Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

GG.BET Shuffle


[e][h]GG.BET Shuffle
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-09-24
End Date:
2018-10-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Russian Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Deq (Aleksei Pinaevskii)
    • Russia Toll (Pavel Grigorev)
    • Uzbekistan c0sta (Pavel Fedoseenko)

Polish Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups (4 teams each)
    • All matches are Bo3; final matches are Bo5 (1 map advantage to UB team)
    • Wining team from each group advances to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • 4 Invited teams & 4 teams from the Group Stage
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Teams[edit]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

3DMAX
1France JiNKZ
2France Lucky
3Belgium davidp
4France Maka
5France JACKZ
Team Vitality3, 4
1France NBK-
2France apEX
3France Happy
4France RpK
5France ZywOo
CFrance faculty
1 Fragsters and Vega Squadron withdraw from the tournament due to schedule conflicts.
2 September 27th - Denmark gade is recalled from his loan to OpTic Gaming back to North. [3]
3 September 30th - Waterboys replace Team Kinguin due to the latter's busy schedule. [4]
4 October 8th - Waterboys are signed by Team Vitality. [5]
5 October 12th - Heroic replace Gambit Esports.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Team Vitality Waterboys

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team LDLC 3-0 115-93 +22
2. Windigo Gaming 2-2 130-126 +4
3. Movistar Riders 1-2 81-84 -3
4. Valiance 0-2 41-64 -23

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. The Imperial 3-0 121-106 +15
2. Tempo Storm 2-2 166-163 +3
3. Tricked Esport 1-2 93-94 -1
4. Chaos Esports Club 0-2 73-90 -17

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Waterboys 3-0 120-89 +31
2. Team Spirit 2-2 135-124 +11
3. Space Soldiers 1-2 78-100 -22
4. 3DMAX 0-2 54-74 -20

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Red Reserve 3-0 86-77 +9
2. Virtus.pro 2-2 112-129 -17
3. AGO Esports 1-2 50-47 +3
4. Sprout 0-2 92-85 +7

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Red Reserve
1
October 15, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
1611
5
49
5
63
3
1216
4
1570
80
3819
17
Heroic
2
G2 Esports
0
October 16, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
75
2
1016
6
135
8
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Team LDLC
2
OpTic Gaming
2
October 16, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
128
4
716
9
1923
131
01315
02
1610
6
58
3
Team Vitality
1
ENCE
2
October 17, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
1983
71
0717
28
145
9
1016
6
1610
6
510
5
The Imperial
1
Semifinals
Heroic
1
October 18, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
125
7
1016
6
169
7
611
5
98
1
716
9
Team LDLC
2
OpTic Gaming
2
October 19, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
116
5
916
7
221102
432
13419
0011
164
12
1112
1
ENCE
1
Grand Final
Team LDLC
2
October 20, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
82
6
1316
3
1611
5
47
3
166
10
914
5
OpTic Gaming
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceRussiaChinaPoland
Streams

References[edit]