Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

GG.BET Ascensão


[e][h]GG.BET Ascensão
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil Brazil
Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-04-30
End Date:
2018-05-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil BiDa (Bernardo Moura)
    • Brazil xrm (Pablo Oliveira)
    • Brazil tito (Antônio Tito)
  • Analysts:
    • Brazil Gio (Giovanni Deniz)
    • Brazil GuizaO (Guilherme Kemen)
    • Brazil Savage (Luis Felipe Hessel)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: April 30th - May 12th, 2018
    • Two Round-Robin format groups (5 teams each)
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs: May 13th - 14th, 2018
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • A 3rd place match is played
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

C4 Gaming1
1Brazil WOOD7 
2Brazil Tuurtle 
3Brazil LeoGOD 
4Brazil kai1 
5Brazil kenshex 
Furia eSports
1Brazil spacca 
2Brazil yuurih 
3Brazil arT 
4Brazil VINI 
5Brazil ksc 
CBrazil guerri 
INTZ eSports
1Brazil adr 
2Brazil ossada 
3Brazil sutecas 
4Brazil rafa 
5Brazil knight 
Isurus Gaming
1Argentina Noktse 
2Argentina nbl 
3Argentina NikoM 
4Argentina 1962 
5Argentina Straka 
CArgentina pino 
Não Tem Como
1Brazil fnx 
2Brazil bit 
3Brazil felps 
4Brazil kNgV- 
5Brazil chelo 
CBrazil Apoka 
Sharks Esports
1Brazil nak 
2Brazil exit 
3Brazil leo_drunky 
4Brazil jnt 
5Brazil RCF 
CBrazil coachi 
Virtue Gaming
1Brazil KHTEX 
2Brazil destiny 
3Brazil dzt 
4Brazil land1n 
5Brazil tatazin 
W7M Gaming2
1Brazil raafa 
2Brazil YJ 
3Brazil luk 
4Brazil ryotzz 
5Brazil pancc 
YeaH! Gaming
1Brazil zqk 
2Brazil bld V 
3Brazil delboNi 
4Brazil duken 
5Brazil xand 
CBrazil rkz 

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Brazil kenshex joins.[1]
2 Brazil rzO leaves.[2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Não Tem Como 4-0 151-100 +51 12p
2. Sharks Esports 3-1 150-122 +28 9p
3. Isurus Gaming 1-3 125-149 -24 3p
4. W7M Gaming 1-3 105-124 -19 3p
5. YeaH! Gaming 1-3 118-164 -46 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Virtue Gaming 4-0 136-88 +48 12p
2. FURIA eSports 3-1 136-101 +35 9p
3. C4 Gaming 2-2 104-109 -5 6p
4. Bulldozer e-Sports 1-3 89-111 -22 3p
5. INTZ eSports 0-4 76-132 -56 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Sharks Esports
0
May 14, 2018 - 15:00 BRT
00
0
1516
1
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Virtue Gaming
2
FURIA eSports
2
May 13, 2018 - 21:00 BRT
164
12
213
11
1992
62
1616
09
 
 
 
 
Não Tem Como
0
Grand Final
Virtue Gaming
0
May 14, 2018 - 21:00 BRT
43
1
1216
4
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
FURIA eSports
2
3rd Place Match
Sharks Esports
0
May 14, 2018 - 18:00 BRT
33
0
1216
4
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
Não Tem Como
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]