Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Gamers Club

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]Gamers Club
Company Information
Industry:
Professional Gaming League
Parent Company:
Founded:
2015
Headquarters:
São Paulo, Brazil Brazil
Key People:
Gabriel 'FalleN' Toledo
Felipe 'WeRT' Pregnolatto
Yuri 'Fly' Uchiyama
Juliano 'memelo' Mirandolli
Events:
Série S
Série A
Série B
Série C
Etapa Aberta
Etapa Feminina
Website:

About[edit]

Founded in 2015 with the intention to transform competitive online gaming into a professional sport, Gamers Club has been hosting both free and pay-to-play tournaments. The company is committed to the development of Brazilian esports scene. In May 2016, Gamers Club joined forces with Games Academy. Among the first changes of the merger, they highlighted the new league name, which is no longer called Liga Games Academy and became Liga Gamers Club. In addition, players started to sign the "Gamers Club Premium" subscription and the GA CS:GO classes before separate, became integrated into the package.

Events[edit]

2021 Events[edit]

Gamers Club Série S Série S
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
1st Semester 2021-08-12 to 2021-08-15 TBD TBD
Gamers Club Série A Série A (Professional)
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
August 2021-08- to 2021-08- TBD TBD
July 2021-07-05 to 2021-07-19 Paquetá Bravos
June 2021-06-19 to 2021-07-02 Bravos Paquetá
May 2021-05-16 to 2021-05-30 Bravos Paquetá
April 2021-04-18 to 2021-05-02 Jaguares Durany
March 2021-03-14 to 2021-03-28 Santos ex-Paquetá
Gamers Club Liga Pro February 2021-02-18 to 2021-02-21 Santos ex-Paquetá
Gamers Club Liga Dell January 2021-01-24 to 2021-01-26 Santos DHouse
Gamers Club Série B Série B
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
July 2021-07-14 to 2021-07-27 TBD TBD
June 2021-06-17 to 2021-06-28 KG Rehl
May 2021-05-18 to 2021-06-01 INTZ FURIA.A
April 2021-04-14 to 2021-04-26 Paquetá Liberty.A
March 2021-03-17 to 2021-03-29 TdoI Meta
Gamers Club Liga Desafiante February 2021-02-17 to 2021-03-01 Durany Stars
Gamers Club Liga Desafiante January 2021-01-17 to 2021-02-29 SWS 9z AC
Gamers Club Série C Série C
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
July 2021-07-14 to 2021-07-28 TBD TBD
June 2021-06-17 to 2021-06-27 9z Cooldown
May 2021-05-17 to 2021-06-01 Sicksix BNG
April 2021-04-13 to 2021-04-27 DESEM GROUPiE$
March 2021-03-17 to 2021-03-30 FURIA.A Bears
Gamers Club Liga Amadora February 2021-02-17 to 2021-03-02 TdoI Meta
Gamers Club Liga Amadora January 2021-01-17 to 2021-02-29 Procyon MvG
Gamers Club Série Feminina Série Feminina (Female)
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
Gamers Club Masters Feminina III GC Masters Fem III 2021-07-30 to 2021-08-01 TBD TBD
2nd Edition 2021-05-12 to 2021-05-23 FURIA.fe BD.fe
1st Edition 2021-04-07 to 2021-04-18 FURIA.fe BD.fe
Gamers Club Etapa Aberta Etapa Aberta (Open)
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
July 2021-07-21 to 2021-08-19 TBD TBD
June 2021-06-17 to 2021-07-05 Liberty MEGAZ
May 2021-05-19 to 2021-06-07 Itakera fraternity~
April 2021-04-15 to 2021-05-04 Maxima 3xT
March 2021-03-19 to 2021-04-05 Paquetá Ceará
Gamers Club Liga Aberta February 2021-02-18 to 2021-03-08 FURIA.A Bravos
Gamers Club Liga Aberta January 2021-01-20 to 2021-02-08 Meta PdaF

