Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 4

[e][h]Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 4
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-21
End Date:
2020-07-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AVEZ
1Poland KEi
2Poland Kylar
3Poland nawrot
4Poland Markoś
5Poland byali
CPoland Bogdan
HONORIS
1Poland NEO
2Poland TaZ
3Poland reiko
4Poland Prism
5Poland STOMP
PACT
1Poland darko
2Poland lunAtic
3Poland Sobol
4Poland Goofy
5Poland MINISE
CPoland VinS
1 July 21st - Team Singularity part ways with Denmark Jabbi. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
July 21st, 2020
1. Gambit Youngsters2-048-22+26
2. Team LDLC2-160-65-5
3. FATE Esports1-270-90-20
4. Budapest Five0-252-53-1

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 22nd, 2020
1. Illuminar Gaming2-071-60+11
2. Lyngby Vikings2-199-80+19
3. PACT1-280-92-12
4. Team GamerLegion0-253-71-18

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 23rd, 2020
1. CR4ZY2-062-41+21
2. AVEZ2-1112-102+10
3. HONORIS1-2102-104-2
4. Team Singularity0-233-62-29

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 24th, 2020
1. Syman Gaming2-048-35+13
2. Natus Vincere Junior2-173-44+29
3. Izako Boars1-250-79-29
4. Level Up esports0-241-54-13


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Illuminar Gaming
0
July 25, 2020 - 10:00 CEST
1781
71
2719
28
119
2
616
10
 
 
 
 
LDLC
2
CR4ZY
2
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
98
1
716
9
168
8
711
4
1610
6
513
8
NAVI Junior
1
Gambit Youngsters
2
July 25, 2020 - 16:40 CEST
169
7
68
2
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
Lyngby Vikings
0
Syman Gaming
2
July 25, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
95
4
1016
6
1613
3
29
7
1611
5
49
5
AVEZ
1
Semifinals
LDLC
2
July 26, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
169
7
69
3
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
CR4ZY
0
Gambit Youngsters
2
July 26, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1611
5
412
8
1611
5
411
7
 
 
 
 
Syman Gaming
0
Grand Final
LDLC
1
July 26, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
712
5
107
3
816
8
53
2
1216
4
Gambit Youngsters
2

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaHungaryPolandFranceSpain
Streams


References[edit]