Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

FunSpark ULTI 2020 - Europe

[e][h]FunSpark ULTI 2020 - Europe
League Information
Series:
FunSpark ULTI
Organizer:
FunSpark
UCC
5EPlay
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-08-08
End Date:
2020-08-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has eight teams
    • Opening matches are Bo1
    • Remaining matches are Bo3
  • Grand Final:
    • Bo3 match

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Giants Gaming
Notes
1Portugal fox
2Portugal NOPEEj
3Portugal pr
4Portugal obj
5Portugal RIZZ
CPortugal vsk
1 July 18th - Giants Gaming sign Portugal obj. [1]
2 July 28th - Giants Gaming sign Portugal RIZZ. [2]
HAVU Gaming
Notes
1Finland sLowi
2Finland ZOREE
3Finland sAw
4Finland doto
5Finland xseveN
CFinland diSTURBED
1 August 3rd - North and Illuminar Gaming are replaced by HAVU Gaming and HONORIS. [3]
2 August 3rd - HAVU Gaming bench Finland hoody. [4]
3 August 7th - HAVU Gaming acquire Finland xseveN from ENCE. [5]
HONORIS
Notes
1Poland NEO
2Poland TaZ
3Poland reiko
4Poland Prism
5Poland STOMP
1 August 3rd - North and Illuminar Gaming are replaced by HAVU Gaming and HONORIS. [3]
Movistar Riders
Notes
1Spain mopoz
2Spain ALEX
3Brazil steel
4Denmark larsen
5Estonia shokz
CSpain bladE
1 July 28th - Movistar Riders bench Spain EasTor. [6]
2 August 6th - Movistar Riders sign Denmark larsen and Estonia shokz as Spain loWel is benched. [7]
Nordavind
Notes
1Denmark tenzki
2Norway cromen
3Estonia HS
4Norway H4RR3
5Estonia fejtZ
CDenmark Rytter
1 August 10th - Nordavind bench Denmark NaToSaphiX. [8]
K23
Notes
1Kazakhstan neaLaN
2Belgium Keoz
3Kazakhstan mou
4Russia n0rb3r7
5Kazakhstan kade0
CKazakhstan Solaar
1 August 13th - Syman Gaming rebrand as K23. [9]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Dignitas
12
August 8, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
124
8
1116
5
Giants Gaming
16
Team Secret
6
August 8, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
64
2
1116
5
K23
16
forZe
17
August 8, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1762
90
1919
36
Nordavind
19
Endpoint
14
August 8, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
148
6
716
9
Movistar Riders
16
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Giants Gaming
0
August 10, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
106
4
916
7
126
6
916
7
 
 
 
 
K23
2
Nordavind
1
August 10, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1612
4
311
8
143
11
416
12
1631
120
21219
23
Movistar Riders
2
Upper Bracket Final
K23
2
August 14, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1610
6
55
0
145
9
1016
6
167
9
812
4
Movistar Riders
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Dignitas
1
August 12, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
1610
6
514
9
87
1
816
8
64
2
1116
5
Team Secret
2
forZe
2
August 12, 2020 - 17:20 CEST
168
8
712
5
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Endpoint
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Nordavind
2
August 15, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
148
6
716
9
165
11
1012
2
168
8
712
5
Team Secret
1
Giants Gaming
0
August 15, 2020 - 17:30 CEST
105
5
1016
6
129
3
616
10
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Nordavind
1
August 17, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
1690
61
3619
19
163
13
1214
2
138
5
716
9
forZe
2
Lower Bracket Final
Movistar Riders
0
August 18, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
83
5
1216
4
64
2
1116
5
 
 
 
 
forZe
2
Grand Final
K23
1
August 19, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
127
5
816
8
169
7
68
2
72
5
1316
3
forZe
2

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
HAVU Gaming
16
August 9, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
1610
6
510
5
x6tence
10
AGO
16
August 9, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
1610
6
58
3
HONORIS
8
Sprout
16
August 9, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
167
9
814
6
Winstrike Team
14
Nemiga Gaming
16
August 12, 2020 - 11:30 CEST
169
7
612
6
c0ntact Gaming
12
Upper Bracket Semifinals
HAVU Gaming
1
August 11, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
1611
5
412
8
95
4
1016
6
77
0
816
8
AGO
2
Sprout
2
August 14, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
76
1
916
7
167
9
89
1
168
8
711
4
Nemiga Gaming
1
Upper Bracket Final
AGO
2
August 19, 2020 - 16:05 CEST
166
10
910
1
54
1
1116
5
22833
701
00718
038
Sprout
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
x6tence
2
August 13, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
169
7
69
3
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
HONORIS
0
Winstrike Team
1
August 13, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1611
5
410
6
116
5
916
7
66
0
916
7
c0ntact Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Nemiga Gaming
0
August 16, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
118
3
716
9
137
6
816
8
 
 
 
 
x6tence
2
HAVU Gaming
2
August 16, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
1613
3
26
4
22513
1021
021018
015
 
 
 
 
c0ntact Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
x6tence
1
August 17, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
148
6
716
9
1610
6
513
8
25111111
42220
2222428
211111
HAVU Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
Sprout
1
August 20, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
1610
6
510
5
19821
710
21722
228
86
2
916
7
HAVU Gaming
2
Grand Final
AGO
0
August 20, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
126
6
916
7
107
3
816
8
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
2

Grand Final[edit]

forZe forZe 12 HAVU Gaming HAVU
August 21, 2020 - 15:00 CEST
147
7
816
8
166
10
914
5
126
6
916
7

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingChinaPolandFrancePortugalRussiaGermanySpain
Streams

References[edit]