Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESL Pro League Season 10: Finals

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESL Pro League Season 10 - Finals
League Information
Organizers:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Denmark Odense
Prize Pool:
$600,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-12-03
End Date:
2019-12-08
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
ESL Pro Tour Tier:
Masters Masters
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]
  • Stage Host:
    • United Kingdom OJ Borg (Oliver James Borg D'Anastasi)
  • Desk Host:
  • Analysts:
    • Australia SPUNJ (Chad Burchill)
    • Denmark Pimp (Jacob Winneche)
    • Canada DAVEY (David Stafford)
  • Observers:
Secondary Broadcast[edit]
  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: December 3rd - 5th, 2019
    • Two double-elimination format groups
      • Each group has eight teams
      • The group stage is seeded based on Regular Season Placements
    • The initial matches are Bo1
    • All following matches are Bo3
    • The top three teams from each group advance to the Playoffs:
      • Group stage winners advance to the Semifinals
      • Group stage runners-up advance to the Quarterfinals as the High Seeds
      • Group stage 3rd place teams advance to the Quarterfinals as the Low Seeds

  • Playoffs: December 6th - 8th, 2019
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • The Quarterfinals & Semifinals are Bo3
    • The Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$600,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 December 3rd - Renegades acquire Grayhound Gaming's roster. [1]
1 December 1st - China KingZ will miss the event due to visa issues. [2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
16
TYLOOTYLOOTYLOO
6
December 3, 2019 - 12:00 CET
1611
5
64
2
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
12
MIBRMIBRMIBR
16
December 3, 2019 - 12:00 CET
127
5
168
8
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
2
MIBRMIBRMIBR
0
December 3, 2019 - 15:45 CET
1612
4
93
6
1612
4
43
1
HeroicHeroicHeroic
8
100 Thieves100 Thieves100T
16
December 3, 2019 - 13:15 CET
87
1
168
8
FnaticFnaticFnatic
3
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
16
December 3, 2019 - 13:15 CET
32
1
1613
3
100 Thieves100 Thieves100T
0
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
2
December 3, 2019 - 19:45 CET
83
5
1612
4
105
5
1610
6
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
2
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
1
December 5, 2019 - 15:35 CET
126
6
169
7
1611
5
54
1
167
9
118
3
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
TYLOOTYLOOTYLOO
1
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
December 3, 2019 - 17:00 CET
1610
6
75
2
52
3
1613
3
75
2
1610
6
100 Thieves100 Thieves100T
2
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
1
December 4, 2019 - 15:20 CET
1611
5
114
7
127
5
168
8
1611
5
74
3
HeroicHeroicHeroic
1
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
December 3, 2019 - 20:35 CET
169
7
96
3
138
5
167
9
136
7
169
7
MIBRMIBRMIBR
1
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
December 4, 2019 - 19:10 CET
107
3
168
8
1973
81
1680
71
115
6
1610
6
100 Thieves100 Thieves100T
0
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
December 5, 2019 - 15:35 CET
138
5
167
9
55
0
1610
6
FnaticFnaticFnatic

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
AstralisAstralisAstralis
16
RenegadesRenegadesRNG
8
December 3, 2019 - 14:30 CET
1612
4
83
5
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
16
Sharks EsportsSharks EsportsSharks
13
December 3, 2019 - 14:30 CET
1612
4
133
10
AstralisAstralisAstralis
2
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
1
December 4, 2019 - 14:25 CET
138
5
167
9
1953
101
1550
100
167
9
148
6
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
16
ATKATKATK
9
December 3, 2019 - 15:45 CET
168
8
97
2
NorthNorthNorth
12
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
16
December 3, 2019 - 18:15 CET
128
4
167
9
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
1
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
2
December 4, 2019 - 18:50 CET
53
2
1612
4
167
9
128
4
144
10
1611
5
AstralisAstralisAstralis
2
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
1
December 5, 2019 - 18:00 CET
149
5
166
10
1611
5
74
3
166
10
139
4
AstralisAstralisAstralis
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RenegadesRenegadesRNG
2
Sharks EsportsSharks EsportsSharks
1
December 4, 2019 - 12:00 CET
74
3
1611
5
1611
5
54
1
1611
5
124
8
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
RenegadesRenegadesRNG
1
December 5, 2019 - 12:00 CET
149
5
166
10
1610
6
85
3
169
7
76
1
ATKATKATK
2
NorthNorthNorth
0
December 4, 2019 - 12:00 CET
168
8
97
2
1612
4
83
5
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
1
ATKATKATK
2
December 5, 2019 - 12:00 CET
1611
5
44
0
1310
3
165
11
65
1
1610
6
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
ATKATKATK
0
December 5, 2019 - 18:30 CET
1611
5
54
1
169
7
66
0
mousesportsmousesportsmouz

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Team LiquidTeam LiquidLiquid
0
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
December 6, 2019 - 16:00 CET
117
4
168
8
85
3
1610
6
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
1
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
December 7, 2019 - 16:00 CET
166
10
149
5
117
4
168
8
64
2
1611
5
Evil GeniusesEvil GeniusesEG
1
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
December 6, 2019 - 19:50 CET
64
2
1611
5
1983
71
1770
82
00
0
1615
1
AstralisAstralisAstralis
1
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
December 7, 2019 - 20:30 CET
191011
520
22522
1012
167
9
98
1
1410
4
165
11
FnaticFnaticFnatic
0
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
3
December 8, 2019 - 16:00 CET
119
2
166
10
109
1
166
10
115
6
1610
6

Showmatch[edit]

Participants[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Showmatch:
  • Bo1 Showmatch

Results[edit]

December 8, 2019
147
7
168
8

Prize Pool[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFranceBrazilPolandSpainGermanyTurkey
Streams






Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFranceGermanyPortugal
Streams

Previews[edit]

Conclusions[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Galleries[edit]

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]