Liga Profissional Gamers Club: November 2016

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Liga Profissional Gamers Club: November 2016
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil 
Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
R$2,500 BRL
(≃ $741.32 USD)
Start Date:
2016-11-19
End Date:
2016-12-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Brazil BiDa (Bernardo Moura)
    • Brazil Lore (Lucas Loureiro)
    • Brazil DEB (Vinicius Debonii)
    • Brazil qep (Ricardo Fugi)
    • Brazil xrm (Pablo Oliveira)
    • Brazil Lane X 
    • Brazil Xamp (Willian Caldas)

Format[edit]

  • Group stage
    • Four groups with four teams in each
    • Each team plays against each other once in a Bo1 match
    • Last of each group will be relegated.
    • Top two from each group move on to the playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single-elimination
    • Best-of-three

Prize Pool[edit]

R$2,500 BRL (~$741.32 USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Converted USD prizes are based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on December 12, 2016: 1 BRL = 0.296528 USD.

Participants[edit]

1 The former Selección Argentina lineup now reside under No Tenemos Nada.
2 The roster of Hardknocks is acquired by Ilha da Macacada.
3 The roster of 3xTeaM is acquired by Innova e-Sports.
4 The roster of Black Dragons e-Sports is disbanded.
5 The roster of rampageKillers is acquired by Black Dragons e-Sports.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Template:Teamshort/progaming e-sports 3-0 48-24 +24 9p
2. Uranus Gaming 2-1 41-42 -1 6p
3. No Tenemos Nada 1-2 38-40 -2 3p
4. semXorah 0-3 30-51 -21 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Template:Teamshort/black dragons e-sports 3-0 54-3 +51 9p
2. Team One 1-2 47-45 +2 3p
3. ProGamers 1-2 31-38 -7 3p
4. Nox LD 1-2 24-43 -19 3p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. T Show 3-0 48-27 +21 9p
2. KaBuM! IDM Gaming 1-2 40-40 0 3p
3. Template:Teamshort/highway e-sports 1-2 30-38 -8 3p
4. Team Innova 1-2 33-46 -13 3p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. DEMONIO 3-0 33-8 +25 9p
2. Furious Gaming 2-1 23-23 0 6p
3. crashers 1-2 10-32 -22 3p
4. Template:Teamshort/desativado 0-3 0-3 -3 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
ProGaming
2
December 12, 2016 - 21:00 BRT
165
11
1013
3
 
 
 
 
KaBuM! IDM Gaming
0
DEMONIO
2
December 12, 2016 - 21:00 BRT
167
9
89
1
20522
1010
111022
325
1612
4
38
5
Team One
1
Black Dragons e-Sports
2
December 12, 2016 - 21:30 BRT
1310
3
56
1
165
11
1013
3
1610
6
56
1
Furious Gaming
1
T Show
2
December 12, 2016 - 21:00 BRT
169
7
614
8
166
10
910
1
 
 
 
 
Uranus Gaming
0
Semifinals
ProGaming
1
December 14, 2016 - 22:00 BRT
169
7
611
5
1771
81
2819
27
63
3
1216
4
DEMONIO
2
Black Dragons e-Sports
2
December 13, 2016 - 22:00 BRT
167
9
810
2
16101
50
2519
210
1993
61
0615
09
T Show
1
Grand Final
DEMONIO
1
December 16, 2016 - 22:00 BRT
1210
2
516
11
1973
81
0815
07
142
12
1316
3
Black Dragons e-Sports
2
3rd Place Match
ProGaming
1
December 15, 2016 - 22:00 BRT
3 
 
 16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
T Show
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Videos[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

References[edit]