Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia app match pages updated! Liquipedia app match pages are overhauled! Download on Android or iOS! Liquipedia app's match pages have been completely revamped with game data, standings, VODs, and more! Download the the latest version on iOS or Android and read our update blog here.

ESL Pro League Season 10 - Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESL Pro League Season 10 - Europe
League Information
Organizers:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Offline
Location:
United Kingdom London
Prize Pool:
$60,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-10-08
End Date:
2019-11-18
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analyst:
  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Round 1:
    • Four Round-Robin format Groups
    • For the Group Stage tiebreaker rules, click here.
    • Group winners proceed to the Finals
    • Group 2nd & 3rd place teams advance to Round 2
    • Group 4th place teams are sent to Pre-Relegation

  • Round 2:
    • Two Round-Robin format Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • For the Group Stage tiebreaker rules, click here.
    • Group 1st & 2nd place teams proceed to the Finals
A graphical explanation of the new format

Prize Pool[edit]

$60,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Note: Due to the format change for Season 11, all former Pro League and Relegation teams not invited to Season 11 have received invites to ESEA Premier S33.

Participants[edit]

Note: Team roster change notes have been moved to their respective team cards, press the Notes button to toggle them.
1 September 11th - FaZe Clan part ways with Poland NEO. [1]
2 September 20th - FaZe Clan trial Latvia broky for this event. [2]
3 September 20th - FaZe Clan transfer Slovakia GuardiaN to Natus Vincere. [3]
4 September 25th - FaZe Clan acquire Brazil coldzera from MIBR. [4]
1 September 26th - G2 Esports part ways with France shox. [5]
2 September 30th - G2 Esports bench France Lucky and acquire Serbia nexa and Bosnia and Herzegovina huNter- from CR4ZY. [6]
1 August 21st - Fnatic bench Sweden Xizt and Sweden twist. [7]
2 September 3rd - Fnatic part ways with Sweden Jumpy and transition Sweden Samuelsson into being the team's coach. [8]
3 September 16th - Fnatic sign Sweden flusha and acquire Sweden Golden on loan from Cloud9. [9]
4 November 16th - Sweden kreaz stands in for Sweden KRIMZ due to illness. [10]
1 October 11th - Denmark valde is benched on North and replaced by Denmark cajunb on the starting lineup. [11]
1 September 4th - HellRaisers bench the entirety of their roster pending a decision on the lineup. [12]
2 September 20th - HellRaisers announce a revamped lineup consisting of Ukraine ANGE1, Lithuania nukkye, Latvia Flarich, Ukraine crush, and Ukraine scoobyxie. [13]
3 October 17th - Russia Lk- joins HellRaisers as coach. [14]
1 August 13th - Heroic sign Denmark LOMME as the team's head coach. [15]
2 August 20th - Heroic replace Denmark NaToSaphiX with Denmark b0RUP. [16]
3 August 27th - Heroic part ways with Sweden friberg. [17]
4 August 29th - Heroic sign Denmark Snappi. [18]
5 September 26th - Heroic transfer Denmark blameF to Complexity Gaming. [19]
6 October 11th - Heroic acquire Denmark cadiaN. [20]
1 June 14th - The Aristocracy brand and roster are acquired by Codewise Gaming. [21]
1 May 29th - Natus Vincere acquire Russia Boombl4 who replaces Ukraine Edward on the starting lineup. [22]
2 September 14th - Natus Vincere release Ukraine Zeus and Ukraine kane. [23][24]
3 September 20th - Natus Vincere acquire Slovakia GuardiaN from FaZe Clan, Ukraine B1ad3 takes over as Head Coach. [3]
1 August 10th - OpTic Gaming replace Denmark refrezh with Denmark cajunb. [25]
2 October 6th - OpTic Gaming will use Denmark kwezz as a stand-in after the departure of Denmark cajunb. [26][27]
1 August 2nd - BIG move Germany gob b and Germany denis to a management position and the bench, respectively. Germany nex and United Kingdom smooya rejoin the active lineup. [28][29]
2 August 15th - BIG sign Germany tow b as coach. [30]
1 September 7th - Team Vitality bench France NBK-. [31]
2 September 28th - Team Vitality sign France shox. [32]
1 September 2nd - Windigo Gaming bench Bulgaria SHiPZ. [33]
2 September 14th - Windigo Gaming sign Germany mirbit on trial. [34]
1 August 31st - Sprout remove Germany mirbit. [35]
2 September 1st - Sprout sign Germany denis. [36]
1 September 26th - Ninjas in Pyjamas part ways with Sweden GeT_RiGhT. [37]
2 September 27th - Ninjas in Pyjamas acquire Sweden twist from Fnatic. [38]

Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 8 - 10th, 2019
1.mousesports mousesportsmouz3-0109-92+17
2.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe ClanFaZe2-1107-93+14
3.BIGBIG BIGBIG1-2111-113-2
4.OpTic GamingOpTic Gaming OpTic GamingOpTic0-373-102-29
Group A Matches
October 8, 2019
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
1
BIGBIGBIG
October 8, 2019 - 17:45 BST
169
7
136
7
73
4
1612
4
169
7
126
6
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
0
OpTic GamingOpTic GamingOpTic
October 8, 2019 - 21:25 BST
1611
5
124
8
1610
6
115
6
October 9, 2019
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
1
BIGBIGBIG
October 9, 2019 - 17:25 BST
1611
5
114
7
148
6
167
9
168
8
87
1
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
0
OpTic GamingOpTic GamingOpTic
October 9, 2019 - 21:15 BST
1963
91
1590
60
1610
6
75
2
October 10, 2019
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
0
2
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
October 10, 2019 - 17:25 BST
1791
61
1962
92
125
7
1610
6
BIGBIGBIG
2
0
OpTic GamingOpTic GamingOpTic
October 10, 2019 - 21:15 BST
165
11
1310
3
1963
91
1590
60

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 11 - 13th, 2019
1.HeroicHeroic HeroicHeroic2-1110-103+7
2.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in PyjamasNiP2-187-88-1
3.Team Vitality Team VitalityVitality2-1103-111-8
4.Sprout SproutSprout0-3118-116+2
Group B Matches
October 11, 2019
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
2
1
SproutSproutSprout
October 11, 2019 - 17:25 BST
168
8
127
5
128
4
167
9
1611
5
94
5
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
0
2
HeroicHeroicHeroic
October 11, 2019 - 21:20 BST
74
3
1611
5
122
10
1613
3
October 12, 2019
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
2
1
SproutSproutSprout
October 12, 2019 - 17:25 BST
1610
6
135
8
44
0
1611
5
1610
6
145
9
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
2
1
HeroicHeroicHeroic
October 12, 2019 - 21:15 BST
148
6
167
9
1613
3
132
11
169
7
136
7
October 13, 2019
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
0
2
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
October 13, 2019 - 17:25 BST
63
3
1612
4
75
2
1610
6
HeroicHeroicHeroic
2
1
SproutSproutSprout
October 13, 2019 - 21:00 BST
44
0
1611
5
1610
6
85
3
167
9
148
6

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 14 - 16th, 2019
1.Astralis AstralisAstralis3-099-74+25
2.Fnatic FnaticFnatic2-1100-89+11
3.NorthNorth NorthNorth1-287-95-8
4.Aristocracy AristocracyArcy0-384-112-28
Group C Matches
October 14, 2019
AstralisAstralisAstralis
2
0
AristocracyAristocracyArcy
October 14, 2019 - 17:25 BST
1610
6
95
4
169
7
126
6
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
0
NorthNorthNorth
October 14, 2019 - 21:25 BST
169
7
116
5
1611
5
114
7
October 15, 2019
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
1
AristocracyAristocracyArcy
October 15, 2019 - 17:25 BST
1611
5
114
7
83
5
1612
4
1611
5
84
4
AstralisAstralisAstralis
2
0
NorthNorthNorth
October 15, 2019 - 21:15 BST
168
8
87
1
1952
102
17101
51
October 16, 2019
AstralisAstralisAstralis
2
0
FnaticFnaticFnatic
October 16, 2019 - 17:25 BST
1611
5
144
10
167
9
148
6
NorthNorthNorth
2
1
AristocracyAristocracyArcy
October 16, 2019 - 21:15 BST
169
7
126
6
85
3
1610
6
1615
1
00
0