2020 Events[edit]

Professional
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
Gamers Club Masters VI 2020-12-17 to 2020-12-20 DETONA 9z
December 2020-11-30 to 2020-12-06 Liberty Severe
November 2020-11-05 to 2020-11-15 Liberty Royal
October 2020-10-15 to 2020-10-25 Liberty Paquetá
September 2020-09-17 to 2020-09-27 Liberty SWS
August 2020-08-20 to 2020-08-30 SWS anXi5tYs
July 2020-07-15 to 2020-07-26 9z Rensga
Gamers Club Masters V 2020-07-30 to 2020-08-02 BOOM paiN
June 2020-06-19 to 2020-06-21 9z Cream.LA
May 2020-05-29 to 2020-06-07 Paquetá 9z
April 2020-04-17 to 2020-04-19 NO ORG NRE
March 2020-03-27 to 2020-03-29 ex-UP ASG
February 2020-02-18 to 2020-02-21 UP FDP
January 2020-01-24 to 2020-01-26 Agressive NRE
Challenger
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2020-12-03 to 2020-12-16 SELECAO NoOrg
November 2020-11-15 to 2020-11-16 River Jaguares
October 2020-10-08 to 2020-10-22 Severe Meta
September 2020-09-11 to 2020-09-24 Alma Keyd.A
August 2020-08-12 to 2020-08-25 Liberty DETONA.P
July 2020-07-08 to 2020-07-22 Paquetá Recife
June 2020-06-04 to 2020-06-15 Rensga Alma
May 2020-05-06 to 2020-05-18 DETONA.P Ultimate
April 2020-04-08 to 2020-04-23 9z Paquetá
March 2020-03-11 to 2020-03-26 No2B RED FEET
February 2020-02-06 to 2020-03-11 ASG Rensga
January 2020-01-16 to 2020-01-27 UP Rejected
Amateur
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2020-12-03 to 2020-12-16 ex-Wygers.ar INTZ
November 2020-11-05 to 2020-11-17 FURIA.A Prodigy
October 2020-10-08 to 2020-10-20 Orbity Stone
September 2020-09-11 to 2020-09-22 ECHO Severe
August 2020-08-12 to 2020-08-27 Jaguares Furnace
July 2020-07-09 to 2020-07-21 REPA ?????
June 2020-06-18 to 2020-06-30 NoOrg Savage
May 2020-05-06 to 2020-05-19 Rensga CA
April 2020-04-08 to 2020-05-02 DETONA.P ex-Wygers.ar
March 2020-03-03 to 2020-03-24 9z nuncaÉumAdeus
February 2020-02-06 to 2020-02-20 TM uber
January 2020-01-09 to 2020-01-20 Rensga BIRULEIBE
Open
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2020-12-03 to 2021-01-11 Hawks Alô Ambev
November 2020-11-11 to 2020-11-23 Evidence INTZ
October 2020-10-16 to 2020-11-03 Santos FURIA.A
September 2020-09-17 to 2020-10-05 Prodigy CDS
August 2020-08-20 to 2020-09-08 AK DO ECHO
July 2020-07-16 to 2020-08-04 Keyd.A NoMercy
June 2020-06-18 to 2020-07-07 5players AKV
May 2020-05-20 to 2020-06-09 DoGMa DEMONIKE
April 2020-04-16 to 2020-04-28 g3x Rensga
March '2020-03-18 to 2020-03-31 DETONA.P rK
February 2020-02-19 to 2020-03-10 SELECAO NOOORG
January 2020-01-22 to 2020-02-04 SEMTALENTO Furious
Female
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
GC Masters Fem II 2020-12-12 to 2020-12-13 FURIA.fe 9z FEM
Feminina 4th Quarter 2020-10-21 to 2020-11-01 Severe.L BD.fe
Feminina 3rd Quarter 2020-09-09 to 2020-09-20 FURIA.fe BD.fe
GC Masters Fem I 2020-08-15 to 2020-08-16 FURIA.fe LastN
Feminina 2nd Quarter 2020-04-24 to 2020-04-26 FURIA.fe INTZ.fe
Feminina 1st Quarter 2020-03-22 to 2020-03-24 FURIA.fe Sub Stars.fe
University
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
Season 2 2020-08-05 to 2020-08-23 AAAG USJT MackFlurry
Season 1 2020-06-08 to 2020-06-23 AAAG USJT MackFlurry

