Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESL Pro League Season 11: Europe

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESL Pro League Season 11: Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$531,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-16
End Date:
2020-04-12
Teams:
18
Liquipedia Tier:
ESL Pro Tour Tier:
Regional Masters Regional Masters
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo


ESL Pro League Season 11 is the first season of the league following the introduction of permanent-partner teams to the league as well as the transition to a single global league instead of multiple regionalized leagues.

The regular season was initially intended to be held in a studio environment in Malta but was cancelled and moved online due to Malta closing its borders to multiple countries as a response to the increasing spread of COVID-19. [1] The league was later regionalized and moved entirely online with the finals being cancelled due to further COVID-19 concerns. [2]

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Concurrent Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1:
    • Three single round-robin format groups
      • Each group has six teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Group 1st place teams proceed to Stage 2
    • Group 2nd & 3rd place teams play decider matches for Stage 2

  • Stage 2:
    • One single round-robin format group
      • The group has six teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Group 1st place team proceeds to the Grand Final
    • Group 2nd & 3rd place teams proceed to the Semifinal

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination gauntlet
    • The Semifinal match is Bo3
    • The Grand Final match is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

$531,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Note: Teams are awarded a $5,000 USD bonus for each group stage win

Participants[edit]

Astralis
1Denmark device
2Denmark dupreeh
3Denmark Xyp9x
4Denmark gla1ve
5Denmark Magisk
CDenmark zonic
Complexity Gaming
1United States oBo
2Denmark blameF
3United States RUSH
4Denmark k0nfig
5Bulgaria poizon
CUnited Kingdom keita
ENCE
1Finland allu
2Finland sergej
3Finland Aerial
4Finland xseveN
5Finland suNny
CFinland Twista
FaZe Clan
1Norway rain
2Bosnia and Herzegovina NiKo
3Sweden olofmeister
4Brazil coldzera
5Latvia broky
CSerbia YNk
Fnatic
1Sweden JW
2Sweden KRIMZ
3Sweden Brollan
4Sweden flusha
5Sweden Golden
CSweden Samuelsson
G2 Esports
1France kennyS
2France JACKZ
3France AMANEK
4Serbia nexa
5Bosnia and Herzegovina huNter-
CFrance maLeK
mousesports
1Netherlands chrisJ
2Estonia ropz
3Denmark karrigan
4Turkey woxic
5Slovakia frozen
CDenmark Rejin
Natus Vincere
1Russia flamie
2Ukraine s1mple
3Non-representing electronic
4Russia Boombl4
5Non-representing Perfecto
CUkraine B1ad3
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1Sweden REZ
2Sweden Lekr0
3Sweden Plopski
4Sweden twist
5Sweden nawwk
CSweden THREAT
Team Vitality
Notes
1France apEX
2France RpK
3France ZywOo
4France shox
5France misutaaa
CFrance XTQZZZ
1 March 4th - United Kingdom ALEX steps down from Team Vitality. [3]
2 March 5th - Team Vitality sign France misutaaa. [4]
1 China KingZ will coach TYLOO online.
1 February 11th - North replace Denmark mithR with Sweden Jumpy. [5][6]
1 January 29th - OG add Denmark ruggah as a coach. [7]
BIG
1Germany tabseN
2Germany tiziaN
3Turkey XANTARES
4Germany syrsoN
5Germany k1to
CGermany tow b

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
March 16th - 24th, 2020
1.Astralis AstralisAstralis4-1173-134+3912p
2.Team Vitality Team VitalityVitality3-2175-176-19p
3.Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in PyjamasNiP3-2154-119+359p
4.GODSENTGODSENT GODSENTGOD2-3132-154-226p
5.Team Spirit Team SpiritSpirit2-3128-146-186p
6.ENCE ENCEENCE1-4167-200-333p
Group A Matches
March 16, 2020
ENCEENCEENCE
0
2
Team SpiritTeam SpiritSpirit
March 16, 2020 - 14:30 CET
22
0
1613
3
147
7
168
8
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
2
0
GODSENTGODSENTGOD
March 16, 2020 - 18:00 CET
166
10
149
5
1610
6
85
3
AstralisAstralisAstralis
0
2
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
March 16, 2020 - 22:00 CET
63
3
1612
4
84
4
1611
5
March 18, 2020
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
2
0
Team SpiritTeam SpiritSpirit
March 18, 2020 - 14:25 CET
1610
6
145
9
1610
6
55
0
AstralisAstralisAstralis
2
0
GODSENTGODSENTGOD
March 18, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1612
4
53
2
1611
5
74
3
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
2
1
ENCEENCEENCE
March 18, 2020 - 22:00 CET
163
13
108
2
85
3
1610
6
168
8
147
7
March 20, 2020
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
2
0
GODSENTGODSENTGOD
March 20, 2020 - 14:25 CET
168
8
147
7
1612
4
43
1
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
1
2
Team SpiritTeam SpiritSpirit
March 20, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1613
3
92
7
54
1
1611
5
138
5
167
9
AstralisAstralisAstralis
2
1
ENCEENCEENCE
March 20, 2020 - 22:00 CET
167
9
138
5
147
7
168
8
166
10
109
1
March 22, 2020
ENCEENCEENCE
1
2
GODSENTGODSENTGOD
March 22, 2020 - 14:25 CET
168
8
137
6
1671
80
1982
72
43
1
1612
4
AstralisAstralisAstralis
2
0
Team SpiritTeam SpiritSpirit
March 22, 2020 - 18:00 CET
169
7
66
0
169
7
86
2
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
2
0
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
March 22, 2020 - 22:00 CET
165
11
1410
4
168
8
107
3
March 24, 2020
AstralisAstralisAstralis
2
1
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
March 24, 2020 - 22:20 CET
167
9
104
6
1761
91
1992
62
168
8
87
1
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
1
2
ENCEENCEENCE
March 24, 2020 - 22:20 CET
107
3
168
8
1611
5
44
0
85
3
1610
6
GODSENTGODSENTGOD
2
0
Team SpiritTeam SpiritSpirit
March 24, 2020 - 22:20 CET
167
9
98
1
167
9
138
5

