Liga Profissional Gamers Club: June 2016

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Liga Profissional Gamers Club: June 2016
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil 
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
R$2,500 BRL
(≃ $709.24 USD)
Start Date:
2016-06-17
End Date:
2016-07-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology
 
May
 May
July 
July
 

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil BiDa (Bernardo Moura)
    • Brazil Lore (Lucas Loureiro)
    • Brazil DEB (Vinicius Debonii)
    • Brazil qep (Ricardo Fugi)
    • Brazil xrm (Pablo Oliveira)
  • Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four groups with four teams in each
    • Each team plays against each other once in a Bo1 match
    • Last of each group will be relegated.
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination
    • Best-of-three

Prize Pool[edit]

R$2,500 BRL (~$709.24 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on April 13, 2016: 1 BRL = 0.283696 USD.

Participants[edit]

1 The roster of Imperium e-Sport is acquired by Team One.
2 The roster of NeedJobs is acquired by MK3 e-Sports.
3 The roster of RoyalClub Gaming is acquired by NoX LD.
4 Brazil leon will complet Brazil bt0 from July 11th, due to travel to Europe. [1]
5 Brazil Horvy will complet for MK3 e-Sports from July 11th, because the team is only four players. [2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group 1[edit]

Group 1
1. Team Innova 3-0 48-18 +30 9p
2. MK3 e-Sports 1-2 38-38 0 3p
3. Let's Roll Gaming 1-2 27-41 -14 3p
4. Furious Gaming 1-2 30-46 -16 3p

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
1. Black Dragons e-Sports 3-0 33-18 +15 9p
2. Team One 2-1 42-30 +12 6p
3. crashers 1-2 27-45 -18 3p
4. Dai Dai Gaming 0-3 24-33 -9 0p

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
1. Nox LD 2-1 49-34 +15 6p
2. 2Kill Gaming 2-1 45-45 0 6p
3. GFX e-Sports 1-2 36-43 -7 3p
4. Exotic Island 1-2 34-42 -8 3p

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
1. Big Gods 3-0 48-15 +33 9p
2. Template:Teamshort/progaming e-sports 2-1 41-45 -4 6p
3. SLK Gaming 1-2 31-36 -5 3p
4. T1 1-2 22-46 -24 3p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Innova
2
July 10, 2016 - 23:00 BRT
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 12
 
 
 
 
 
Nox LD
0
Black Dragons e-Sports
2
July 11, 2016 - 23:00 BRT
9 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 7
 
ProGaming
1
MK3 e-Sports
1
July 11, 2016 - 23:00 BRT
16 
 
 6
 
16 
 
 19
 
7 
 
 16
 
Brazil Horvy complet for MK3 e-Sports
2Kill Gaming
2
Big Gods
1
July 11, 2016 - 23:00 BRT
16 
 
 12
 
13 
 
 16
 
10 
 
 16
 
Brazil leon complet for Team One
Team One
2
Semifinals
Team Innova
1
July 12, 2016 - 23:00 BRT
169
7
610
4
99
0
616
10
1772
80
2819
27
Black Dragons e-Sports
2
2Kill Gaming
0
July 12, 2016 - 23:00 BRT
125
7
1016
6
118
3
716
9
 
 
 
 
Team One
2
Grand Final
Black Dragons e-Sports
2
July 13, 2016 - 23:00 BRT
169
7
611
5
145
9
1016
6
166
10
912
3
Team One
1
3rd Place Match
Team Innova
2
July 13, 2016 - 23:59 BRT
16 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 11
 
 
 
 
 
2Kill Gaming
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Videos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

References[edit]