2019 Events[edit]

Professional
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
Gamers Club Masters IV 2019-12-12 to 2019-12-15 paiN Gaming DETONA Gaming
GC Liga Profissional 2nd semester 2019-07-26 to 2019-12-04 Team RUFUS Falkol e-Sports
December 2019-12-02 to 2019-12-04 Team RUFUS Santos e-Sports
November 2019-11-22 to 2019-11-24 FURIA Academy Team RUFUS
October 2019-10-18 to 2019-10-20 Itakera Gaming Team RUFUS
September 2019-09-20 to 2019-09-21 Falkol e-Sports Alma Gaming
August 2019-08-23 to 2019-08-25 Santos e-Sports TRZ Gaming
July 2019-07-26 to 2019-07-28 Keyd Stars RED Canids
Gamers Club Masters III 2019-06-27 to 2019-06-30 paiN Gaming DETONA Gaming
GC Liga Profissional 1st semester 2019-01-14 to 2019-06-11 DETONA Gaming W7M Gaming
June 2019-05-31 to 2019-06-11 Team Reapers W7M Gaming
May 2019-05-13 to 2019-05-20 paiN ex-Imp
April 2019-04-08 to 2019-04-14 DETONA W7M
March 2019-03-04 to 2019-03-13 DETONA W7M
February 2019-02-11 to 2019-02-19 DETONA W7M
January 2019-01-14 to 2019-01-20 INTZ.A ex-Wild
Main
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2019-11-29 to 2019-12-08 Keyd NRE
November 2019-11-07 to 2019-11-19 UP RED FEET
October 2019-10-08 to 2019-10-21 FURIA.A Agressive
September 2019-09-11 to 2019-09-24 Itakera Lowkey.BR
August 2019-08-14 to 2019-08-28 Furious SEM ORG
July 2019-07-10 to 2019-07-22 Bull Santos
June 2019-06-11 to 2019-06-24 Alma TRZ
May 2019-05-09 to 2019-05-21 REPA bone
April 2019-04-10 to 2019-04-23 RED Rejected
March 2019-03-14 to 2019-03-26 Reapers Uppercut
February 2019-02-15 to 2019-02-24 Yeah Isurus
January 2019-01-17 to 2019-02-07 Keyd C4
Amateur
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2019-11-29 to 2019-12-08 SWE CTR
November 2019-11-13 to 2019-11-26 Sinisters god envy us
October 2019-10-16 to 2019-10-29 SATÃ Piantaos
September 2019-09-18 to 2019-10-01 FURIA.A 5players
August 2019-08-14 to 2019-08-27 Itakera Lowkey.BR
July 2019-07-15 to 2019-07-29 Sinisters Shepherds
June 2019-06-11 to 2019-06-25 terrô Falkol
May 2019-05-16 to 2019-06-03 Falkol Rebellion
April 2019-04-18 to 2019-05-08 Marlins No2B
March 2019-03-21 to 2019-04-08 Kings g3x
February 2019-02-15 to 2019-03-10 BS rebelZ
January 2019-01-17 to 2019-02-03 WP ???
Open
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2019-12-10 to 2020-01-06 Avell BLOKZ
November 2019-11-14 to 2019-11-27 DELIRA Rejected
October 2019-10-15 to 2019-10-29 xdxd A2G
September 2019-09-17 to 2019-01-10 Creche do Fafa ASTRO
August 2019-08-22 to 2019-09-10 FURIA.A SATÃ
July 2019-07-19 to 2019-08-12 GAMER$ LOUCO$ Lowkey.BR
June 2019-06-21 to 2019-07-07 Shepherds x3m
Female
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December Not disputed
November 2019-11-01 to 2019-11-10 paiN Girls IMP.fe
September to October Not disputed
August 2019-08-08 to 2019-08-18 oNe.RED IMP.fe
July Not disputed
June 2019-07-06 to 2019-06-16 TDL oNe.RED
May 2019-05-16 to 2019-05-26 TDL IMP.fe
April 2019-04-21 to 2019-04-28 ISG FEM Eagles
March 2019-03-20 to 2019-03-31 ISG FEM Eagles
February 2019-02-15 to 2019-02-24 SAN.fe oNe.RED
January 2019-01-19 to 2019-02-03 SAN.fe oNe.RED

