Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Funspark ULTI 2021: Europe Season 1

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Funspark ULTI 2021: Europe Season 1
League Information
Series:
Funspark ULTI
Organizer:
Funspark
Relog Media
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-29
End Date:
2021-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

K23
Notes
1Kazakhstan neaLaN
2Kazakhstan mou
3Russia n0rb3r7
4Kazakhstan AdreN
5Russia fame
SKazakhstan kade0
1 March 21st - Kazakhstan kade0 is acquired by CrowCrowd. [1]
MAD Lions
Notes
1Latvia keen
 
 
 
 
1Denmark TMB
2Poland tudsoN
3Ukraine Woro2k
4Lithuania jL
5Spain sausol
CPoland kuben
1 March 16th - MAD Lions sign Poland kuben as coach. [2]
2 March 23rd - MAD Lions sign Poland tudsoN, Ukraine Woro2k, Spain sausol, Lithuania jL, and Latvia keen. [3]
1 April 2nd - Nemiga Gaming part ways with Russia speed4k and acquire Russia iDISBALANCE from Team Spirit as replacement. [4][5]
Team One
Notes
1Brazil Maluk3
2Brazil prt
3Brazil pesadelo
4Guatemala malbsMd
5Brazil skullz
CBrazil righi
1 March 15th - Team One bench Brazil cass1n. [6]
SAW
1Spain arki
2Portugal JUST
3Portugal MUTiRiS
4Portugal rmn
5Portugal stadodo
CPortugal AIm
1 March 19th - SINNERS Esports part ways with Slovakia KETUBOR. [7]
Sprout
Notes
1Germany Spiidi
2Germany faveN
3Germany denis
4Germany kressy
5Germany slaxz-
CGermany enkay J
1 March 16th - Sprout transition Germany kyuubii into being the lineup's sixth player. [8]
1 March 31st - Russia El1an, Kazakhstan Lack1, Russia NickelBack, Russia Krad, Russia Forester, and Russia hooch unilaterally terminate their
contracts with Winstrike Team alleging breaches of contractual obligations by the organization. [9]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. SINNERS Esports2-064-32+32
2. Movistar Riders2-199-80+19
3. Lyngby Vikings1-295-99-4
4. Team One0-217-64-47

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Dignitas2-074-51+23
2. Sprout2-199-96+3
3. MAD Lions1-296-960
4. AGO0-248-74-26

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. EXTREMUM2-085-77+8
2. ex-Winstrike Team2-1108-96+12
3. Nemiga Gaming1-289-88+1
4. Team LDLC0-248-69-21

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. HAVU Gaming2-077-59+18
2. K232-1114-102+12
3. Copenhagen Flames1-2100-113-13
4. SAW0-259-76-17


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
SINNERS Esports
2
April 8, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
1610
6
511
6
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
Sprout
0
Movistar Riders
0
April 8, 2021 - 14:45 CEST
119
2
616
10
116
5
916
7
 
 
 
 
Dignitas
2
EXTREMUM
0
April 9, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
108
2
716
9
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
K23
2
HAVU Gaming
2
April 9, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
94
5
1116
5
168
8
714
7
1993
61
0616
19
ex-Winstrike Team
1
Semifinals
SINNERS Esports
1
April 10, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
1610
6
59
4
116
5
916
7
129
3
616
10
Dignitas
2
K23
0
April 10, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
1771
81
2819
27
1751
101
21019
25
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
2
Grand Final
Dignitas
0
April 11, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
97
2
816
8
105
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
HAVU Gaming
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingChinaRussiaSpain
Streams

References[edit]