ESL One: Cologne 2019 - European Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESL One: Cologne 2019 - European Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
241
Start Date:
2019-04-23
End Date:
2019-04-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Bracket starts as Bo1
    • Semifinals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
AVANGAR
16
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
169
7
68
2
Windigo Academy
8
PACT
16
April 23, 2019 - 22:05 CEST
164
12
1113
2
Gambit Youngsters
13
Team LDLC
13
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
137
6
816
8
Nordavind
16
Lyngby Vikings
17
April 23, 2019 - 23:30 CEST
1731
121
21219
23
Vega Squadron
19
GamerLegion
16
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
1611
5
46
2
Volga
6
pro100
16
April 23, 2019 - 22:00 CEST
1611
5
45
1
Movistar Riders
5
ex-Fragsters
16
April 23, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
169
7
67
1
whatup?
7
5balls
10
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
105
5
1016
6
Winstrike Team
16
OpTic Gaming
16
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
1611
5
44
0
Locastic Esports
4
Tricked Esport
16
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
1610
6
57
2
Mock-it Esports
7
Sprout
16
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
1611
5
410
6
ex-against All authority
10
devils.one
16
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
165
11
1014
4
forZe
14
Virtus.pro
13
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
135
8
1016
6
Dark Tigers
16
GoldenGitte
16
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
164
12
1113
2
GameAgents
13
Nemiga Gaming
2
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
22
0
1316
3
SJ Gaming
16
AVEZ
13
April 23, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
138
5
716
9
NoChance
16
Round of 16
AVANGAR
16
April 23, 2019 - 23:15 CEST
168
8
710
3
PACT
10
Nordavind
16
April 24, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
169
7
613
7
Vega Squadron
13
GamerLegion
16
April 23, 2019 - 23:30 CEST
167
9
813
5
pro100
13
ex-Fragsters
2
April 24, 2019 - 00:00 CEST
22
0
1316
3
Winstrike Team
16
OpTic Gaming
16
April 23, 2019 - 22:50 CEST
168
8
79
2
Tricked Esport
9
Sprout
14
April 23, 2019 - 22:50 CEST
1412
2
316
13
devils.one
16
Dark Tigers
8
April 23, 2019 - 22:50 CEST
87
1
816
8
GoldenGitte
16
SJ Gaming
10
April 23, 2019 - 22:05 CEST
105
5
1016
6
NoChance
16
Round of 8
AVANGAR
16
April 24, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1612
4
36
3
Nordavind
6
GamerLegion
11
April 24, 2019 - 00:45 CEST
115
6
1016
6
Winstrike Team
16
OpTic Gaming
16
April 24, 2019 - 00:10 CEST
1614
2
13
2
devils.one
3
GoldenGitte
12
April 24, 2019 - 00:10 CEST
128
4
716
9
NoChance
16
Round of 4
AVANGAR
W
April 24, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
Winstrike Team forfeit the match due to schedule conflicts
Winstrike Team
FF
OpTic Gaming
2
April 24, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
169
7
67
1
1781
71
2719
28
1612
4
35
2
NoChance
1
Qualified
AVANGAR
OpTic Gaming

References[edit]