Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Funspark ULTI 2021: Europe Season 2

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Funspark ULTI 2021: Europe Season 2
League Information
Series:
Funspark ULTI
Organizer:
Funspark
Relog Media
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-24
End Date:
2021-06-06
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 May 7th - Lyngby Vikings acquire Denmark maNkz from Copenhagen Flames. [2]
2 May 8th - Lyngby Vikings re-sign Denmark Daffu and acquire Denmark J3nsyy from Quantum Bellator Fire. [3][4]
1 April 6th - MAD Lions part ways with Latvia keen. [5]
2 April 8th - MAD Lions add Bulgaria SPELLAN on trial. [6]
1 May 4th - Copenhagen Flames bench Denmark maNkz. [7]
2 May 13th - Denmark AcilioN is benched from Copenhagen Flames' starting lineup by mutual agreement. [8]
3 May 18th - Denmark Nodios steps down from the active lineup as Copenhagen Flames acquire Denmark roeJ and Denmark HooXi from MAD Lions and sign Denmark Zyphon to finalize their roster. [9]
ENCE
1Finland doto
2Denmark Snappi
3Israel Spinx
4Poland dycha
5Poland hades
CFinland sAw
HYENAS
1Denmark aizy
2Denmark gade
3Denmark Kjaerbye
4Denmark b0RUP
5Denmark Fessor
1 May 31st - Bulgaria mar leaves Team Fiend to join Budapest Five on trial. [10]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. HAVU Gaming2-067-52+15
2. Dignitas2-186-80+6
3. touch the crown1-294-100-6
4. SINNERS Esports0-255-70-15

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Copenhagen Flames2-077-56+21
2. Lyngby Vikings2-1123-118+5
3. 100PingGods1-293-92+1
4. MAD Lions0-254-81-27

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. ENCE2-075-55+20
2. K232-1115-100+15
3. Team Fiend1-276-85-9
4. SKADE0-249-75-26

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. HYENAS2-079-54+25
2. Entropiq2-1119-102+17
3. Nemiga Gaming1-279-92-13
4. AVE0-252-81-29


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
HAVU Gaming
2
June 3, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
1612
4
36
3
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
K23
0
CPH Flames
0
June 3, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
11
0
1416
2
83
5
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Entropiq
2
ENCE
1
June 4, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
61
5
1416
2
1610
6
59
4
118
3
716
9
Dignitas
2
HYENAS
0
June 4, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
87
1
816
8
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Lyngby Vikings
2
Semifinals
HAVU Gaming
0
June 5, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
147
7
816
8
95
4
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Entropiq
2
Dignitas
0
June 5, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
109
1
616
10
1560
90
3919
16
 
 
 
 
Lyngby Vikings
2
Grand Final
Entropiq
2
June 6, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
1610
6
57
2
169
7
610
4
 
 
 
 
Lyngby Vikings
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingChina
Streams

References[edit]