Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL One: Cologne 2015 - EU Offline Qualifier




[e][h]ESL One: Cologne 2015 EU Offline Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Cologne
Venue:
ESL TV Studio Cologne
Teams:
16
Start Date:
2015-07-25
End Date:
2015-07-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Train • Dust II • Cache • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Cobblestone

Format[edit]

  • Two double-elimination brackets with best-of-one matches.
  • The top two teams from each Group will qualify for the ESL One: Cologne 2015.

Placements[edit]

Participants[edit]

Titan
1Belgium Ex6TenZ
2Switzerland Maniac
3France RpK
4France shox
5France SmithZz
CFrance NiaK

Notes[edit]

1 1337 have confirmed that they will attend the qualifier as a mix team.[1]
2 p@p@d@s are signed by OverGaming.
3 ex-INSHOCK join Team eBettle.
4 1337 are signed by Team Property.
5 Mystic will stand-in for RUBINO on LGB eSports.[2]
6 The former Team ROCK squad join k1ck eSports.
7 ENCORE sign for Team ROCCAT.

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Team Property
16
July 25, 2015 - 13:40 CEST
1612
4
37
4
PiTER
7
Team Dignitas
16
July 25, 2015 - 13:45 CEST
166
10
99
0
OverGaming
9
FlipSid3 Tactics
14
July 25, 2015 - 15:00 CEST
145
9
1016
6
KILLERFISH
16
Team Kinguin
16
July 25, 2015 - 14:45 CEST
168
8
79
2
PENTA Sports
9
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Team Property
14
July 25, 2015 - 15:50 CEST
146
8
916
7
Team Dignitas
16
KILLERFISH
8
July 25, 2015 - 16:20 CEST
86
2
916
7
Team Kinguin
16
Upper Bracket Final
Team Dignitas
8
July 25, 2015 - 19:30 CEST
82
6
1316
3
Team Kinguin
16
Qualified
Team Kinguin
Lower Bracket Round 1
PiTER
8
July 25, 2015 - 16:45 CEST
86
2
916
7
OverGaming
16
FlipSid3 Tactics
19
July 25, 2015 - 16:45 CEST
1972
82
1817
17
PENTA Sports
17
Lower Bracket Round 2
KILLERFISH
16
July 25, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
167
9
88
0
OverGaming
8
Team Property
3
July 25, 2015 - 18:50 CEST
33
0
1216
4
FlipSid3 Tactics
16
Lower Bracket Round 3
KILLERFISH
14
July 25, 2015 - 20:30 CEST
146
8
916
7
FlipSid3 Tactics
16
Lower Bracket Final
Team Dignitas
16
July 25, 2015 - 21:45 CEST
16121
30
2319
212
FlipSid3 Tactics
19
Qualified
FlipSid3 Tactics

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
HellRaisers
19
July 26, 2015 - 13:00 CEST
1922
132
11317
12
LGB eSports
17
Epiphany Bolt
19
July 26, 2015 - 13:10 CEST
191011
520
22522
2110
Team eBettle
22
Team ROCCAT
9
July 26, 2015 - 14:30 CEST
93
6
1216
4
k1ck eSports.hu
16
Gamers2
5
July 26, 2015 - 14:20 CEST
55
0
1016
6
Titan
16
Upper Bracket Semifinals
HellRaisers
14
July 26, 2015 - 15:25 CEST
1410
4
516
11
Team eBettle
16
k1ck eSports.hu
8
July 26, 2015 - 15:55 CEST
82
6
1316
3
Titan
16
Upper Bracket Final
Team eBettle
25
July 26, 2015 - 18:35 CEST
2510131
5203
202523
03110
Titan
23
Qualified
Team eBettle
Lower Bracket Round 1
LGB eSports
16
July 26, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
165
11
1011
1
Epiphany Bolt
11
Team ROCCAT
5
July 26, 2015 - 16:40 CEST
52
3
1316
3
Gamers2
16
Lower Bracket Round 2
k1ck eSports.hu
9
July 26, 2015 - 18:05 CEST
95
4
1016
6
LGB eSports
16
HellRaisers
16
July 26, 2015 - 17:30 CEST
1613
3
29
7
Gamers2
9
Lower Bracket Round 3
LGB eSports
16
July 26, 2015 - 20:15 CEST
1613
3
27
5
HellRaisers
7
Lower Bracket Final
Titan
16
July 26, 2015 - 21:30 CEST
1613
3
22
0
LGB eSports
2
Qualified
Titan

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]