Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Fragadelphia 6



[e][h]Fragadelphia 6
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States Philadelphia
Teams:
24
Format:
GSL Groups (Bo1)
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo1 + Bo3 + Bo5)
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-10-16
End Date:
2015-10-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

N3rd St. Gamers presents Fragadelphia, professional video game tournaments located in Philadelphia, PA.
Our sixth event will be a 5v5 Counter Strike Global Offensive tournament.
Hosted by Jarv.us in their Philadelphia office, ran by Stephen "sasquatcH" Csikos.[1]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Notable Participants[edit]

Ambition
1 Nud0^J
2 NeFua
3 Xsplosive
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Pugs Not Drugs
1 a2e
2 Valliate
3 VindicatoR-
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Reap What You Sow
1 Beneito
2 AlleNNN
3 x1-
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Enemy 2-0 32-13 +19 6p
2. Pugs Not Drugs 2-1 47-39 +8 6p
3. False Hope Gaming 1-2 23-26 -3 3p
4. Team Ravage 0-2 27-51 -24 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Torqued 2-0 32-6 +26 6p
2. Team Dynasty 2-1 37-30 +7 6p
3. PhenomZ 1-2 19-44 -25 3p
4. 8ball 0-2 24-32 -8 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Tectonic 2-0 16-13 +3 6p
2. CLG.R 2-1 48-41 +7 6p
3. Organized Confusion 1-2 25-35 -10 3p
4. Fantality 0-2 0-0 0 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. roca's compLexity 2-0 32-7 +25 6p
2. Reap What You Sow 2-1 35-30 +5 6p
3. Big Daddies 1-2 26-45 -19 3p
4. Legalize Ranch 0-2 21-32 -11 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. WinOut.net 2-0 19-16 +3 6p
2. SuckBrickKids 2-1 48-27 +21 6p
3. OTCVideoGames.com 1-2 6-32 -26 3p
4. RobotReader 0-2 0-0 0 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. SetToDestroyX 2-0 32-14 +18 6p
2. The Mooninites 2-1 26-18 +8 6p
3. Team Karma 1-2 22-42 -20 3p
4. Ambition 0-2 0-0 0 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Forbidden 2-0 32-13 +19 6p
2. Eanix 2-1 48-18 +30 6p
3. 5 Guys Burgers and Fries 1-2 22-36 -14 3p
4. Psychedelic Gamers 0-2 5-32 -27 0p


Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Enemy
BYE
Forbidden
1
October 17, 2015 - 19:30 EDT
1612
4
36
3
63
3
1216
4
118
3
716
9
Team Dynasty
2
roca's compLexity
2
October 17, 2015 - 20:00 EDT
169
7
67
1
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
The Mooninites
0
Tectonic
2
October 17, 2015 - 19:20 EDT
258233
7101
001721
0328
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
SuckBrickKids
0
Torqued
BYE
CLG Red
2
October 17, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
1611
5
414
10
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
Eanix
0
SetToDestroyX
2
October 17, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
1613
3
23
1
167
9
89
1
 
 
 
 
Reap What You Sow
0
Pugs Not Drugs
0
October 17, 2015 - 21:30 EDT
107
3
816
8
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
WinOut.net
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Enemy
2
October 18, 2015 - 10:00 EDT
1613
3
22
0
1613
3
210
8
 
 
 
 
Team Dynasty
0
roca's compLexity
1
October 18, 2015 - 10:00 EDT
64
2
1116
5
167
9
814
6
104
6
1116
5
Tectonic
2
Torqued
2
October 18, 2015 - 13:00 EDT
167
9
89
1
1612
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
CLG Red
0
SetToDestroyX
1
October 18, 2015 - 12:40 EDT
31
2
1416
2
257112
8222
122822
0117
136
7
916
7
WinOut.net
2
Upper Bracket Round 3
Enemy
2
October 18, 2015 - 16:00 EDT
168
8
713
6
168
8
77
0
 
 
 
 
Tectonic
0
Torqued
2
October 18, 2015 - 16:00 EDT
1611
5
44
0
1611
5
413
9
 
 
 
 
WinOut.net
0
Upper Bracket Final
Enemy
1
October 18, 2015 - 18:00 EDT
22
0
1316
3
166
10
913
4
77
0
816
8
Torqued
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
BYE
Forbidden Forbidden
The Mooninites
20
October 18, 2015 - 11:25 EDT
201222
310
11322
3212
SuckBrickKids
22
BYE
Eanix
Reap What You Sow
16
October 18, 2015 - 10:00 EDT
1611
5
47
3
Pugs Not Drugs
7
Lower Bracket Round 2
SetToDestroyX
16
October 18, 2015 - 16:00 EDT
1611
5
412
8
Forbidden
12
CLG Red
8
October 18, 2015 - 15:00 EDT
SuckBrickKids
16
roca's compLexity
16
October 18, 2015 - 13:15 EDT
165
11
15
4
Eanix
5
Team Dynasty
10
October 18, 2015 - 13:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
Reap What You Sow
16
Lower Bracket Round 3
SetToDestroyX
13
October 18, 2015 - 18:35 EDT
1310
3
516
11
SuckBrickKids
16
roca's compLexity
16
October 18, 2015 - 17:25 EDT
168
8
713
6
Reap What You Sow
13
Lower Bracket Round 4
Tectonic
16
October 18, 2015 - 19:30 EDT
1614
2
16
5
SuckBrickKids
6
WinOut.net
7
October 18, 2015 - 18:35 EDT
75
2
1016
6
roca's compLexity
16
Lower Bracket Round 5
Tectonic
16
October 18, 2015 - 21:00 EDT
168
8
78
1
roca's compLexity
8
Lower Bracket Final
Enemy
16
October 18, 2015 - 22:00 EDT
1614
2
15
4
Tectonic
5
Grand Final
Torqued
3
October 18, 2015 - 23:00 EDT
 
 
 
 
1612
4
38
5
1612
4
38
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Torqued will have a 1 map advantage due to coming from the Upper Bracket
Enemy
0

Showmatches[edit]

Team Karma
0
October 17, 2015 - 16:30 EST
1310
3
516
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CLG Red
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]