Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

GAM3RS_X EU Champions: Fall 2022 - Polish Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]GAM3RS_X EU Champions: Fall 2022 - Polish Qualifier
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Poland
Start Date:
2022-09-05
End Date:
2022-09-10
Teams:
9
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Ancient • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Vertigo

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two single round-robin format groups
      • Each group has 4 or 5 teams
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.Illuminar Gaming Illuminar GamingIG3-159-48+11
2.ThunderFlash ThunderFlashThunder2-259-54+5
3.Impression ImpressionImpress2-257-570
4.Team ESCA Gaming ESCA GamingESCA2-251-42+9
5.AVEZ AVEZAVEZ1-333-58-25
Group A Matches
Round 1
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
3
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
September 5, 2022 - 17:00 CEST
1612
4
33
0
Team ESCA GamingTeam ESCA GamingESCA
13
16
ImpressionImpressionImpress
September 5, 2022 - 17:00 CEST
137
6
168
8
Round 2
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
19
17
ThunderFlashThunderFlashThunder
September 5, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
1952
102
17101
51
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
12
16
ImpressionImpressionImpress
September 5, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
127
5
168
8
Round 3
ThunderFlashThunderFlashThunder
16
6
Team ESCA GamingTeam ESCA GamingESCA
September 5, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
1612
4
63
3
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
16
12
ImpressionImpressionImpress
September 5, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
167
9
128
4
Round 4
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
2
16
Team ESCA GamingTeam ESCA GamingESCA
September 5, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
22
0
1613
3
ImpressionImpressionImpress
13
16
ThunderFlashThunderFlashThunder
September 5, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
137
6
168
8
Round 5
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
8
16
Team ESCA GamingTeam ESCA GamingESCA
September 5, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
86
2
169
7
AVEZAVEZAVEZ
16
10
ThunderFlashThunderFlashThunder
September 5, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
168
8
107
3

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.PACTPACT PACTPACT3-048-21+27
2.Ungentium UngentiumUngent2-145-40+5
3.M1 Gaming M1 GamingM11-229-37-8
4.Arka Gdynia eSports Arka GdyniaArka0-324-48-24
Group B Matches
Round 1
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
13
16
PACTPACTPACT
September 6, 2022 - 17:00 CEST
139
4
166
10
Arka Gdynia eSportsArka Gdynia eSportsArka
5
16
M1 GamingM1 GamingM1
September 6, 2022 - 17:00 CEST
55
0
1610
6
Round 2
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
16
14
Arka Gdynia eSportsArka Gdynia eSportsArka
September 6, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
1610
6
145
9
PACTPACTPACT
16
3
M1 GamingM1 GamingM1
September 6, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
1612
4
33
0
Round 3
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
16
10
M1 GamingM1 GamingM1
September 6, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
1612
4
103
7
PACTPACTPACT
16
5
Arka Gdynia eSportsArka Gdynia eSportsArka
September 6, 2022 - 19:00 CEST
1610
6
55
0


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Illuminar GamingIlluminar GamingIG
1
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
2
September 10, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
1611
5
114
7
132
11
1613
3
127
5
168
8
PACTPACTPACT
2
ThunderFlashThunderFlashThunder
1
September 10, 2022 - 12:00 CEST
1973
81
1580
70
99
0
166
10
1610
6
85
3
UngentiumUngentiumUngent
1
PACTPACTPACT
2
September 10, 2022 - 15:30 CEST
76
1
169
7
169
7
96
3
1411
3
164
12

References[edit]