Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Download the Liquipedia App here!Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!Want to be updated on everything you love in esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android and never miss a beat of your favorite tournaments, teams, players, and matches!

ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Fall 2020

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki



[e][h]ESL Mistrzostwa Polski - Fall 2020
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Prize Pool:
50,000 zł PLN
(≃ $13,265.52 USD)
Start Date:
2020-09-07
End Date:
2020-11-22
Teams:
10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Double Round-Robin format league
    • All teams play each other twice
    • All matches are Bo1
    • Top 8 teams proceed to the playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

50,000 zł PLN (~$13,265.52 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on November 22, 2020: 1 PLN = 0.2651237 USD

Participants[edit]

AGO
Notes
1Poland oskarish
2Poland mhL
 
 
 
CPoland miNIr0x
1Poland Furlan
2Poland GruBy
3Poland F1KU
4Poland leman
5Poland dgl
1 September 23rd - AGO promote Poland leman and Poland dgl from AGO NEST to replace Poland mhL and Poland oskarish who are benched. [1]
2 September 28th - Poland miNIr0x is unable to continue coaching AGO for this event due to his ban from ESIC for abusing the coach bug. [2]
AVEZ
Notes
1Poland tudsoN
2Poland byali
 
 
 
1Poland Kylar
2Poland nawrot
3Poland Markoś
4Poland KEi
5Poland Riczi Maszynka
CPoland Bogdan
1 September 23rd - Poland KEi steps down from the active lineup. [3]
2 September 26th - Poland tudsoN joins the team as a stand-in. [4]
3 October 13th - AVEZ part ways with Poland byali. [5]
PACT
1Poland darko
2Poland lunAtic
3Poland Sobol
4Poland Goofy
5Poland MINISE
CPoland VinS
Wisła Kraków
Notes
 
 
 
 
 
CPoland Loord
1Poland SZPERO
2Poland mynio
3Poland hades
4Poland jedqr
5Poland ponczek
1 September 28th - Poland Loord is unable to continue coaching Wisła Kraków for this event due to his ban from ESIC for abusing the coach bug. [2]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Overview[edit]

Standings
1.Wisła Kraków Wisła KrakówWisła13-1-4256-199+5740p
2.Illuminar Gaming Illuminar GamingIG13-0-5257-208+4939p
3.AGO AGOAGO12-2-4240-197+4338p
4.AVEZ AVEZAVEZ11-2-5254-215+3935p
5.PACTPACT PACTPACT10-4-4266-216+5034p
6.Izako Boars Izako BoarsBoars7-1-10233-228+522p
7.Team GaminateTeam Gaminate Team GaminateGamin6-0-12199-252-5318p
8.Turów Zgorzelec Esport Turów ZgorzelecTurów5-1-12207-252-4516p
9.Pompa Team Pompa TeamPT3-1-14162-273-11110p
10.PLMIX PLMIXPLMIX4-0-14191-225-346p

