Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Funspark ULTI 2021: Europe Season 4

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Funspark ULTI 2021: Europe Season 4
League Information
Series:
Funspark ULTI
Organizer:
Funspark
Relog Media
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-11-22
End Date:
2021-12-05
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the Playoffs

  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 September 27th - Sweden WolfY completes his trial successfully and joins on a permanent basis. [1]
2 September 28th - Lyngby Vikings sign Denmark trace as their new coach. [2]
3 November 14th - Lyngby Vikings rebrand as ECSTATIC. [3]
1 September 28th - BLUEJAYS sign Spain Cr0n0s as their new coach. [4]
2 October 18th - BLUEJAYS part ways with Sweden Cryveng. [5]
1 October 30th - touch the crown part ways with Germany Tionix. [6]
1 October 3rd - K23 part ways with Kazakhstan mou and Kazakhstan AdreN. [7]
2 October 7th - K23 sign Russia xsepower and Russia X5G7V. [8]
1 October 31st - Belarus lollipop21k steps down from Nemiga Gaming's active roster. [9]
Dignitas
Notes
1Sweden f0rest
2Sweden friberg
3Norway hallzerk
4Sweden HEAP
5Sweden Lekr0
CSweden pita
1 November 26th - Dignitas sign Sweden pita as coach. [10]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Nemiga Gaming Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga2-079-70+9
2.touch the crown touch the crowntouch the crown TTC2-196-84+12
3.Savage SavageSavage Savage1-295-98-3
4.Copenhagen Flames Copenhagen FlamesCopenhagen Flames CPHF0-249-67-18

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.Entropiq EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq2-064-42+22
2.BLUEJAYS BLUEJAYSBLUEJAYS BJAYS2-1104-67+37
3.eClub Brugge eClub BruggeeClub Brugge Brugge1-279-104-25
4.D13D13 D13D13D13 D130-230-64-34

Group C[edit]

Group C
1.K23 K23K23 K232-064-30+34
2.Dignitas DignitasDignitas DIG1-174-54+20
2.Lynn Vision Gaming Lynn Vision GamingLynn Vision Gaming LVG1-151-74-23
4.SKADE SKADESKADE SKADE0-233-64-31

Group D[edit]

Group D
1.ECSTATIC ECSTATICECSTATIC ECSTATIC1-032-13+19
1.Team Unique Team UniqueTeam Unique Unique1-028-30-2
3.Eternal Fire Eternal FireEternal Fire EF0-113-32-19
3.FATE Esports FATE EsportsFATE Esports FATE0-130-28+2


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
TBD
TBD
December 2, 2021 - 14:00 CET
TBD
TBD
December 2, 2021 - 17:00 CET
TBD
TBD
December 3, 2021 - 14:00 CET
TBD
TBD
December 3, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Semifinals
TBD
TBD
December 4, 2021 - 14:00 CET
TBD
TBD
December 4, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
December 5, 2021 - 17:00 CET

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingChina
Streams

References[edit]