Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

eXTREMESLAND CS:GO Asia 2019


[e][h]eXTREMESLAND CS:GO Asia 2019
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Venue:
No.666 Venue, Jing'An Sports Center
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-11-14
End Date:
2019-11-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo
Chronology
 
2018
 2018

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination (GSL) format groups (4 teams each)
      • Opening & Winners' matches are Bo1
      • Elimination & Decider matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Absolute
1Japan Laz 
2Japan crow 
3Japan barce 
4Japan takej 
5Japan Reita 
CJapan JUNiOR 
MVP PK
1South Korea glow 
2South Korea xeta 
3South Korea stax 
4South Korea Rb 
5South Korea k1Ng 
CSouth Korea termi 
Genuine Gaming1, 4
1Australia stat 
2Australia Jinxx 
3Australia SkulL 
4Australia Mayker 
5Australia Oxey 
ALPHA Red
1Thailand MAIROLLS 
2Thailand Kntz 
3Thailand Olivia 
4Thailand stk 
5Thailand foxz 
CThailand 0bi 
1 November 12th - Grayhound Gaming and ORDER are unable to attend due to schedule conflicts with ESL Pro League Oceania. They are replaced by Genuine Gaming and Ground Zero Gaming. [1]
2 November 12th - Due to visa issues Estonia FejtZ and Estonia nyte stand in for Tunisia Remind and Algeria Kheops in YaLLa Esports. [2]
3 November 13th - ENZO will use their old logo for the tournament. Hong Kong karson and Hong Kong CroSSx will also stand-in for Hong Kong krbl in ENZO. [3]
4 November 14th - Australia apocdud is unable to attend the event due to illness. Genuine Gaming's coach Australia Oxey will stand-in. [4]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. TYLOO2-032-8+24
2. Absolute2-175-55+20
3. YaLLa Esports1-236-59-23
4. Genuine Gaming0-227-48-21

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. MVP PK2-035-23+12
2. AUGUST2-164-47+17
3. ALPHA Red1-260-68-8
4. Long Amazing Zebra Ears0-227-48-21

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. B.O.O.T-dream[S]cape2-032-19+13
2. Demise2-161-46+15
3. Ground Zero Gaming1-267-66+1
4. ENZO0-219-48-29

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. ViCi Gaming2-032-10+22
2. Bren Esports2-169-59+10
3. Entity Gaming1-275-76-1
4. Revolution0-217-48-31


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
TYLOO
2
November 16, 2019 - 10:00 CST
169
7
611
5
169
7
614
8
 
 
 
 
AUGUST
0
BOOT-dream[S]cape
0
November 16, 2019 - 13:25 CST
1750
102
31019
15
147
7
816
8
 
 
 
 
Bren Esports
2
MVP PK
1
November 16, 2019 - 16:00 CST
149
5
616
10
1610
6
56
1
149
5
616
10
Absolute
2
ViCi Gaming
2
November 16, 2019 - 20:30 CST
168
8
711
4
1611
5
412
8
 
 
 
 
Demise
0
Semifinals
TYLOO
2
November 17, 2019 - 11:00 CST
1610
6
510
5
134
9
1116
5
168
8
78
1
Bren Esports
1
Absolute
0
November 17, 2019 - 15:00 CST
86
2
916
7
55
0
1016
6
 
 
 
 
ViCi Gaming
2
Grand Final
TYLOO
2
November 17, 2019 - 18:00 CST
1613
3
23
1
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
ViCi Gaming
0

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]