2018 Events[edit]

Professional
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
GC Liga Profissional 2018-05-21 to 2018-12-16 Team Wild DETONA Gaming
December 2018-12-11 to 2018-12-16 DETONA Gaming W7M Gaming
November 2018-11-20 to 2018-11-25 Imperial e-Sports Team Wild
October 2018-10-31 to 2018-11-15 Imperial e-Sports DETONA Gaming
Gamers Club Masters II 2018-10-19 to 2018-10-21 Team Wild W7M Gaming
September 2018-09-24 to 2018-10-02 Team Wild Isurus
August 2018-08-20 to 2018-08-28 DETONA Gaming Isurus
July 2018-07-23 to 2018-07-29 Virtue Gaming C4 Gaming
June 2018-06-18 to 2018-06-24 Yeah Gaming W7M Gaming
May 2018-05-21 to 2018-05-30 FURIA Esports Yeah Gaming
April 2018-04-10 to 2018-05-08 FURIA Esports C4 Gaming
March 2018-03-06 to 2018-04-03 Yeah Gaming FURIA Esports
February 2018-02-02 to 2018-02-27 Isurus Yeah Gaming
January 2018-01-09 to 2018-01-30 W7M Gaming FURIA Esports
Main
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2018-12-12 to 2019-01-06 INTZ Academy NoOrg
November 2018-11-22 to 2018-12-09 WePlayGames Hype Gaming
October 2018-10-25 to 2018-11-20 NO ORG ex-INTZ
September 2018-09-20 to 2018-10-07 Yeah Gaming Evilvice Esports
August 2018-08-16 to 2018-09-03 W7M Gaming Imperial e-Sports
July 2018-07-19 to 2018-08-07 DETONA Gaming FURIA Academy
June 2018-06-21 to 2018-07-08 Virtue Gaming Bulldozer e-Sports
May 2018-05-17 to 2018-06-10 Isurus W7M Gaming
April 2018-04-19 to 2018-05-07 Coscu Army Killuminati
March 2018-03-22 to 2018-04-09 Andes eSports dreamWorse
February 2018-02-16 to 2018-03-04 Bootkamp Gaming Team Wild
January 2018-01-19 to 2018-02-04 TEAMMATE Yeah Gaming
Amateur
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2018-12-12 to 2018-01-06 PUG EUROPEU NOOORG
November 2018-11-22 to 2018-12-09 C4 Made !n Canil
October 2018-10-26 to 2018-11-18 BLAST g3x
September 2018-09-20 to 2018-10-07 Santos PITS
August 2018-08-16 to 2018-09-02 WPG Bragantino
July 2018-07-19 to 2018-08-06 Santos Invincible
June 2018-06-21 to 2018-07-08 KSHORRADA Andes
May 2018-05-17 to 2018-06-10 CDZ Rejected
April 2018-04-19 to 2018-05-07 RevoltZ pRoNet
March 2018-03-22 to 2018-04-09 AEON PTT
February 2018-02-16 to 2018-03-05 assigned.tg a f t e r p a r t y
January 2018-01-19 to 2018-02-07 bounce gaming DOKTOR$
Female
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2018-12-14 to 2018-12-23 ISG FEM SAN.fe
November 2018-11-26 to 2018-12-09 SAN.fe Wild.fe
October 2018-10-30 to 2018-11-17 SAN.fe oNe.RED
September 2018-09-20 to 2018-10-07 SAN.fe Nox!um
August 2018-08-16 to 2018-09-02 BKG Nox!um
July 2018-07-19 to 2018-08-05 oNe.RED ISG FEM
June 2018-06-25 to 2018-07-08 oNe.RED BKG
May 2018-05-17 to 2018-06-10 BKG oNe.RED
April 2018-04-23 to 2018-05-06 keydfe BKG
March 2018-03-22 to 2018-04-08 BKG oNe.RED
February 2018-02-19 to 2018-03-04 Toma NSV
January 2018-01-19 to 2018-02-04 keydfe MVG

