Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 4

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 4
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-21
End Date:
2020-07-26
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AVEZ
1Poland KEi
2Poland Kylar
3Poland nawrot
4Poland Markoś
5Poland byali
CPoland Bogdan
PACT
1Poland darko
2Poland lunAtic
3Poland Sobol
4Poland Goofy
5Poland MINISE
CPoland VinS
1 July 21st - Team Singularity part ways with Denmark Jabbi. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
July 21st, 2020
1. Gambit Youngsters2-048-22+26
2. Team LDLC2-160-65-5
3. FATE Esports1-270-90-20
4. Budapest Five0-252-53-1

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 22nd, 2020
1. Illuminar Gaming2-071-60+11
2. Lyngby Vikings2-199-80+19
3. PACT1-280-92-12
4. Team GamerLegion0-253-71-18

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 23rd, 2020
1. CR4ZY2-062-41+21
2. AVEZ2-1112-102+10
3. HONORIS1-2102-104-2
4. Team Singularity0-233-62-29

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 24th, 2020
1. Syman Gaming2-048-35+13
2. Natus Vincere Junior2-173-44+29
3. Izako Boars1-250-79-29
4. Level Up esports0-241-54-13


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Illuminar Gaming
0
July 25, 2020 - 10:00 CEST
1781
71
2719
28
119
2
616
10
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC
2
CR4ZY
2
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
98
1
716
9
168
8
711
4
1610
6
513
8
NAVI Junior
1
Gambit Youngsters
2
July 25, 2020 - 16:40 CEST
169
7
68
2
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
Lyngby Vikings
0
Syman Gaming
2
July 25, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
95
4
1016
6
1613
3
29
7
1611
5
49
5
AVEZ
1
Semifinals
Team LDLC
2
July 26, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
169
7
69
3
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
CR4ZY
0
Gambit Youngsters
2
July 26, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1611
5
412
8
1611
5
411
7
 
 
 
 
Syman Gaming
0
Grand Final
Team LDLC
1
July 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
712
5
107
3
816
8
53
2
1216
4
Gambit Youngsters
2

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaHungaryPolandFranceSpain
Streams


References[edit]