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 17 - 19th, 2019
1.Natus Vincere Natus VincereNa`Vi3-0110-70+40
2.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 EsportsG22-1103-96+7
3.HellRaisers HellRaisersHR1-269-89-20
4.Windigo Gaming Windigo GamingWindigo0-369-96-27
Group D Matches
October 17, 2019
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
2
0
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
October 17, 2019 - 17:25 BST
1610
6
75
2
1610
6
75
2
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
2
0
Windigo GamingWindigo GamingWindigo
October 17, 2019 - 21:00 BST
169
7
146
8
165
11
1310
3
October 18, 2019
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
2
0
Windigo GamingWindigo GamingWindigo
October 18, 2019 - 17:25 BST
1612
4
73
4
168
8
107
3
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
2
0
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
October 18, 2019 - 21:15 BST
166
10
139
4
169
7
106
4
October 19, 2019
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
1
2
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
October 19, 2019 - 17:25 BST
107
3
168
8
169
7
146
8
138
5
167
9
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
2
0
Windigo GamingWindigo GamingWindigo
October 19, 2019 - 21:30 BST
169
7
146
8
1611
5
117
4
Legend
Proceed to the Finals
Proceed to Round 2
Eliminated


Round 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 13 - 15th, 2019
1.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 EsportsG22-1101-83+18
2.NorthNorth NorthNorth2-1108-107+1
3.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in PyjamasNiP2-1102-92+10
4.BIGBIG BIGBIG0-386-115-29
Group A Matches
November 13, 2019
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
1
2
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
November 13, 2019 - 17:25 GMT
169
7
116
5
1310
3
165
11
85
3
1610
6
NorthNorthNorth
2
1
BIGBIGBIG
November 13, 2019 - 21:15 GMT
76
1
169
7
166
10
149
5
256213
9121
219120
6210
November 14, 2019
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
2
0
BIGBIGBIG
November 14, 2019 - 17:25 GMT
1614
2
11
0
1942
112
16111
40
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
2
0
NorthNorthNorth
November 14, 2019 - 21:15 GMT
167
9
88
0
168
8
147
7
November 15, 2019
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
2
0
BIGBIGBIG
November 15, 2019 - 17:25 GMT
167
9
128
4
1611
5
64
2
NorthNorthNorth
2
0
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
November 15, 2019 - 21:15 GMT
221132
402
19401
1130
1611
5
54
1

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 16 - 18th, 2019
1.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe ClanFaZe3-0103-80+23
2.Fnatic FnaticFnatic2-1111-107+4
3.Team Vitality Team VitalityVitality1-289-87+2
4.HellRaisers HellRaisersHR0-375-104-29
Group B Matches
November 16, 2019
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
0
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
November 16, 2019 - 17:25 GMT
169
7
113
8
1611
5
124
8
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
1
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
November 16, 2019 - 21:15 GMT
88
0
167
9
1610
6
115
6
1610
6
75
2
November 17, 2019
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
0
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
November 17, 2019 - 17:25 GMT
1612
4
133
10
169
7
146
8
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
1
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
November 17, 2019 - 21:15 GMT
93
6
167
9
1610
6
95
4
168
8
97
2
November 18, 2019
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
2
0
HellRaisersHellRaisersHR
November 18, 2019 - 17:25 GMT
1611
5
74
3
1611
5
74
3
FnaticFnaticFnatic
1
2
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
November 18, 2019 - 21:00 GMT
51
4
165
11
168
8
77
0
93
6
167
9
Legend
Proceed to the Finals
Eliminated


