Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESL Pro League Season 10: Finals

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESL Pro League Season 10 - Finals
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Denmark Odense
Venue:
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$600,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-12-03
End Date:
2019-12-08
Liquipedia Tier:
ESL Pro Tour Tier:
Masters Masters
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]
  • Stage Host:
    • United Kingdom OJ Borg (Oliver James Borg D'Anastasi)
  • Desk Host:
  • Analysts:
    • Australia SPUNJ (Chad Burchill)
    • Denmark Pimp (Jacob Winneche)
    • Canada DAVEY (David Stafford)
  • Observers:
Secondary Broadcast[edit]
  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: December 3rd - 5th, 2019
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has eight teams
      • The group stage is seeded based on Regular Season Placements
    • The initial matches are Bo1
    • All following matches are Bo3
    • The top three teams from each group advance to the Playoffs:
      • Group stage winners advance to the Semifinals
      • Group stage runners-up advance to the Quarterfinals as the High Seeds
      • Group stage 3rd place teams advance to the Quarterfinals as the Low Seeds

  • Playoffs: December 6th - 8th, 2019
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • The Quarterfinals & Semifinals are Bo3
    • The Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$600,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 December 1st - China KingZ will miss the event due to visa issues. [1]
2 December 3rd - Renegades acquire Grayhound Gaming's roster. [2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Natus Vincere
16
December 3, 2019 - 12:00 CET
1611
5
46
2
TYLOO
6
FaZe Clan
12
December 3, 2019 - 12:00 CET
127
5
816
8
MIBR
16
Heroic
8
December 3, 2019 - 13:15 CET
87
1
816
8
100 Thieves
16
Fnatic
3
December 3, 2019 - 13:15 CET
32
1
1316
3
Evil Geniuses
16
Upper Bracket Round 2
Natus Vincere
2
December 3, 2019 - 15:45 CET
1612
4
39
6
1612
4
34
1
 
 
 
 
MIBR
0
100 Thieves
0
December 3, 2019 - 19:45 CET
83
5
1216
4
105
5
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Evil Geniuses
2
Upper Bracket Round 3
Natus Vincere
2
December 5, 2019 - 15:35 CET
126
6
916
7
1611
5
45
1
167
9
811
3
Evil Geniuses
1
Proceed to Playoffs
Natus Vincere
Evil Geniuses
Lower Bracket Round 1
TYLOO
1
December 3, 2019 - 17:00 CET
1610
6
57
2
52
3
1316
3
75
2
1016
6
FaZe Clan
2
Heroic
1
December 3, 2019 - 20:35 CET
169
7
69
3
138
5
716
9
136
7
916
7
Fnatic
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
100 Thieves
2
December 4, 2019 - 15:20 CET
1611
5
411
7
127
5
816
8
1611
5
47
3
FaZe Clan
1
MIBR
1
December 4, 2019 - 19:10 CET
107
3
816
8
1973
81
0816
17
115
6
1016
6
Fnatic
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
100 Thieves
0
December 5, 2019 - 15:35 CET
138
5
716
9
55
0
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Fnatic
2
Fnatic

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Astralis
16
December 3, 2019 - 14:30 CET
1612
4
38
5
Renegades
8
G2 Esports
16
December 3, 2019 - 14:30 CET
1612
4
313
10
Sharks Esports
13
mousesports
16
December 3, 2019 - 15:45 CET
168
8
79
2
ATK
9
North
12
December 3, 2019 - 18:15 CET
128
4
716
9
Team Liquid
16
Upper Bracket Round 2
Astralis
2
December 4, 2019 - 14:25 CET
138
5
716
9
1953
101
0515
010
167
9
814
6
G2 Esports
1
mousesports
1
December 4, 2019 - 18:50 CET
53
2
1216
4
167
9
812
4
144
10
1116
5
Team Liquid
2
Upper Bracket Round 3
Astralis
2
December 5, 2019 - 18:00 CET
149
5
616
10
1611
5
47
3
166
10
913
4
Team Liquid
1
Proceed to Playoffs
Astralis
Team Liquid
Lower Bracket Round 1
Renegades
2
December 4, 2019 - 12:00 CET
74
3
1116
5
1611
5
45
1
1611
5
412
8
Sharks Esports
1
ATK
2
December 4, 2019 - 12:00 CET
168
8
79
2
1612
4
38
5
 
 
 
 
North
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
mousesports
2
December 5, 2019 - 12:00 CET
149
5
616
10
1610
6
58
3
169
7
67
1
Renegades
1
G2 Esports
1
December 5, 2019 - 12:00 CET
1611
5
44
0
1310
3
516
11
65
1
1016
6
ATK
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
mousesports
2
December 5, 2019 - 18:30 CET
1611
5
45
1
169
7
66
0
 
 
 
 
ATK
0
mousesports

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Liquid
0
December 6, 2019 - 16:00 CET
117
4
816
8
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Fnatic
2
Evil Geniuses
1
December 6, 2019 - 19:50 CET
64
2
1116
5
1983
71
0717
28
00
0
1516
1
mousesports
2
Semifinals
Natus Vincere
1
December 7, 2019 - 16:00 CET
166
10
914
5
117
4
816
8
64
2
1116
5
Fnatic
2
Astralis
1
December 7, 2019 - 20:30 CET
191011
520
22522
2110
167
9
89
1
1410
4
516
11
mousesports
2
Grand Final
Fnatic
0
December 8, 2019 - 16:00 CET
119
2
616
10
109
1
616
10
115
6
1016
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
mousesports
3

Showmatch[edit]

Participants[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Showmatch:
  • Bo1 Showmatch

Results[edit]

Aab Aab 1416 Olgod Efterskole Olgod
8th December, 2019
147
7
816
8

Prize Pool[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFranceBrazilPolandSpainGermanyTurkey
Streams






Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFranceGermanyPortugal
Streams

Previews[edit]

Conclusions[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Galleries[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]