Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Flashpoint Season 2: Open Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Flashpoint Season 2: Open Qualifier #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
317
Start Date:
2020-10-08
End Date:
2020-10-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • Bracket starts with Bo1 matches
    • Ro16 & Quarterfinal matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 64
NASR Esports
14
October 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
14 
 
 16
 
KOVA Esports
16
ALTERNATE aTTaX
16
October 8, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
16 
 
 10
 
NeverFpl
10
Illuminar Gaming
20
October 8, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
20 
 
 22
 
NAVI Junior
22
ExevoGranMasVis
14
October 8, 2020 - 20:35 CEST
14 
 
 16
 
Wisła Kraków
16
Shock Bomb
7
October 8, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
7 
 
 16
 
SINNERS Esports
16
Vyalie Pitoni
4
October 8, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
4 
 
 16
 
Virtus.pro
16
Lyngby Vikings
16
October 8, 2020 - 20:35 CEST
16 
 
 14
 
Team Gaminate
14
Turów Zgorzelec
13
October 8, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
13 
 
 16
 
Giants Gaming
16
eEriness
5
October 8, 2020 - 20:10 CEST
5 
 
 16
 
Gambit Esports
16
AGF Esport
16
October 8, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
16 
 
 2
 
Doggers
2
RADIX
14
October 8, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
14 
 
 16
 
Project X
16
LowLandLions
16
October 8, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
16 
 
 8
 
UBITEAM
8
Crazy Killerz
16
October 8, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
16 
 
 11
 
Team Secret
11
Chocojapaskat
5
October 8, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
5 
 
 16
 
Nemiga Gaming
16
Mustang Crew
16
October 8, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
16 
 
 12
 
hREDS
12
Cyber Legacy
10
October 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
10 
 
 16
 
OKSUCC
16
Team Unique
11
October 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
11 
 
 16
 
QLASH
16
AVEZ
9
October 8, 2020 - 20:40 CEST
9 
 
 16
 
sAw
16
Cream Real Betis
2
October 8, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
2 
 
 16
 
Winstrike Team
16
SNGEU
10
October 8, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
10 
 
 16
 
Apeks
16
S-Gaming
W
October 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Team Heretics forfeited the match.
Team Heretics
FF
Sangal Esports
19
October 8, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
19 
 
 15
 
uMx Gaming
15
9INE
16
October 8, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
16 
 
 5
 
Bifrost
5
Derek Jeter
20
October 8, 2020 - 20:55 CEST
20 
 
 22
 
Tenerife Titans
22
S2V Esports
8
October 8, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
8 
 
 16
 
Entropiq
16
Galaxy Racer
16
October 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
16 
 
 3
 
eSuba
3
BRUTE
3
October 8, 2020 - 20:10 CEST
3 
 
 16
 
Tricked Esport
16
Deathly Donkeys
6
October 8, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
6 
 
 16
 
Budapest Five
16
MAJESTY
16
October 8, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
16 
 
 13
 
iG International
13
SKADE
16
October 8, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
16 
 
 5
 
wyd_steptony
5
GROND
12
October 8, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
12 
 
 16
 
HellRaisers
16
MIELIMY
5
October 8, 2020 - 20:50 CEST
5 
 
 16
 
HauntedFamily
16
Round of 32
KOVA Esports
10
October 8, 2020 - 21:30 CEST
10 
 
 16
 
ALTERNATE aTTaX
16
NAVI Junior
16
October 8, 2020 - 22:10 CEST
16 
 
 12
 
Wisła Kraków
12
SINNERS Esports
11
October 8, 2020 - 21:40 CEST
11 
 
 16
 
Virtus.pro
16
Lyngby Vikings
2
October 8, 2020 - 21:50 CEST
2 
 
 16
 
Giants Gaming
16
Gambit Esports
19
October 8, 2020 - 21:40 CEST
19 
 
 17
 
AGF Esport
17
Project X
16
October 8, 2020 - 22:20 CEST
16 
 
 8
 
LowLandLions
8
Crazy Killerz
19
October 8, 2020 - 21:45 CEST
19 
 
 17
 
Nemiga Gaming
17
Mustang Crew
16
October 8, 2020 - 21:50 CEST
16 
 
 6
 
OKSUCC
6
QLASH
10
October 8, 2020 - 21:40 CEST
10 
 
 16
 
sAw
16
Winstrike Team
19
October 8, 2020 - 21:35 CEST
19 
 
 15
 
Apeks
15
S-Gaming
19
October 8, 2020 - 21:35 CEST
19 
 
 16
 
Sangal Esports
16
9INE
16
October 8, 2020 - 22:40 CEST
16 
 
 12
 
Tenerife Titans
12
Entropiq
11
October 8, 2020 - 21:35 CEST
11 
 
 16
 
Galaxy Racer
16
Tricked Esport
3
October 8, 2020 - 21:05 CEST
3 
 
 16
 
Budapest Five
16
MAJESTY
5
October 8, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
5 
 
 16
 
SKADE
16
HellRaisers
11
October 8, 2020 - 21:40 CEST
11 
 
 16
 
HauntedFamily
16
Round of 16
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
October 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
15100
50
3519
110
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
NAVI Junior
2
Virtus.pro
2
October 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
84
4
1116
5
1612
4
33
0
1611
5
46
2
Giants Gaming
1
Gambit Esports
2
October 9, 2020 - 18:50 CEST
167
9
814
6
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
Project X
0
Crazy Killerz
0
October 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
19821
710
21722
228
73
4
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Mustang Crew
2
sAw
0
October 9, 2020 - 18:05 CEST
55
0
1016
6
1660
91
3919
16
 
 
 
 
Winstrike Team
2
S-Gaming
1
October 9, 2020 - 18:25 CEST
1580
70
3719
18
1610
6
513
8
118
3
716
9
9INE
2
Galaxy Racer
0
October 9, 2020 - 18:10 CEST
54
1
1116
5
181010
520
32522
1110
 
 
 
 
Budapest Five
2
SKADE
2
October 9, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
84
4
1116
5
167
9
814
6
1610
6
55
0
HauntedFamily
1
Quarterfinals
NAVI Junior
1
October 9, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
168
8
712
5
107
3
816
8
66
0
916
7
Virtus.pro
2
Gambit Esports
2
October 9, 2020 - 21:05 CEST
1611
5
45
1
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
Mustang Crew
0
Winstrike Team
2
October 9, 2020 - 22:25 CEST
1610
6
510
5
139
4
616
10
164
12
69
3
9INE
1
Budapest Five
2
October 9, 2020 - 21:15 CEST
1610
6
512
7
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
SKADE
0
Qualified
Virtus.pro
Gambit Esports
Winstrike Team
Budapest Five

Additional Content[edit]

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]