2017 Events[edit]

Professional
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2017-12-12 to 2017-12-21 Isurus Gaming FURIA Esports
November 2017-11-14 to 2017-11-30 INTZ eSports Isurus Gaming
October 2017-10-10 to 2017-10-26 Bootkamp Gaming FURIA Esports
September 2017-09-12 to 2017-09-28 Isurus Gaming FURIA Esports
August 2017-08-01 to 2017-08-31 Team One FURIA Esports
Gamers Club Masters 2017-07-28 to 2017-07-30 Team One Merciless Gaming
July 2017-07-03 to 2017-08-12 Team One Keyd Stars
June 2017-06-01 to 2017-07-02 Keyd Stars Merciless Gaming
May 2017-05-09 to 2017-05-28 Team One Keyd Stars
April 2017-04-11 to 2017-05-04 paiN Gaming Team One
March 2017-03-14 to 2017-04-04 paiN Gaming Team One
February 2017-02-14 to 2017-03-09 Team One Ilha da Macacada
January 2017-01-24 to 2017-02-10 Team One Black Dragons
Main
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2017-12-12 to 2017-01-07 Black Dragons LiNE5
November 2017-11-17 to 2017-12-10 FAT IGE
October 2017-10-19 to 2017-11-12 Dynasty Ivy.es
September 2017-09-15 to 2017-10-05 2Kill sN
August 2017-08-18 to 2017-09-11 MG FAT
July 2017-07-14 to 2017-08-12 Dynasty En9my
June 2017-06-20 to 2017-07-09 Kino IGE
May 2017-05-19 to 2017-06-10 FAT BES
April 2017-04-13 to 2017-05-07 NoX MG
March 2017-03-17 to 2017-04-09 Virtue hooka
February 2017-02-17 to 2017-03-13 paiN TBS
January 2017-01-19 to 2017-02-11 INTZ T Show
Amateur
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2017-12-12 to 2017-01-07 TM Anata
November 2017-11-17 to 2017-12-10 Black Dragons NTC
October 2017-10-19 to 2017-11-12 halz +4 ARRANCA CABEÇA
September 2017-09-15 to 2017-10-05 SUBSOLO IMPERIUM
August 2017-08-18 to 2017-09-09 dreamWorse NyZe
July 2017-07-14 to 2017-08-12 B-effect Dobrev
June 2017-06-20 to 2017-07-09 WWW DefkoN
May 2017-05-19 to 2017-06-10 NS 4Destruction BLK
April 2017-04-13 to 2017-05-06 AccepT BOLSOMITO2018
March 2017-03-17 to 2017-04-09 ITS MAGIC sX
February 2017-02-17 to 2017-03-12 UG Virtue
January 2017-01-19 to 2017-02-10 dreamWorse ReactioN
Female
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2017-12-10 to 2017-12-17 biXcoiteam oNe.RED
November 2017-11-17 to 2017-11-26 keydfe NSV
October 2017-10-22 to 2017-10-29 RFP FDF
September 2017-09-15 to 2017-09-24 BKG FDF
August 2017-08-19 to 2017-08-27 Innova.P NSV
July 2017-07-01 to 2017-07-02 GrowUp.i9 Nox!um
June Not disputed
May 2017-05-20 to 2017-05-21 TeamVictory 2Kill
April 2017-04-14 to 2017-04-29 oNe.RED V.T.I.I
March 2017-03-18 to 2017-03-19 oNe.RED Tba
January to February Not disputed