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceGermanyRussiaSpainPolandBulgariaHungaryTurkeyBrazilVietnamWorld
Streams




Highlights[edit]

References[edit]

  1. FaZe Clan (2019-09-11). "CS:GO Update: NEO will no longer be a substitute for our roster.".
  2. Professeur (2019-09-20). "NiKo: 'broky has been trialing with us for a week; we are convinced he is going to fit our team very well'". HLTV.
  3. 3.0 3.1 "New Natus Vincere CS:GO roster". Natus Vincere. 2019-09-20.
  4. "We have an Announcement to make...". FaZe Clan. 2019-09-25.
  5. "Thank You, Legend". G2 Esports. 2019-09-26.
  6. Tina Sang (2019-09-30). "G2 CS:GO Goes Global". G2 Esports.
  7. Brendan (2019-08-21). "A New Phase for CSGO". Fnatic.
  8. "A Coaching Update". Fnatic. 2019-09-03.
  9. "The not-so newcomers". Fnatic. 2019-09-16.
  10. Fnatic (2019-11-16). "Due to illness, @Krimz won't take part in our first #ESLProLeague game against @HELLRAISERSgg today".
  11. North (2019-10-11). "Today we welcome @cajunbCS!".
  12. "HellRaisers CS:GO Roster Changes". HellRaisers. 2019-09-04.
  13. "HellRaisers.CSGO Reveal New Lineup". HellRaisers. 2019-09-20.
  14. "HellRaisers.CS:GO Gets a New Coach". HellRaisers. 2019-10-17.
  15. "Welcome Frederik “LOMME” Nielsen!". Heroic. 2019-08-13.
  16. "Heroic B0rup". Heroic. 2019-08-20.
  17. "Thank you, Mr.Friberg". Heroic. 2019-08-27.
  18. Luis "MIRAA" Mira (2019-08-29). "Heroic bring back Snappi". HLTV.
  19. Complexity Gaming (2019-09-26). "Welcome, @blameFFFFF!".
  20. Heroic (2019-10-11). "Welcome cadiaN!".
  21. Codewise Unicorns. "Koniec pewnej ery" [The end of an era] (in Poland Polish).
  22. RusseD (2019-05-29). "Changes in NAVI.CSGO roster". Natus Vincere.
  23. Kirill "RusseD" (2019-09-09). "Zeus retires". Natus Vincere.
  24. Kirill "RusseD" (2019-09-11). "Kane to leave NAVI after BLAST Pro Series". Natus Vincere.
  25. MSL (2019-08-10). "Roster change and organization status".
  26. MSL (2019-10-06). "We will not be attending EPL with cajunb".
  27. ruggah (2019-10-06). "Losing a player 24 hours before an event is never fun, the situation sucks, but fortunately, @kwezzcsgo was ready to help us out with short notice".
  28. "BIG & gob b: A new chapter". BIG. 2019-08-02.
  29. "Roster update". BIG. 2019-08-02.
  30. "CS:GO Update – Welcome Tobias "tow b" Herberhold". BIG. 2019-08-15.
  31. Team Vitality (2019-09-7). "CSGO Update: we decided to remove @NBK from the starting roster.".
  32. Team Vitality (2019-09-28). "Please give a very warm welcome to @ShoxCSGO in our CSGO team #VforVictory".
  33. "Georgi "SHiPZ" Grigorov is benched and listed for the transfer". Windigo Gaming. 2019-09-02.
  34. "Mrbit will pass a trial period in Windigo Gaming". Windigo Gaming. 2019-09-14.
  35. Sprout (2019-08-31). "Today it's time to say farewell to @mirbitcs who has become a great friend of ours and we felt honored to have among our ranks.".
  36. Sprout (2019-09-01). "We warmly welcome back home the Sprout-Veteran @denisCSGO .".
  37. "A new chapter for GeT_RiGhT: CSGO Roster Update". Ninjas in Pyjamas. 2019-09-26.
  38. "Plot twist: we recruit an AWP:er - CS:GO Roster Update". Ninjas in Pyjamas. 2019-09-27.