Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Flashpoint Season 2: Closed Qualifier


[e][h]Flashpoint Season 2: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
B Site Inc.
FACEIT
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Start Date:
2020-10-12
End Date:
2020-10-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom Vince (Vince Hill)
    • United States dusT (Dustin Mouret)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-eliminination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 8 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Winning team from each group qualified to Flashpoint 2

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
GOD
2
October 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1973
81
0816
17
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
Lilmix
0
Win
2
October 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
511
6
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
Secret
0
VP
2
October 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
57
2
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
AVEZ
0
END
2
October 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
58
3
128
4
716
9
168
8
79
2
sAw
1
Upper Bracket Round 2
GOD
2
October 12, 2020 - 21:05 CEST
169
7
611
5
107
3
816
8
1612
4
38
5
Win
1
VP
2
October 13, 2020 - 11:00 CEST
149
5
616
10
165
11
1014
4
168
8
710
3
END
1
Upper Bracket Final
GOD
0
October 14, 2020 - 13:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
103
7
1216
4
 
 
 
 
VP
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lilmix
0
October 12, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
74
3
1116
5
15100
50
3519
110
 
 
 
 
Secret
2
AVEZ
1
October 12, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
105
5
1016
6
167
9
89
1
1550
100
31019
15
sAw
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
END
0
October 13, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
65
1
1016
6
147
7
816
8
 
 
 
 
Secret
2
Win
FF
October 13, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
Winstrike forfeit the match due to schedule conflict with the Intel Extreme Masters XV - New York Online: CIS
sAw
W
Lower Bracket Round 3
Secret
1
October 13, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
102
8
1316
3
166
10
913
4
43
1
1216
4
sAw
2
Lower Bracket Final
GOD
1
October 14, 2020 - 18:05 CEST
167
9
89
1
117
4
816
8
128
4
716
9
sAw
2
Grand Final
VP
2
October 14, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
1613
3
22
0
1614
2
16
5
 
 
 
 
sAw
0

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
North
2
October 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
167
9
813
5
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
BP5
0
Gambit
2
October 12, 2020 - 18:05 CEST
1611
5
45
1
165
11
1014
4
 
 
 
 
AGO
0
forZe
1
October 12, 2020 - 18:05 CEST
66
0
916
7
1612
4
311
8
117
4
816
8
Nexus
2
Heretics
0
October 12, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
129
3
616
10
1772
80
1819
37
 
 
 
 
HAVU
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
North
0
October 13, 2020 - 15:10 CEST
201021
511
21522
2210
98
1
716
9
 
 
 
 
Gambit
2
Nexus
0
October 13, 2020 - 15:10 CEST
2491230
62100
3012628
13219
1311
2
416
12
 
 
 
 
HAVU
2
Upper Bracket Final
Gambit
2
October 13, 2020 - 20:10 CEST
126
6
916
7
1612
4
35
2
169
7
610
4
HAVU
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
BP5
0
October 12, 2020 - 21:05 CEST
43
1
1216
4
42
2
1316
3
 
 
 
 
AGO
2
forZe
2
October 12, 2020 - 21:05 CEST
1613
3
22
0
1611
5
49
5
 
 
 
 
Heretics
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Nexus
2
October 13, 2020 - 18:05 CEST
166
10
913
4
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
AGO
0
North
1
October 13, 2020 - 18:15 CEST
148
6
716
9
258112
7222
122723
1118
82
6
1316
3
forZe
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Nexus
1
October 13, 2020 - 23:00 CEST
168
8
77
0
74
3
1116
5
85
3
1016
6
forZe
2
Lower Bracket Final
HAVU
1
October 14, 2020 - 18:05 CEST
149
5
616
10
165
11
1013
3
1771
81
2819
27
forZe
2
Grand Final
Gambit
1
October 14, 2020 - 22:05 CEST
83
5
1216
4
165
11
1014
4
149
5
616
10
forZe
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]