorpions eSportsBlack Scorpions eSports Black Scorpions eSports 0-6 0-96 -96 0p
30. EDREDR EDR 0-8 9-128 -119 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
NoNamersNoNamers NoNamers
2
November 11, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1613
3
22
0
1612
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
WeSportsWeSports WeSports
0
Entropy GamingEntropy Gaming Entropy Gaming
0
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
97
2
816
8
1762
90
1919
36
 
 
 
 
p1tchblackp1tchblack p1tchblack
2
Team SkinBaronTeam SkinBaron Team SkinBaron
2
November 13, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1983
71
0715
08
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
evilleeville eville
0
Blindow eSportsBlindow eSports Blindow eSports
0
November 13, 2019 - 19:00 CET
105
5
1016
6
1771
81
2819
27
 
 
 
 
TKA E-SportsTKA E-Sports TKA E-Sports
2
Upper Bracket Semifinals
NoNamersNoNamers NoNamers
0
November 17, 2019 - 20:00 CET
52
3
1316
3
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
p1tchblackp1tchblack p1tchblack
2
Team SkinBaronTeam SkinBaron Team SkinBaron
0
November 14, 2019 - 19:00 CET
145
9
1016
6
148
6
716
9
 
 
 
 
TKA E-SportsTKA E-Sports TKA E-Sports
2
Upper Bracket Final
p1tchblackp1tchblack p1tchblack
0
November 17, 2019 - 20:00 CET
119
2
616
10
144
10
1116
5
 
 
 
 
TKA E-SportsTKA E-Sports TKA E-Sports
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
WeSportsWeSports WeSports
0
November 18, 2019 - 19:00 CET
106
4
916
7
126
6
916
7
 
 
 
 
Entropy GamingEntropy Gaming Entropy Gaming
2
evilleeville eville
0
November 18, 2019 - 19:00 CET
128
4
716
9
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
Blindow eSportsBlindow eSports Blindow eSports
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team SkinBaronTeam SkinBaron Team SkinBaron
2
November 21, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1610
6
56
1
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
Entropy GamingEntropy Gaming Entropy Gaming
0
NoNamersNoNamers NoNamers
1
November 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
85
3
1016
6
1610
6
511
6
125
7
1016
6
Blindow eSportsBlindow eSports Blindow eSports
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Team SkinBaronTeam SkinBaron Team SkinBaron
2
November 25, 2019 - 19:00 CET
169
7
68
2
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
Blindow eSportsBlindow eSports Blindow eSports
0
Lower Bracket Final
p1tchblackp1tchblack p1tchblack
2
November 27, 2019 - 19:00 CET
1992
62
1617
19
43
1
1216
4
169
7
612
6
Team SkinBaronTeam SkinBaron Team SkinBaron
1
Grand Final
TKA E-SportsTKA E-Sports TKA E-Sports
3
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
 
 
 
 
1982
72
1717
18
1612
4
39
6
TKA E-Sports have a 1 map advantage as the upper-bracket team
p1tchblackp1tchblack p1tchblack
0

References[edit]