Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Farmskins Championship #2


[e][h]Farmskins Championship #2
League Information
Series:
Farmskins Championship Farmskins Championship
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
20
Start Date:
2018-01-16
End Date:
2018-02-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology
 
#1
 #1
#3 
#3
 

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Serbia Rema (Marko Stojmenovic)
  • Analysts:
    • Serbia Deni (Daniel Olah)
    • Serbia HogaR (Nemanja Sekulic)
  • Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Deq (Aleksei Pinaevskii)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigorev)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
    • Each group will have 4 teams
    • The top team from each group advances to the playoffs
    • All matches are Bo3
  • Playoffs:
    • 4 Invited teams & 4 teams from the Group Stage
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Stage Teams[edit]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Valiance
1Serbia emi
2Serbia DJOXiC
3Serbia LETN1
4Bosnia and Herzegovina huNter
5North Macedonia NENO
CSerbia soLo
1 AGO Gaming rebrand to AGO Esports.
2 Team Spirit withdraw from the tournament.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Spirit1 3-1 145-137 +8
2. AGO Esports 2-1 119-106 +13
3. PRIDE 1-2 80-89 -9
4. Valiance 0-2 56-68 -12

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. MANS NOT HOT 3-1 148-124 +24
2. Windigo Gaming 2-1 94-85 +9
3. Team Kinguin 1-2 94-115 -21
4. Enyoy 0-2 58-70 -12

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. AVANGAR 3-1 120-92 +28
2. ALTERNATE aTTaX 2-1 102-104 -2
3. GODSENT 1-2 89-94 -5
4. Red Reserve 0-2 58-79 -21

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Epsilon eSports 3-1 120-80 +40
2. Sprout 2-1 92-87 +5
3. Quantum Bellator Fire 1-2 91-107 -16
4. Team LDLC 0-2 48-77 -29
1 As a result of Team Spirit withdrawing, AGO Esports progress instead.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Space Soldiers
0
February 7, 2018 - 16:00 CET
147
7
816
8
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
AVANGAR
2
mousesports
2
February 7, 2018 - 19:00 CET
1610
6
56
1
1611
5
412
8
 
 
 
 
MANS NOT HOT
0
Natus Vincere
0
February 8, 2018 - 16:00 CET
94
5
1116
5
146
8
916
7
 
 
 
 
Epsilon eSports
2
BIG
1
February 8, 2018 - 19:00 CET
114
7
1116
5
1611
5
412
8
1412
2
316
13
AGO Esports
2
Semifinals
AVANGAR
2
February 10, 2018 - 19:00 CET
1310
3
516
11
1610
6
57
2
167
9
814
6
mousesports
1
Epsilon eSports
0
February 10, 2018 - 16:00 CET
136
7
916
7
54
1
1116
5
 
 
 
 
AGO Esports
2
Grand Final
AVANGAR
2
February 11, 2018 - 16:00 CET
1611
5
45
1
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
AGO Esports
0

References[edit]