Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One Cologne 2014 Europe South East Qualifier


[e][h]ESL One Cologne 2014 - Europe South East Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single Elimination (Bo3)
Start Date:
2014-07-14
End Date:
2014-07-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Nuke • Dust II • Train • Inferno • Mirage

About[edit]

The ESL One Cologne 2014 - EU South-East Qualifier is third out of four pre-qualifiers for ESL One 2014 EU Finals.

Teams from the following countries are allowed for this qualifier:[1][2]

  • Russia Russia, Estonia Estonia, Lithuania Lithuania, Latvia Latvia, Belarus Belarus, Poland Poland, Czech Republic Czech Republic, Slovakia Slovakia, Hungary Hungary, Slovenia Slovenia, Ukraine Ukraine, Romania Romania, Moldova Moldavia, Bulgaria Bulgaria, Turkey Turkey, Greece Greece, North Macedonia Macedonia, Albania Albania, Croatia Croatia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro Montenegro, Serbia Serbia, Cyprus Cyprus, Israel Israel.

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Natus Vincere
1
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 4
 
AImperii AImperii
0
GymnastIC Cup GymnastIC Cup
1
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 1
 
Arte et Marte Arte et Marte
0
noMercy
0
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
24 
 
 26
 
snT snT
1
es4x
0
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
10 
 
 16
 
Faith Gaming
1
USSR Team
1
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 12
 
-szef- -szef-
0
purequality purequality
0
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
13 
 
 16
 
WiLD MultiGaming
1
eXtremely LouD eXtremely LouD
0
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
7 
 
 16
 
EasyPeasy EasyPeasy
1
ZYLEX ZYLEX
1
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 10
 
OnlineBOTS
0
dAT Team
1
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 1
 
CenterGO CenterGO
0
franic franic
1
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 9
 
Error Error
0
neXtPlease!
1
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 2
 
forced5 forced5
0
Namotaj Namotaj
0
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
9 
 
 16
 
GUNRUNNERS
1
HEADSHOTBG
0
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
12 
 
 16
 
Zbrilo
1
eEriness eEriness
0
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
9 
 
 16
 
nEophyte
1
WYBOROVVA WYBOROVVA
1
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
16 
 
 5
 
EPIC EPIC
0
Cool Naked Bears Cool Naked Bears
0
July 14, 2014 - 21:30 CEST
1 
 
 16
 
ESC Gaming
1
Round of 16
Natus Vincere
1
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
16 
 
 5
 
GymnastIC Cup GymnastIC Cup
0
snT snT
0
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
14 
 
 16
 
Faith Gaming
1
USSR Team
1
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
16 
 
 13
 
WiLD MultiGaming
0
EasyPeasy EasyPeasy
1
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
16 
 
 7
 
ZYLEX ZYLEX
0
dAT Team
1
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
16 
 
 3
 
franic franic
0
neXtPlease!
0
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
5 
 
 16
 
GUNRUNNERS
1
Zbrilo
0
July 15, 2014 - 19:00 CEST
14 
 
 16
 
nEophyte
1
WYBOROWA WYBOROWA
0
July 14, 2014 - 23:10 CEST
17 
 
 21
 
ESC Gaming
1
Round of 8
Natus Vincere
2
July 15, 2014 - 20:15 CEST
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 12
 
Faith Gaming
0
USSR Team
2
July 15, 2014 - 20:25 CEST
16 
 
 8
 
16 
 
 13
 
EasyPeasy EasyPeasy
0
dAT Team
2
July 15, 2014 - 20:40 CEST
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 3
 
GUNRUNNERS
0
nEophyte
1
July 15, 2014 - 20:30 CEST
26 
 
 20
 
10 
 
 16
 
14 
 
 16
 
ESC Gaming
2
Qualified
Natus Vincere
USSR Team
dAT Team
ESC Gaming

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]