Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 1

[e][h]Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-30
End Date:
2020-07-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

sAw
1Spain arki
2Portugal JUST
3Portugal MUTiRiS
4Portugal rmn
5Portugal stadodo
CPortugal AIm
AGO
1Poland Furlan
2Poland GruBy
3Poland mhL
4Poland F1KU
5Poland oskarish
CPoland miNIr0x

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
June 30, 2020
1. sAw2-062-43+19
2. ex-SMASH Esports2-188-91-3
3. Illuminar Gaming1-288-96-8
4. Hard Legion Esports0-251-59-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 1, 2020
1. forZe2-048-26+22
2. Gambit Youngsters2-171-49+22
3. SKADE1-249-71-22
4. Team Singularity0-226-48-22

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 2, 2020
1. Apeks2-051-44+7
2. ALTERNATE aTTaX2-181-74+7
3. Nemiga Gaming1-295-92+3
4. FATE Esports0-242-59-17

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 3, 2020
1. Nordavind2-054-36+18
2. AGO2-186-59+27
3. HellRaisers1-256-76-20
4. Syman Gaming0-233-58-25


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
sAw
2
July 4, 2020 - 10:00 CEST
33
0
1216
4
168
8
710
3
1610
6
511
6
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Gambit Youngsters
0
July 4, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
235120
10212
3121025
1215
74
3
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Nordavind
2
ex-SMASH Esports
2
July 4, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1952
102
11017
15
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
Apeks
0
forZe
0
July 4, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
106
4
916
7
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
AGO
2
Semifinals
sAw
1
July 5, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
95
4
1016
6
168
8
710
3
145
9
1016
6
Nordavind
2
ex-SMASH Esports
1
July 5, 2020 - 15:55 CEST
166
10
914
5
18520
1010
311022
125
66
0
916
7
AGO
2
Grand Final
Nordavind
2
July 5, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
53
2
1216
4
169
7
611
5
22732
802
10819
037
AGO
1

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChina
Streams

References[edit]