Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 7

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Eden Arena: Malta Vibes - Week 7
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-12
End Date:
2020-08-16
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below

Participants[edit]

AVEZ
1Poland KEi
2Poland Kylar
3Poland nawrot
4Poland Markoś
5Poland byali
CPoland Bogdan
PACT
1Poland darko
2Poland lunAtic
3Poland Sobol
4Poland Goofy
5Poland MINISE
CPoland VinS

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako BoarsIzako BoarsIzako Boars Boars2-082-76+6
2.ESPADA ESPADAESPADA ESPADA2-179-65+14
3.Team Singularity Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG1-285-99-14
4.Winstrike Team Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Win0-256-62-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Movistar Riders Movistar RidersMovistar Riders Riders2-054-51+3
2.AVEZ AVEZAVEZ AVEZ2-1104-84+20
3.PACT PACTPACT PACT1-281-85-4
4.Level Up esports Level Up esportsLevel Up esports lvlUP0-232-51-19

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.Apeks ApeksApeks Apeks2-060-48+12
2.Budapest Five Budapest FiveBudapest Five BP52-188-64+24
3.Dignitas DignitasDignitas DIG1-265-88-23
4.Team GamerLegion Team GamerLegionTeam GamerLegion GL0-247-60-13

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.Nordavind NordavindNordavind Nrdvnd2-056-51+5
2.Galaxy Racer Galaxy RacerGalaxy Racer GXR2-190-76+14
3.FATE Esports FATE EsportsFATE Esports FATE1-280-85-5
4.HONORIS HONORISHONORIS HNRS0-247-61-14


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
2
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
1943
111
01115
04
1610
6
57
2
 
 
 
 
Budapest Five Budapest Five
0
AVEZ AVEZ
2
August 15, 2020 - 10:00 CEST
1612
4
34
1
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
Nordavind Nordavind
0
ESPADA ESPADA
2
August 15, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
137
6
816
8
169
7
68
2
168
8
714
7
Apeks Apeks
1
Movistar Riders Movistar Riders
0
August 15, 2020 - 19:20 CEST
94
5
1116
5
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Galaxy Racer Galaxy Racer
2
Semifinals
Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars
0
August 16, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
65
1
1016
6
11
0
1416
2
 
 
 
 
AVEZ AVEZ
2
ESPADA ESPADA
2
August 16, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
1613
3
28
6
22912
622
12619
019
 
 
 
 
Galaxy Racer Galaxy Racer
0
Grand Final
AVEZ AVEZ
1
August 16, 2020 - 18:20 CEST
169
7
613
7
84
4
1116
5
125
7
1016
6
ESPADA ESPADA
2

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChina
Streams

References[edit]