Group B[edit]

Group B
March 17th - 24th, 2020
1.Natus Vincere Natus VincereNAVI3-2172-173-19p
2.Fnatic FnaticFnatic3-2168-164+49p
3.forZe forZeforZe3-2207-186+219p
4.Complexity GamingComplexity Gaming ComplexityCOL2-3166-179-136p
5.NorthNorth NorthNorth2-3146-156-106p
6.BIGBIG BIGBIG2-3183-184-16p
Group B Matches
March 17, 2020
forZeforZeforZe
2
1
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
March 17, 2020 - 14:25 CET
168
8
97
2
96
3
169
7
19102
52
1751
101
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
0
2
NorthNorthNorth
March 17, 2020 - 18:55 CET
107
3
168
8
105
5
1610
6
FnaticFnaticFnatic
1
2
BIGBIGBIG
March 17, 2020 - 22:00 CET
75
2
1610
6
1612
4
73
4
129
3
166
10
March 19, 2020
forZeforZeforZe
2
0
NorthNorthNorth
March 19, 2020 - 14:25 CET
1610
6
105
5
169
7
126
6
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
0
2
BIGBIGBIG
March 19, 2020 - 18:00 CET
77
0
168
8
201011
521
22522
1012
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
0
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
March 19, 2020 - 22:00 CET
1613
3
92
7
1612
4
63
3
March 21, 2020
BIGBIGBIG
1
2
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
March 21, 2020 - 14:25 CET
169
7
96
3
94
5
1611
5
147
7
168
8
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
2
1
forZeforZeforZe
March 21, 2020 - 18:00 CET
125
7
1610
6
1943
111
17110
42
168
8
137
6
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
1
NorthNorthNorth
March 21, 2020 - 23:05 CET
168
8
127
5
96
3
169
7
1610
6
85
3
March 23, 2020
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
1
forZeforZeforZe
March 23, 2020 - 14:25 CET
1611
5
144
10
76
1
169
7
1610
6
125
7
NorthNorthNorth
2
0
BIGBIGBIG
March 23, 2020 - 18:00 CET
169
7
116
5
22522
1012
201011
521
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
2
1
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
March 23, 2020 - 22:00 CET
148
6
167
9
169
7
86
2
168
8
127
5
March 24, 2020
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
2
0
FnaticFnaticFnatic
March 24, 2020 - 18:25 CET
169
7
106
4
169
7
116
5
BIGBIGBIG
1
2
forZeforZeforZe
March 24, 2020 - 18:25 CET
167
9
118
3
112
9
1613
3
95
4
1610
6
NorthNorthNorth
0
2
Complexity GamingComplexity GamingCOL
March 24, 2020 - 18:25 CET
107
3
168
8
85
3
1610
6

Group C[edit]

