Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

European Development Championship Season 3

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]European Development Championship Season 3
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-04-07
End Date:
2021-05-02
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening matches are Bo1
      • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1win
1Russia DavCost
2Russia TRAVIS
3Russia propleh
4Russia Polt
5Russia deko
CRussia MSE
Budapest Five
1Hungary bodito
 
 
 
 
1Hungary coolio
2Hungary kory
3Hungary torzsi
4Hungary fleav
5Hungary Kamion
CSpain Cr0n0s
ENCE
1Finland allu
2Finland doto
3Denmark Snappi
4Israel Spinx
5Poland dycha
CFinland sAw
Endpoint
Notes
1Sweden robiin
 
 
 
 
1United Kingdom Surreal
2Netherlands CRUC1AL
3United Kingdom MiGHTYMAX
4United Kingdom Thomas
5United Kingdom mezii
CIreland RossR
1 April 20th - Endpoint re-sign United Kingdom Thomas. [1]
2 April 22nd - Endpoint release Sweden robiin and acquire United Kingdom mezii from Cloud9 as his replacement. [2]
Sangal Esports
Notes
1Turkey imoRR
 
 
 
 
1Turkey MAJ3R
2Turkey paz
3Turkey ngiN
4Turkey l0gicman
5Austria S3NSEY
CTurkey hardstyle
1 April 20th - Turkey imoRR steps down from Sangal Esports and is replaced by Austria S3NSEY. [3]
1 April 15th - Romania s0und is acquired by Nexus Gaming. [6][7]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 7th - April 8th, 2021
1.EndpointEndpoint EndpointEND2-062-37+25
2.Anonymo EsportsAnonymo Esports Anonymo EsportsAnonymo2-176-62+14
3.Trident ClanTrident Clan Trident ClanTrident1-271-90-19
4.100PingGods100PingGods 100PingGods100PG0-228-48-20

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 9th - April 10th, 2021
1.SproutSprout SproutSprout2-048-36+12
2.1win1win 1win1win2-177-59+18
3.Team Spirit AcademyTeam Spirit Academy Spirit AcademySpirit.A1-261-77-16
4.Young NinjasYoung Ninjas Young NinjasY.Ninjas0-234-48-14

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 14th - April 23rd, 2021
1.SKADESKADE SKADESKADE2-048-28+20
2.ENCEENCE ENCEENCE2-178-780
3.Double PoneyDouble Poney Double PoneyPoney1-287-85+2
4.GameAgentsGameAgents GameAgentsGA0-240-62-22

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 16th - April 19th, 2021
1.SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS EsportsSINNERS2-062-49+13
2.Sangal EsportsSangal Esports Sangal EsportsSangal2-185-76+9
3.Budapest FiveBudapest Five Budapest FiveBP51-262-57+5
4.Tarczyński Protein TeamTarczyński Protein Team Tarczyński ProteinTPT0-221-48-27


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SKADESKADE SKADE
2
May 1, 2021 - 10:00 CEST
167
9
810
2
95
4
1016
6
19122
32
1317
112
1win1win 1win
1
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
2
May 1, 2021 - 16:15 CEST
167
9
810
2
1310
3
516
11
1613
3
24
2
Anonymo EsportsAnonymo Esports Anonymo Esports
1
SproutSprout Sprout
0
May 1, 2021 - 13:50 CEST
138
5
716
9
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
ENCEENCE ENCE
2
EndpointEndpoint Endpoint
2
May 1, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
1611
5
46
2
1972
82
1816
07
 
 
 
 
Sangal EsportsSangal Esports Sangal Esports
0
Semifinals
SKADESKADE SKADE
2
May 2, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
1570
80
3819
17
169
7
613
7
167
9
812
4
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS Esports
1
ENCEENCE ENCE
2
May 2, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
167
9
811
3
1610
6
55
0
 
 
 
 
EndpointEndpoint Endpoint
0
Grand Final
SKADESKADE SKADE
2
May 2, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
713
6
125
7
1016
6
169
7
66
0
ENCEENCE ENCE
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPolandHungaryGermanyCzech Republic
Streams

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]