AGO16-8
Mirage
W-FF
Week 9
16-10
Vertigo
16-9
Train
13-16
Vertigo
15-15
Train
16-9
Mirage
16-13
Mirage
12-16
Train
16-8
16-8, 0-0
2-0
W-FF, W-FF
32-15
16-10, 16-5
27-25
16-9, 11-16
29-30
13-16, 16-14
16-14
0-0, 16-14
32-21
16-9, 16-12
32-22
16-13, 16-9
26-32
12-16, 14-16
AVEZ15-15
Vertigo
5-16
Mirage
16-11
Vertigo
12-16
Vertigo
16-14
Train
15-15
Train
16-5
Nuke
16-12
Mirage
12-16
Overpass
8-16
0-0, 8-16
21-30
5-16, 16-14
32-16
16-11, 16-5
23-32
12-16, 11-16
32-15
16-14, 16-1
16-11
0-0, 16-11
32-17
16-5, 16-12
32-19
16-12, 16-7
28-29
12-16, 16-13
PLMIXFF-W
Week 9
14-16
Nuke
13-16
Train
11-16
Dust II
16-12
Mirage
9-16
Train
10-16
Mirage
14-16
Train
8-16
Vertigo
0-2
FF-W, FF-W
30-21
14-16, 16-5
29-23
13-16, 16-7
21-32
11-16, 10-16
26-28
16-12, 10-16
23-32
9-16, 14-16
26-25
10-16, 16-9
17-32
14-16, 3-16
19-32
8-16, 11-16
Team GaminateTeam Gaminate5-16
Nuke
5-16
Nuke
7-16
Overpass
11-16
Vertigo
4-16
Nuke
9-16
Train
14-16
Mirage
16-12
Nuke
9-16
Train
15-32
5-16, 10-16
16-32
5-16, 11-16
23-29
7-16, 16-13
27-27
11-16, 16-11
10-32
4-16, 6-16
25-23
9-16, 16-7
30-25
14-16, 16-9
28-28
16-12, 12-16
25-24
9-16, 16-8
Illuminar Gaming16-11
Vertigo
16-11
Train
16-10
Vertigo
11-16
Overpass
16-11
Mirage
13-16
Train
16-7
Vertigo
16-6
Train
5-16
Train
25-27
16-11, 9-16
32-23
16-11, 16-12
32-21
16-10, 16-11
27-27
11-16, 16-11
32-22
16-11, 16-11
29-30
13-16, 16-14
32-10
16-7, 16-3
32-16
16-6, 16-10
16-32
5-16, 11-16
Izako Boars14-16
Train
1-16
Nuke
16-10
Train
16-6
Train
11-16
Overpass
11-16
Nuke
16-10
Nuke
6-16
Nuke
13-16
Train
30-29
14-16, 16-13
15-32
1-16, 14-16
28-26
16-10, 12-16
32-10
16-6, 16-4
22-32
11-16, 11-16
24-32
11-16, 13-16
32-13
16-10, 16-3
22-23
6-16, 16-7
13-16
13-16, 0-0
PACTPACT14-16
Dust II
11-16
Vertigo
16-14
Nuke
7-16
Inferno
14-16
Dust II
16-13
Train
16-5
Nuke
16-6
Nuke
16-7
Inferno
14-16
14-16, 0-0
11-16
11-16, 0-0
32-23
16-14, 16-9
23-25
7-16, 16-9
30-29
14-16, 16-13
32-24
16-13, 16-11
16-5
16-5, 0-0
16-6
16-6, 0-0
32-12
16-7, 16-5
Pompa Team12-16
Vertigo
12-16
Vertigo
9-16
Nuke
9-16
Overpass
3-16
Train
3-16
Train
15-15
Vertigo
16-10
Vertigo
5-16
Nuke
21-32
12-16, 9-16
17-32
12-16, 5-16
25-26
9-16, 16-10
25-30
9-16, 16-14
10-32
3-16, 7-16
13-32
3-16, 10-16
5-16
0-0, 5-16
26-26
16-10, 10-16
5-32
5-16, 0-16
Turów Zgorzelec Esport9-16
Dust II
7-16
Nuke
16-3
Mirage
16-12
Train
10-16
Dust II
7-16
Train
15-15
Train
16-10
Nuke
11-16
Train
22-32
9-16, 13-16
19-32
7-16, 12-16
32-17
16-3, 16-14
28-28
16-12, 12-16
16-32
10-16, 6-16
23-22
7-16, 16-6
6-16
0-0, 6-16
26-26
16-10, 10-16
20-32
11-16, 9-16
Wisła Kraków16-14
Dust II
13-16
Mirage
16-11
Nuke
8-16
Nuke
16-11
Dust II
15-15
Inferno
5-16
Nuke
16-0
Train
16-9
Overpass
32-26
16-14, 16-12
29-28
13-16, 16-12
32-19
16-11, 16-8
24-25
8-16, 16-9
32-16
16-11, 16-5
16-13
0-0, 16-13
12-32
5-16, 7-16
32-5
16-0, 16-5
32-20
16-9, 16-11
AGOAVEZPLMIXTeam GaminateTeam GaminateIlluminar GamingIzako BoarsPACTPACTPompa TeamTurów Zgorzelec EsportWisła Kraków

Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1 Matches
September 7, 2020
AGOAGOAGO
16
10
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
September 7, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
1611
5
104
6
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
5
16
AGOAGOAGO
September 7, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
54
1
1611
5
los kogutoslos kogutoskogutos
16
10
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
September 7, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1610
6
105
5
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
9
16
PACTPACTPACT
September 7, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
95
4
1610
6
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
16
10
los kogutoslos kogutoskogutos
September 7, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
169
7
106
4
PACTPACTPACT
16
14
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
September 7, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
1610
6
145
9
September 8, 2020
PACTPACTPACT
16
6
los kogutoslos kogutoskogutos
September 8, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
1611
5
64
2
los kogutoslos kogutoskogutos
15
15
PACTPACTPACT
September 8, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
159
6
Train(Draw)
156
9
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
13
16
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
September 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
137
6
168
8
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
15
15
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
September 8, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
153
12
Inferno(Draw)
1512
3
Week 2[edit]
Week 2 Matches
September 14, 2020
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
11
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
September 14, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
168
8
117
4
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
11
16
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
September 14, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
118
3
167
9
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
16
11
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
September 14, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
169
7
116
5
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
14
16
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
September 14, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1412
2
163
13
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
8
16
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
September 14, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
85
3
1610
6
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
9
16
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
September 14, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
94
5
1611
5
September 15, 2020
AGOAGOAGO
16
9
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
September 15, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
168
8
97
2
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
11
AGOAGOAGO
16
11
September 15, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
167
9
118
3
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
13
16
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
September 15, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
139
4
166
10
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
12
16
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
September 15, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
1210
2
165
11
Week 3[edit]
Week 3 Matches
September 21, 2020
AGOAGOAGO
16
8
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
September 21, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
1610
6
85
3
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
15
15
AGOAGOAGO
September 21, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
154
11
Vertigo(Draw)
1511
4
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
16
12
los kogutoslos kogutoskogutos
September 21, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
168
8
127
5
los kogutoslos kogutoskogutos
16
12
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
September 21, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
169
7
126
6
September 22, 2020
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
9
16
PACTPACTPACT
September 22, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
94
5
1611
5
PACTPACTPACT
7
16
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
September 22, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
77
0
168
8
Week 4[edit]
Week 4 Matches
September 28, 2020
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
16
5
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
September 28, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
1610
6
55
0
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
12
16
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
12
September 28, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
128
4
167
9
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
4
16
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
September 28, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
44
0
1611
5
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
16
6
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
September 28, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
1610
6
65
1
September 29, 2020
AGOAGOAGO
12
16
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
September 29, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
129
3
166
10
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
16
14
AGOAGOAGO
September 29, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
169
7
146
8
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
11
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
16
September 29, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1610
6
115
6
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
16
3
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
September 29, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1612
4
33
0
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
12
16
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
September 29, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
127
5
168
8
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
14
16
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
September 29, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
147
7
168
8
Week 5[edit]
Week 5 Matches
October 6, 2020
AGOAGOAGO
15
15
PACTPACTPACT
October 6, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
1510
5
Train(Draw)
155
10
PACTPACTPACT
14
16
AGOAGOAGO
October 6, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
146
8
169
7
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
5
16
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
October 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
54
1
1611
5
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
16
12
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
October 6, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
167
9
128
4
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
16
0
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
October 6, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
1615
1
00
0
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
16
10
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
October 6, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
169
7
106
4
Week 6[edit]
Week 6 Matches
October 13, 2020
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
11
16
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
October 13, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
117
4
168
8
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
16
9
