Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 5

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 5
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-07-30
End Date:
2020-08-03
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AVEZ
1Poland KEi
2Poland Kylar
3Poland nawrot
4Poland Markoś
5Poland byali
CPoland Bogdan
1 July 29th - Gambit Youngsters sign Kazakhstan Hobbit. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.HONORIS HONORISHONORIS HNRS2-048-21+27
2.Nordavind NordavindNordavind Nrdvnd2-169-49+20
3.S-Gaming S-GamingS-Gaming SG1-250-72-22
4.CR4ZY CR4ZYCR4ZY CR4ZY0-223-48-25

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Gambit Youngsters Gambit YoungstersGambit Youngsters Gambit Y.3-080-32+48
2.Natus Vincere Junior Natus Vincere JuniorNatus Vincere Junior NAVI Jr.2-284-89-5
3.AVEZ AVEZAVEZ AVEZ1-245-72-27
4.Apeks ApeksApeks Apeks0-232-48-16

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Team GamerLegion Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion GL2-051-35+16
2.Tikitakan TikitakanTikitakan Tiki2-187-74+13
3.Syman Gaming Syman GamingSyman Gaming Syman1-262-81-19
4.Hard Legion Esports Hard Legion EsportsHard Legion Esports HL0-247-57-10

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaXALTERNATE aTTaX aTTaX2-048-32+16
2.BLUEJAYS International BLUEJAYS InternationalBLUEJAYS International BJAYS.I2-173-78-5
3.Budapest Five Budapest FiveBudapest Five BP51-284-85-1
4.Lyngby Vikings Lyngby VikingsLyngby Vikings Vikings0-257-67-10


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Nordavind Nordavind
2
August 2, 2020 - 10:00 CEST
139
4
616
10
169
7
613
7
1992
62
1616
09
Team GamerLegion GamerLegion
1
Natus Vincere Junior NAVI Junior
2
August 2, 2020 - 16:30 CEST
168
8
713
6
1614
2
11
0
 
 
 
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
HONORIS HONORIS
0
August 2, 2020 - 13:45 CEST
136
7
916
7
108
2
716
9
 
 
 
 
Tikitakan Tikitakan
2
Gambit Youngsters Gambit Youngsters
2
August 2, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
1610
6
58
3
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
BLUEJAYS International BLUEJAYS Int.
0
Semifinals
Nordavind Nordavind
0
August 3, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
149
5
616
10
94
5
1116
5
 
 
 
 
Natus Vincere Junior NAVI Junior
2
Tikitakan Tikitakan
0
August 3, 2020 - 17:40 CEST
33
0
1216
4
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
Gambit Youngsters Gambit Youngsters
2
Grand Final
Natus Vincere Junior NAVI Junior
0
August 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
64
2
1116
5
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Gambit Youngsters Gambit Youngsters
2

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaFranceSpanish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]