Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

ESL Pro League Conference Season 15

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]ESL Pro League Conference Season 15
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$27,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-23
End Date:
2021-11-28
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Primary Broadcast[edit]
  • Observer:
    • United Kingdom zarx (Jake Karakouzian)
Secondary Broadcasts[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Conference:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$27,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 October 20th - South Africa Sonic steps down from Extra Salt. [1]
2 October 21st - Extra Salt sign United States floppy. [2]
1 November 7th - Team Renewal parts ways with Mongolia HellHound. [3]
1 October 18th - Anonymo Esports sign Poland snatchie and Poland rallen while Poland Demho successfully completes his trial and transitions to being a substitute in the team. [4]
1 November 3rd - Endpoint bench United Kingdom Thomas. [5]
2 November 8th - Endpoint sign Israel Nertz. [6]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
MAD LionsMAD Lions MAD Lions
2
November 23, 2021 - 13:30 CET
1613
3
23
1
1611
5
410
6
 
 
 
 
eClub BruggeeClub Brugge eClub Brugge
0
Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLC
2
November 23, 2021 - 13:30 CET
1611
5
48
4
85
3
1016
6
1610
6
56
1
Sharks EsportsSharks Esports Sharks Esports
1
Extra SaltExtra Salt Extra Salt
2
November 23, 2021 - 16:45 CET
71
6
1416
2
167
9
812
4
168
8
78
1
SproutSprout Sprout
1
Team RenewalTeam Renewal Team Renewal
0
November 23, 2021 - 16:45 CET
85
3
1016
6
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
RenegadesRenegades Renegades
2
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
2
November 23, 2021 - 16:45 CET
1613
3
26
4
75
2
1016
6
22823
711
01719
128
Wisła KrakówWisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
1
EndpointEndpoint Endpoint
2
November 23, 2021 - 20:05 CET
253212
12122
1211223
1123
129
3
616
10
168
8
711
4
Eternal FireEternal Fire Eternal Fire
1
ORDERORDER ORDER
0
November 23, 2021 - 20:00 CET
97
2
816
8
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Anonymo EsportsAnonymo Esports Anonymo Esports
2
RBG EsportsRBG Esports RBG Esports
1
November 23, 2021 - 20:45 CET
1610
6
57
2
43
1
1216
4
55
0
1016
6
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
MAD LionsMAD Lions MAD Lions
2
November 24, 2021 - 13:30 CET
76
1
916
7
167
9
810
2
1614
2
17
6
Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLC
1
Extra SaltExtra Salt Extra Salt
2
November 24, 2021 - 16:50 CET
169
7
613
7
1610
6
58
3
 
 
 
 
RenegadesRenegades Renegades
0
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
2
November 24, 2021 - 20:00 CET
1611
5
48
4
65
1
1016
6
1611
5
413
9
EndpointEndpoint Endpoint
1
Anonymo EsportsAnonymo Esports Anonymo Esports
1
November 24, 2021 - 20:00 CET
169
7
67
1
127
5
816
8
85
3
1016
6
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
2
Upper Bracket Round 3
MAD LionsMAD Lions MAD Lions
1
November 26, 2021 - 21:25 CET
169
7
613
7
101
9
1416
2
106
4
916
7
Extra SaltExtra Salt Extra Salt
2
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
0
November 27, 2021 - 13:30 CET
135
8
1016
6
98
1
716
9
 
 
 
 
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
2
Qualified
Extra SaltExtra Salt Extra Salt
Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Movistar Riders
Lower Bracket Round 1
eClub BruggeeClub Brugge eClub Brugge
0
November 24, 2021 - 13:30 CET
1560
90
3919
16
117
4
816
8
 
 
 
 
Sharks EsportsSharks Esports Sharks Esports
2
SproutSprout Sprout
2
November 24, 2021 - 16:45 CET
1611
5
45
1
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
Team RenewalTeam Renewal Team Renewal
0
Wisła KrakówWisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
0
November 25, 2021 - 13:30 CET
124
8
1116
5
66
0
916
7
 
 
 
 
Eternal FireEternal Fire Eternal Fire
2
ORDERORDER ORDER
2
November 25, 2021 - 13:30 CET
1611
5
49
5
1952
102
11017
15
 
 
 
 
RBG EsportsRBG Esports RBG Esports
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Anonymo EsportsAnonymo Esports Anonymo Esports
2
November 25, 2021 - 16:45 CET
169
7
67
1
84
4
1116
5
1613
3
23
1
Sharks EsportsSharks Esports Sharks Esports
1
EndpointEndpoint Endpoint
1
November 25, 2021 - 16:45 CET
1612
4
33
0
16101
50
2519
210
144
10
1116
5
SproutSprout Sprout
2
RenegadesRenegades Renegades
0
November 25, 2021 - 20:10 CET
116
5
916
7
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Eternal FireEternal Fire Eternal Fire
2
Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLC
2
November 25, 2021 - 20:20 CET
169
7
66
0
1612
4
35
2
 
 
 
 
ORDERORDER ORDER
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
Anonymo EsportsAnonymo Esports Anonymo Esports
1
November 26, 2021 - 13:30 CET
85
3
1016
6
2852021
101313
21311026
02025
119
2
616
10
SproutSprout Sprout
2
Eternal FireEternal Fire Eternal Fire
0
November 26, 2021 - 18:10 CET
145
9
1016
6
95
4
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLC
2
Lower Bracket Round 4
MAD LionsMAD Lions MAD Lions
0
November 27, 2021 - 16:45 CET
128
4
716
9
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
SproutSprout Sprout
2
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
2
November 27, 2021 - 20:00 CET
1580
70
3719
18
166
10
910
1
168
8
714
7
Team LDLCTeam LDLC Team LDLC
1
Lower Bracket Round 5
SproutSprout Sprout
1
November 28, 2021 - 20:00 CET
168
8
710
3
1410
4
516
11
148
6
716
9
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
2
Qualified
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFrancePolandSpainWorldBrazil
Streams
Secondary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaWorld
Streams
Tertiary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaWorld
Streams

Interviews[edit]

References[edit]