Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Southeast Europe Championship: Season 10 - Online Stage


[e][h]ESL Southeast Europe Championship: Season 10 - Online Stage
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
€1,000 EUR
(≃ $1,109.21 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-23
End Date:
2019-10-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Regular Season:
    • Double Round-Robin League Format
      • All teams play each other in two consecutive matches
      • All matches are Bo1
    • The top team advances to the LAN Final
    • The next four placed teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • The remaining teams are eliminated

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • The winner advances to the LAN Final

Prize Pool[edit]

€1,000 EUR (≃$1,109.21 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on MONTH DAY, YEAR: 1 EUR = 1.1092121014 USD.
SKADE and GAMERZONE.gg forfeited their remaining matches.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regular Season[edit]

Standings
1. BLUEJAYS International10-0160-84+7630p
2. FATE Esports8-2154-106+4824p
3. Salamander Gaming6-4138-123+1518p
4. Nexus Gaming4-6134-136-212p
5. Dawn of Stars1-998-166-683p
6. Agility Gaming1-997-166-693p
For detailed match results, click here.
16-8
Inferno
16-14
Inferno
W-FF
Inferno
16-11
Day 8
16-13
Mirage
32-10
16-8, 16-2
32-23
16-14, 16-9
16-3
W-FF, 16-3
32-24
16-11, 16-13
32-24
16-13, 16-11
2-16
Train
9-16
Day 8
22-19
Train
16-19
Train
2-16
Inferno
10-32
2-16, 8-16
17-32
9-16, 8-16
35-35
22-19, 13-16
22-35
16-19, 6-16
14-32
2-16, 12-16
9-16
Mirage
16-8
Day 8
19-16
Dust II
16-12
Dust II
16-12
Train
23-32
9-16, 14-16
32-17
16-8, 16-9
35-24
19-16, 16-8
32-15
16-12, 16-3
32-18
16-12, 16-6
3-16
Dust II
16-13
Vertigo
8-16
Vertigo
7-16
Train
8-16
Train
3-16
3-16, FF-W
35-35
16-13, 19-22
24-35
8-16, 16-19
18-32
7-16, 11-16
17-32
8-16, 9-16
13-16
Day 8
16-6
Inferno
3-16
Inferno
16-11
Mirage
14-16
Mirage
24-32
13-16, 11-16
35-22
16-6, 19-16
15-32
3-16, 12-16
32-18
16-11, 16-7
28-32
14-16, 14-16
11-16
Inferno
16-12
Overpass
6-16
Inferno
16-9
Mirage
16-14
Inferno
24-32
11-16, 13-16
32-14
16-12, 16-2
18-32
6-16, 12-16
32-17
16-9, 16-8
32-28
16-14, 16-14

Playoffs[edit]

Group Stage 2nd vs 5th & 3rd vs 4th
FATE Esports
2
October 24, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
167
9
810
2
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
Dawn of Stars
0
Nexus Gaming
1
October 24, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
165
11
1019
9
1613
3
26
4
148
6
716
9
Salamander
2
Fight for LAN Final spot (2nd-3rd places) & fight for the 4-5th places
FATE Esports
2
October 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1612
4
35
2
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Salamander
0
3rd Place Match
Dawn of Stars
1
October 28, 2019 - 17:00 CET
1611
5
412
8
94
5
1116
5
63
3
1216
4
Nexus Gaming
2

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingHungaryHungaryHungaryRomania
Streams

References[edit]