GameGune 2010

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]GameGune 2010
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
EuSkal
Type:
Offline
Location:
Spain Bilbao
Teams:
28
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Double-Elimination Bracket (Bo1 + Bo3)
Prize Pool:
€22,500 EUR
(≃ $29,051.00 USD)
Start Date:
2010-07-22
End Date:
2010-07-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
 
 
 
 
Maps

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 22,500 EUR (~$ 29,051.00 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on July 24, 2010: 1 EUR = 1.29116 USD.

Participants[edit]

Fnatic
1Sweden Gux 
2Sweden cArn 
3Sweden dsn 
4Sweden f0rest 
5Sweden GeT_RiGhT 
wCrea
1France CosMo 
2France Diodel 
3France drizzer 
4France ioRek 
5France HaRts 
CNB e-Sports Club
1Brazil cky 
2Brazil btt 
3Brazil MKR 
4Brazil prd 
5Brazil spacca 
K1ck eSports
1Portugal axoN 
2Portugal fox 
3Portugal SHOUW 
4Portugal MUTiRiS 
5Brazil coachi 
Frag eXecutors
1Poland kuben 
2Poland Loord 
3Poland pasha 
4Poland NEO 
5Poland TaZ 
Dark Passage
1Turkey venza 
2Turkey xylm 
3Turkey marqnue 
4Turkey COOL 
5Turkey RapeN 
UNIR
1Ukraine amiC 
2Spain dink 
3Spain Cowboy 
4Spain EstiN 
5Spain CrAsH 
adeclik
1France Squall 
2France Acrow 
3France SnK 
4France ZAN 
5France zeM 
xFunction
1Portugal bife 
2Portugal CouR 
3Portugal xAims 
4Portugal hldr 
5Portugal snktmc 
HEADSHOTBG
1Bulgaria MILENK0 
2Bulgaria lurE 
3Bulgaria pNshr 
4Bulgaria geko 
5Bulgaria minko 
mythiX
1France kDj 
2France YiiKoN 
3France maLou 
4France RevZ 
5France moderatioN 
k2
1Spain PulgaR 
2Spain sauK 
3Spain kilerui 
4Spain LikiD 
5Spain lolipop 
Team Dignitas
1United Kingdom wEZ 
2United Kingdom Kurt1s 
3United Kingdom AaroN 
4United Kingdom KYESAR 
5United Kingdom f0z 
coketA
1Spain nargu 
2Spain menta 
3Spain gallo 
4Spain rodri 
5Spain green 
Defining Stars
1Portugal lobo 
2Portugal vsk 
3Portugal Ririo 
4Portugal oDEith 
5Portugal rmn 
duellum
1Spain shk 
2Spain Hank 
3Spain v1Tu 
4Spain fumAx 
5Spain vity 
erandio
1Spain fabi 
2Spain FuNNy 
3Spain Mikk 
4Spain PoRRaS 
5Spain QLe 
DELTA
1Poland BS7 
2Poland BEn 
3Poland ths 
4Poland ham 
5Poland rDh 
4Frags
1Spain mul 
2Spain rmbii 
3Spain weyS 
4Spain pelusA 
5Spain donQ 
eLogic Gaming
1France DkG 
2France SLP 
3France Skall 
4France westar 
5France BaaL 

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
July 22, 2010 - 11:00 CEST
1. Natus Vincere 3-0 65-25 +40 9p
2. Team LDLC.com 2-1 58-32 +26 6p
3. Team Dignitas 1-2 50-40 +10 3p
4. coketA 0-3 7-83 -76 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 22, 2010 - 16:00 CEST
1. Fnatic 3-0 69-21 +48 9p
2. Antwerp Aces 2-1 59-31 +28 6p
3. prodigy-esc 1-2 37-53 -16 3p
4. duellum 0-3 15-75 -60 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 22, 2010 - 16:00 CEST
1. mousesports 3-0 74-15 +59 9p
2. Dark Passage 2-1 57-33 +24 6p
3. Defining Stars 1-2 40-49 -9 3p
4. erandio 0-3 8-82 -74 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 22, 2010 - 21:00 CEST
1. Frag eXecutors 3-0 67-23 +44 9p
2. mythiX 1-2 41-49 -8 3p
3. HEADSHOTBG 1-2 40-50 -10 3p
4. 4Frags 1-2 32-58 -26 3p

