Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 3

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 3
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-14
End Date:
2020-07-19
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AVEZ
1Poland KEi
2Poland Kylar
3Poland nawrot
4Poland Markoś
5Poland byali
CPoland Bogdan
Illuminar Gaming
Notes
1Poland innocent
2Poland Vegi
3Poland mouz
4Poland Snax
5Poland rallen
CPoland IMD
1 July 12th - Poland reatz steps down from Illuminar Gaming, Poland rallen joins as a stand-in. [1]
PACT
1Poland darko
2Poland lunAtic
3Poland Sobol
4Poland Goofy
5Poland MINISE
CPoland VinS

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
July 14, 2020
1.FATE Esports FATE EsportsFATE Esports FATE2-054-41+13
2.Team Singularity Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG2-189-890
3.PACT PACTPACT PACT1-2114-109+5
4.Budapest Five Budapest FiveBudapest Five BP50-261-79-18

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 15, 2020
1.HellRaisers HellRaisersHellRaisers HR2-051-29+22
2.CR4ZY CR4ZYCR4ZY CR4ZY2-195-73+22
3.AGF Esport AGF EsportAGF Esport AGF1-278-98-20
4.HONORIS HONORISHONORIS HNRS0-224-48-24

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 16, 2020
1.Illuminar Gaming Illuminar GamingIlluminar Gaming IG2-051-31+20
2.Gambit Youngsters Gambit YoungstersGambit Youngsters Gambit Y.2-190-82+8
3.AVEZ AVEZAVEZ AVEZ1-288-97-9
4.Lyngby Vikings Lyngby VikingsLyngby Vikings Vikings0-242-61-19

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 17, 2020
1.ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX aTTaX2-054-35+19
2.Hard Legion Esports Hard Legion EsportsHard Legion Esports HL2-178-74+4
3.Syman Gaming Syman GamingSyman Gaming Syman1-291-106-15
4.S-Gaming S-GamingS-Gaming SG0-246-54-8


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
FATE Esports FATE Esports
2
July 18, 2020 - 10:00 CEST
43
1
1216
4
1612
4
35
2
1610
6
57
2
Gambit Youngsters Gambit Youngsters
1
CR4ZY CR4ZY
0
July 18, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
71
6
1416
2
44
0
1116
5
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Team Singularity Team Singularity
0
July 18, 2020 - 16:05 CEST
85
3
1016
6
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
Illuminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming
2
HellRaisers HellRaisers
0
July 18, 2020 - 13:15 CEST
1681
70
2719
28
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
Hard Legion Esports Hard Legion
2
Semifinals
FATE Esports FATE Esports
2
July 19, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
168
8
710
3
165
11
1014
4
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Illuminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming
2
July 19, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
1611
5
49
5
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Hard Legion Esports Hard Legion
0
Grand Final
FATE Esports FATE Esports
0
July 19, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
42
2
1316
3
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
Illuminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaHungary
Streams


Highlights[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Maciej Petryszyn (2020-07-12). "reatz ustępuje ze składu Illuminar!" [reatz is stepping down from Illuminar!] (in Poland Polish). Cybersport.pl.