Group C
March 26th - April 3rd, 2020
1.mousesports mousesportsmouz4-1163-154+912p
2.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe ClanFaZe3-2180-140+409p
3.OG OGOG3-2168-142+269p
4.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 EsportsG23-2156-146+109p
5.Virtus.pro Virtus.proVP2-3143-150-76p
6.TYLOO TYLOOTYLOO0-596-174-780p
Group C Matches
March 26, 2020
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
0
TYLOOTYLOOTYLOO
March 26, 2020 - 14:25 CET
1610
6
105
5
169
7
86
2
March 27, 2020
OGOGOG
2
0
TYLOOTYLOOTYLOO
March 27, 2020 - 14:20 CET
1610
6
115
6
168
8
97
2
March 28, 2020
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
2
1
TYLOOTYLOOTYLOO
March 28, 2020 - 14:15 CET
1612
4
73
4
144
10
1611
5
1613
3
32
1
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
1
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
March 28, 2020 - 18:15 CET
95
4
1610
6
166
10
149
5
166
10
129
3
March 29, 2020
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
1
2
OGOGOG
March 29, 2020 - 14:25 CET
1972
82
1681
70
53
2
1612
4
21
1
1614
2
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
2
1
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
March 29, 2020 - 18:00 CET
166
10
149
5
115
6
1610
6
1610
6
125
7
March 30, 2020
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
0
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
March 30, 2020 - 14:25 CEST
167
9
118
3
165
11
1310
3
March 31, 2020
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
0
2
OGOGOG
March 31, 2020 - 14:25 CEST
76
1
169
7
86
2
169
7
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
0
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
March 31, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
164
12
1211
1
169
7
126
6
April 1, 2020
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
0
TYLOOTYLOOTYLOO
April 1, 2020 - 14:25 CEST
169
7
76
1
1611
5
134
9
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
2
0
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
April 1, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
65
1
168
8
87
1
April 2, 2020
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
2
1
OGOGOG
April 2, 2020 - 14:25 CEST
1772
80
1981
73
168
8
107
3
169
7
136
7
April 3, 2020
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
0
G2 EsportsG2 EsportsG2
April 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
169
7
96
3
1611
5
114
7
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
2
0
TYLOOTYLOOTYLOO
April 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
87
1
1612
4
43
1
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
0
OGOGOG
April 3, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1612
4
73
4
169
7
76
1


Decider Matches[edit]

Group C vs B
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
forZeforZeforZe
0
April 4, 2020 - 13:25 CET
1613
3
42
2
1610
6
105
5
Group B vs A
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in PyjamasNiP
1
April 4, 2020 - 17:00 CET
22
0
1613
3
1613
3
52
3
1610
6
55
0
Group A vs C
Team VitalityTeam VitalityVitality
1
OGOGOG
2
April 4, 2020 - 21:00 CET
1611
5
44
0
126
6
169
7
129
3
166
10

Stage 2[edit]

Overview[edit]

Standings
April 5th - April 9th, 2020
1.Fnatic FnaticFnatic4-1191-165+2612p
2.Astralis AstralisAstralis3-2176-123+539p
3.mousesports mousesportsmouz3-2129-142-139p
4.Natus Vincere Natus VincereNAVI3-2162-181-199p
5.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe ClanFaZe1-4161-185-243p
6.OG OGOG1-4156-179-233p
Astralis1-2
Apr 05
2-0
Apr 09
2-0
Apr 07
1-2
Apr 06
2-0
Apr 08
Natus Vincere2-1
Apr 05
0-2
Apr 07
2-1
Apr 08
0-2
Apr 09
2-1
Apr 06
mousesports0-2
Apr 09
2-0
Apr 07
2-1
Apr 06
0-2
Apr 08
2-0
Apr 05
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan0-2
Apr 07
1-2
Apr 08
1-2
Apr 06
1-2
Apr 05
2-0
Apr 09
Fnatic2-1
Apr 06
2-0
Apr 09
2-0
Apr 08
2-1
Apr 05
1-2
Apr 07
OG0-2
Apr 08
1-2
Apr 06
0-2
Apr 05
0-2
Apr 09
2-1
Apr 07
AstralisNatus VinceremousesportsFaZe ClanFaZe ClanFnaticOG

Detailed Results[edit]

Detailed Results
April 5, 2020
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
1
2
FnaticFnaticFnatic
April 5, 2020 - 14:25 CEST
169
7
86
2
115
6
1610
6
65
1
1610
6
AstralisAstralisAstralis
1
2
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
April 5, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
55
0
105
5
1610
6
85
3
1610
6
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
0
OGOGOG
April 5, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
169
7
146
8
168
8
117
4
April 6, 2020
AstralisAstralisAstralis
1
2
FnaticFnaticFnatic
April 6, 2020 - 14:25 CEST
133
10
1612
4
168
8
117
4
146
8
169
7
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
2
1
OGOGOG
April 6, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
75
2
1610
6
166
10
129
3
1611
5
134
9
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
1
2
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
April 6, 2020 - 23:10 CEST
42
2
1613
3
1611
5
94
5
139
4
166
10
April 7, 2020
OGOGOG
2
1
FnaticFnaticFnatic
April 7, 2020 - 14:25 CEST
126
6
169
7
1963
91
1590
60
169
7
136
7
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
2
0
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
April 7, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
1610
6
115
6
1610
6
95
4
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
0
2
AstralisAstralisAstralis
April 7, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
1752
100
19101
53
43
1
1612
4
Detailed Results
April 8, 2020
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
0
2
FnaticFnaticFnatic
April 8, 2020 - 14:25 CEST
138
5
167
9
76
1
169
7
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
1
2
Natus VincereNatus VincereNAVI
April 8, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1611
5
124
8
1312
1
163
13
138
5
167
9
AstralisAstralisAstralis
2
0
OGOGOG
April 8, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
1611
5
84
4
1612
4
103
7
April 9, 2020
FaZe ClanFaZe ClanFaZe
2
0
OGOGOG