Group E[edit]

Group E
July 22, 2010 - 21:00 CEST
1. bet4gamers 3-0 73-17 +56 9p
2. eLogic Gaming 2-1 50-40 +10 6p
3. DELTA 1-2 45-45 0 3p
4. k2 0-3 12-78 -66 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
July 23, 2010 - 11:00 CEST
1. k1ck eSports Club 3-0 71-19 +52 9p
2. wCrea 2-1 50-40 +10 6p
3. UNIR 1-2 35-54 -19 3p
4. adeclik 0-3 23-61 -38 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
July 23, 2010 - 11:00 CEST
1. CNB e-Sports Club 3-0 66-24 +42 9p
2. against All authority 2-1 56-34 +22 6p
3. xFunction 1-2 30-60 -30 3p
4. RG 0-3 28-62 -34 0p

Bracket[edit]

Round 1
Natus Vincere
BYE
bet4gamers
16
July 23, 2010 - 15:30 CET
16 
 
 2
 
mythiX
2
Frag eXecutors
16
July 23, 2010 - 15:30 CET
16 
 
 3
 
eLogic Gaming
3
BYE
Team LDLC.com
Fnatic
16
July 23, 2010 - 17:30 CET
16 
 
 7
 
against All authority
7
k1ck eSports Club
16
July 23, 2010 - 17:30 CET
16 
 
 10
 
Dark Passage
10
mousesports
16
July 23, 2010 - 17:45 CET
16 
 
 11
 
wCrea
11
CNB e-Sports Club
16
July 23, 2010 - 17:45 CET
Antwerp Aces
11
Quarterfinals
Natus Vincere
16
July 23, 2010 - 19:30 CET
16 
 
 3
 
bet4gamers
3
Frag eXecutors
16
July 23, 2010 - 19:30 CET
16 
 
 5
 
Team LDLC.com
5
Fnatic
16
July 23, 2010 - 19:30 CET
16 
 
 9
 
k1ck eSports Club
9
mousesports
11
July 23, 2010 - 19:00 CET
11 
 
 16
 
CNB e-Sports Club
16
Semifinals
Natus Vincere
13
July 24, 2010 - 11:00 CET
13 
 
 16
 
Frag eXecutors
16
Fnatic
16
July 24, 2010 - 11:00 CET
16 
 
 10
 
CNB e-Sports Club
10
Winners' Finals
Frag eXecutors
19
July 24, 2010 - 12:30 CET
19 
 
 16
 
Fnatic
16
Losers' Round 1
BYE
mythiX
eLogic Gaming
1
BYE
against All authority
16
July 23, 2010 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 12
 
Dark Passage
12
wCrea
16
July 23, 2010 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 2
 
Antwerp Aces
2
Losers' Round 2
mousesports
16
July 23, 2010 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 14
 
mythiX
14
k1ck eSports Club
16
July 23, 2010 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 4
 
eLogic Gaming
4
Team LDLC.com
4
July 23, 2010 - 22:45 CET
4 
 
 16
 
against All authority
16
bet4gamers
6
July 23, 2010 - 22:30 CET
6 
 
 16
 
wCrea
16
Losers' Round 3
mousesports
14
July 24, 2010 - 11:00 CET
14 
 
 16
 
k1ck eSports Club
16
against All authority
4
July 24, 2010 - 11:00 CET
4 
 
 16
 
wCrea
16
Losers' Round 4
Natus Vincere
16
k1ck eSports Club
4
CNB e-Sports Club
3
wCrea
16
Losers' Semifinals
Natus Vincere
16
July 24, 2010 - 14:00 CET
16 
 
 9
 
wCrea
9
Losers' Finals
Fnatic
16
July 24, 2010 - 15:20 CET
16 
 
 9
 
Natus Vincere
9
Grand Finals
Frag eXecutors
1
July 24, 2010 - 17:00 CET
 
 
 
 
20 
 
 22
 
13 
 
 16
 
Frag eXecuters have an automatic 1-0 lead due to coming from the upper bracket.
Fnatic
2


Additional Content[edit]

Previews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Galleries[edit]

References[edit]