Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Elisa Nordic Championship 2021 - Norway

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Elisa Nordic Championship 2021 - Norway
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Norway Norway
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$12,500 USD
Start Date:
2021-02-06
End Date:
2021-03-21
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Norwegian Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: February 6th - February 28th, 2021
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs: March 18th - 21st, 2021
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$12,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

777 Esports
Notes
1Norway fletch
2Norway ruyter
3Norway mikki
4Norway akEz
5Norway fibb0
CNorway TommyM
1 February 11th - 777 Esports part ways with Norway zykes. [1]
2 February 11th - 777 Esports acquire Norway fibb0 from Foxed Gaming. [2]
Apeks
Notes
1Norway Grus
2Sweden dennis
3Sweden FREDDyFROG
4Sweden Relaxa
5Sweden kreaz
CNorway Polly
1 January 24th - Norway jkaem is acquired by EXTREMUM. Apeks sign Sweden FREDDyFROG, Sweden Relaxa, and Sweden kreaz. Norway Marcelious is benched. [3][4]
Foxed Gaming
Notes
1Norway fibb0
 
 
 
 
1Norway bINA0
2Norway JagrN
3Norway trmJ
4Norway miko
5Norway mathio
1 February 11th - Norway fibb0 is acquired by 777 Esports. [5]
1 January 25th - Bifrost sign the Delusive eSports roster. [6]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
February 6th - 7th, 2021
1.Nordavind Talent Nordavind Talent2-064-19+45
2.Foxed Gaming Foxed Gaming2-142-43-1
3.Domino EsportDomino Esport Domino Esport1-241-57-16
4.Bitfix Gaming AcademyBitfix Gaming Academy Bitfix Gaming Academy0-236-64-28

Group B[edit]

Group B
February 13th - 14th, 2021
1.Oilers Esport Oilers Esport2-064-18+46
2.Bifrost Bifrost2-172-75-3
3.VOID VOID1-275-78-3
4.Syre Syre0-224-64-40

Group C[edit]

Group C
February 20th - 21st, 2021
1.Team Midgard Team Midgard2-082-63+19
2.777 Esports 777 Esports2-1104-73+31
3.Fact RevolutionFact Revolution Fact Revolution1-239-70-31
4.animegods animegods0-213-32-19

Group D[edit]

Group D
February 27th - 28th, 2021
1.Apeks Apeks1-032-16+16
2.Skolekorps Skolekorps1-158-62-4
.Wizard esports Wizard esports-  
4.Syremix Syremix0-130-42-12


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Apeks Apeks
2
March 18, 2021 - 16:00 CET
1614
2
11
0
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
Foxed Gaming Foxed Gaming
0
Team Midgard Team Midgard
1
March 18, 2021 - 19:00 CET
148
6
716
9
167
9
89
1
86
2
916
7
Bifrost Bifrost
2
Oilers Esport Oilers Esport
0
March 19, 2021 - 17:00 CET
85
3
1016
6
115
6
1016
6
 
 
 
 
777 Esports 777 Esports
2
Nordavind Talent Nordavind Talent
0
March 19, 2021 - 20:00 CET
148
6
716
9
107
3
816
8
 
 
 
 
Wizard esports Wizard esports
2
Semifinals
Apeks Apeks
2
March 20, 2021 - 16:00 CET
169
7
66
0
167
9
88
0
 
 
 
 
Bifrost Bifrost
0
777 Esports 777 Esports
2
March 20, 2021 - 19:00 CET
1963
91
0915
06
1613
3
22
0
 
 
 
 
Wizard esports Wizard esports
0
Grand Final
Apeks Apeks
2
March 21, 2021 - 19:00 CET
114
7
1116
5
169
7
613
7
1613
3
24
2
777 Esports 777 Esports
1
3rd Place Match
Bifrost Bifrost
1
March 21, 2021 - 16:00 CET
54
1
1116
5
1610
6
512
7
65
1
1016
6
Wizard esports Wizard esports
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingNorway
Streams

References[edit]