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
October 13, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
1611
5
94
5
October 15, 2020
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
11
16
PACTPACTPACT
October 15, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
114
7
1611
5
PACTPACTPACT
16
13
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
October 15, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
165
11
1310
3
Week 7[edit]
Week 7 Matches
October 19, 2020
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
13
16
PACTPACTPACT
13
October 19, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
135
8
1610
6
AGOAGOAGO
13
16
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
October 19, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
139
4
166
10
PACTPACTPACT
14
16
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
October 19, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
1410
4
165
11
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
14
16
AGOAGOAGO
October 19, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
148
6
167
9
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
5
16
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
October 19, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
53
2
1612
4
Poland Bogdan is standing-in for Poland KEi and Poland byali is standing-in.
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
8
16
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
October 19, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
86
2
169
7
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
14
16
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
October 19, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
148
6
167
9
Poland Bogdan is standing-in for Poland KEi and Poland byali is standing-in.
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
9
16
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
October 19, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
93
6
1612
4
October 20, 2020
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
10
16
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
October 20, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
104
6
1611
5
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
6
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
October 20, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
1612
4
63
3
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
9
16
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
October 20, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
95
4
1610
6
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
10
16
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
October 20, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
105
5
1610
6
PACTPACTPACT
16
5
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
October 20, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
1613
3
52
3
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
15
15
PACTPACTPACT
15
October 20, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
1510
5
Vertigo(Draw)
155
10
October 22, 2020
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
11
16
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
October 22, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
114
7
1611
5
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
11
16
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
October 22, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
114
7
1611
5
Week 8[edit]
Week 8 Matches
October 26, 2020
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
5
16
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
October 26, 2020 - 18:30 CET
53
2
1612
4
AGOAGOAGO
16
9
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
October 26, 2020 - 18:30 CET
1611
5
94
5
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
16
11
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
October 26, 2020 - 19:30 CET
166
10
119
2
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
12
16
AGOAGOAGO
12
16
October 26, 2020 - 19:30 CET
125
7
1610
6
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
13
16
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
October 26, 2020 - 20:30 CET
139
4
166
10
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
16
10
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
October 26, 2020 - 20:30 CET
1610
6
105
5
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
7
16
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
October 26, 2020 - 21:30 CET
74
3
1611
5
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
3
16
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
October 26, 2020 - 21:30 CET
33
0
1612
4
October 27, 2020
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
10
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
October 27, 2020 - 18:30 CET
1612
4
103
7
AGOAGOAGO
16
13
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
October 27, 2020 - 18:30 CET
166
10
139
4
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
11
16
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
October 27, 2020 - 19:30 CET
1111
0
164
12
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
9
16
AGOAGOAGO
October 27, 2020 - 19:30 CET
93
6
1612
4
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
15
15
PACTPACTPACT
October 27, 2020 - 20:30 CET
154
11
Train(Draw)
1511
4
PACTPACTPACT
11
16
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
October 27, 2020 - 21:30 CET
118
3
167
9
October 28, 2020
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
16
12
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
October 28, 2020 - 18:30 CET
1611
5
124
8
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
7
16
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
October 28, 2020 - 19:30 CET
76
1
169
7
Week 9[edit]
Week 9 Matches
November 3, 2020
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
16
11
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
November 3, 2020 - 16:00 CET
165
11
1110
1
Team GaminateTeam GaminateGamin
5
16
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
November 3, 2020 - 17:00 CET
55
0
1610
6
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
5
16
PACTPACTPACT
November 3, 2020 - 20:30 CET
54
1
1611
5
PACTPACTPACT
16
7
Wisła KrakówWisła KrakówWisła
November 3, 2020 - 21:30 CET
1610
6
75
2
November 4, 2020
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
7
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
16
November 4, 2020 - 15:30 CET
1614
2
71
6
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
1
16
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
November 4, 2020 - 15:30 CET
11
0
1614
2
Pompa TeamPompa TeamPT
3
16
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
November 4, 2020 - 16:30 CET
33
0
1612
4
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
16
14
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
November 4, 2020 - 16:30 CET
167
9
148
6
November 5, 2020
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
6
16
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
November 5, 2020 - 15:00 CET
64
2
1611
5
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
7
16
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
November 5, 2020 - 16:00 CET
75
2
1610
6
AGOAGOAGO
W
FF
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
November 5, 2020 - 18:00 CET
PLMIX forfeit the match.'
PLMIXPLMIXPLMIX
FF
W
AGOAGOAGO
November 5, 2020 - 19:00 CET
PLMIX forfeit the match.


Play-In[edit]

Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
AGOAGOAGO
1
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
2
November 7, 2020 - 19:00 CET
147
7
168
8
1612
4
143
11
134
9
1611
5
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
PACTPACTPACT
2
Turów Zgorzelec EsportTurów Zgorzelec EsportTurów
0
November 6, 2020 - 16:00 CET
<