2016 Events[edit]

Professional
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2016-12-16 to 2017-01-13 Prodigy Esports Mystical
November 2016-11-19 to 2016-12-16 Black Dragons e-Sports DEMONIO
October 2016-10-17 to 2016-11-15 Prodigy Esports Team One
September 2016-09-13 to 2016-10-02 Prodigy Esports rampageKillers
August 2016-08-13 to 2016-08-31 Remo Brave Team One
July 2016-07-16 to 2016-08-11 Black Dragons e-Sports Prodigy Esports
June 2016-06-17 to 2016-07-13 Black Dragons e-Sports Team One
May 2016-05-19 to 2016-06-05 Team Innova Big Gods
April 2016-04-15 to 2016-05-01 Team Innova CNB e-Sports Club
March 2016-03-12 to 2016-04-14 Big Gods Santos Dexterity
February 2016-02-13 to 2016-03-10 Keyd Stars g3nerationX
January 2016-01-14 to 2016-02-10 Team Alientech.BR g3nerationX
Main
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2016-12-15 to 2017-01-12 GH CM
November 2016-11-19 to 2016-12-09 BES Kino
October 2016-10-20 to 2016-11-20 crash HW
September 2016-09-17 to 2016-10-09 DEMO 3xT
August 2016-08-13 to 2016-08-28 United rK
July 2016-07-16 to 2016-07-31 DaiDai LK
June 2016-06-18 to 2016-07-04 IdM LDDM
May 2016-05-19 to 2016-06-11 BD PG
April 2016-04-15 to 2016-05-01 Furious GDM
March 2016-03-12 to 2016-04-05 sN SLK
February 2016-02-13 to 2016-02-29 BG DaiDai
January 2016-01-16 to 2016-01-31 DEMO oNe
Amateur
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2016-12-15 to 2017-01-12 now you see HORRIPILANTES
November 2016-11-19 to 2016-12-09 RED AnuncieAqui!
October 2016-10-20 to 2016-11-20 quickest Sphinx
September 2016-09-17 to 2016-10-09 HW MIGA SUA LOUCA
August 2016-08-13 to 2016-08-28 DEMO GAMEDESIGN
July 2016-07-16 to 2016-07-31 mYcket RIP
June 2016-06-17 to 2016-07-04 Beyond Extremes Assigned to glory
May 2016-05-19 to 2016-06-11 Santos IdM
April 2016-04-15 to 2016-05-01 NoMercy ReborN
March 2016-03-12 to 2016-04-06 StartX gamers 3xT
February 2016-02-13 to 2016-02-29 NTC Dynasty.cl
January 2016-01-16 to 2016-01-31 teamb0ts TBA.T2W
Female
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
October to December Not disputed
September 2016-09-18 to 2016-10-01 More Than You Cube Team
August 2016-08-13 to 2016-08-27 More Than You ProGaming.fe
July 2016-07-16 to 2016-07-31 More Than You ProGaming.fe
June 2016-06-22 to 2016-07-01 More Than You ProGaming.fe
May 2016-05-14 to 2016-06-05 Don't Blink More Than You
April 2016-04-15 to 2016-05-01 Team Innova Pink No Fucking Idea

2015 Events[edit]

Professional
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2015-12-12 to 2016-01-10 Games Academy Team Alientech.BR
November 2015-11-12 to 2015-11-29 g3nerationX Void Team
October 2015-10-06 to 2015-11-08 g3nerationX Jayob e-Sports
Main
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2015-12-12 to 2015-01-10 7wars SiteCS
November 2015-11-14 to 2015-11-29 RLVY overwhelming!
October 2015-10-12 to 2015-11-08 MV BEAST MODE
Amateur
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
December 2015-12-12 to 2015-01-10 Iswe Gathers
November 2015-11-14 to 2015-11-29 crash gArrA!
October 2015-10-15 to 2015-11-08 EMA GDM
Games Academy (1st Division)
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
September 2015-05-09 to 2015-10-04 Afterall g3x
LAN Cup 2015-09-26 to 2015-09-27 g3x w2m
August 2015-08-14 to 2015-09-01 kStars g3x
Games Academy (2nd Division)
Event Date Winner Runner-Up
September 2015-05-09 to 2015-10-04 pcdm? WeAreBR
August 2015-09-05 to 2015-04-10 Afterall Pichau

References[edit]