Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

GAM3RS_X EU Champions: Fall 2022 - European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]GAM3RS_X EU Champions: Fall 2022 - European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Start Date:
2022-09-05
End Date:
2022-09-08
Teams:
6
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Ancient • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom ReTr00 (Ryan Bernard)
    • United Kingdom BDog (Brandon Rawlings)

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • Opening matches are Bo1
    • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams advance to Stage 2
  • Stage 2:
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • Opening matches are Bo1
    • All following matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams qualify for the Main Event

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
TITANSTITANSTITANS
16
ROYALSROYALSROYALS
13
September 5, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
137
6
SC e-SportsSC e-SportsSC
12
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
16
September 5, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
127
5
168
8
TITANSTITANSTITANS
1
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
2
September 5, 2022 - 19:50 CEST
1741
111
19112
42
1614
2
41
3
65
1
1610
6
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
ROYALSROYALSROYALS
0
SC e-SportsSC e-SportsSC
2
September 6, 2022 - 16:00 CEST
107
3
168
8
22
0
1613
3
TITANSTITANSTITANS
1
SC e-SportsSC e-SportsSC
2
September 6, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
167
9
148
6
115
6
1610
6
149
5
166
10
SC e-SportsSC e-SportsSC

Stage 2[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
FnaticFnaticFnatic
16
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
6
September 7, 2022 - 16:00 CEST
1610
6
65
1
Movistar RidersMovistar RidersRiders
12
SC e-SportsSC e-SportsSC
16
September 7, 2022 - 17:00 CEST
125
7
1610
6
FnaticFnaticFnatic
2
SC e-SportsSC e-SportsSC
1
September 7, 2022 - 18:40 CEST
108
2
167
9
168
8
87
1
1611
5
104
6
FnaticFnaticFnatic
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
2
Movistar RidersMovistar RidersRiders
1
September 8, 2022 - 16:00 CEST
166
10
129
3
1310
3
165
11
169
7
146
8
SC e-SportsSC e-SportsSC
2
Dynamo EclotDynamo EclotEclot
0
September 8, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
169
7
86
2
166
10
149
5
SC e-SportsSC e-SportsSC

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]